Results

Member Results

Ginny Hudson

Show graph
BOF number 780974 | Club NGOC | Association SWOA | Current Points 6860 | Current Ranking 1107th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Blue 01:19:01
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 01:10:33
13/02/22 Compass Sport Cup 3 - Blue Women 01:03:42 3rd 1145
12/02/22 Oxford City Race 3 00:50:39
30/01/22 South West Orienteering League Blue
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Blue 00:55:57 24th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 Galoppen Blue 01:26:47 55th 1093 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/11/21 NGOC League - Middle Distance Blue 00:51:23 11th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:40:24 4th 1115
31/10/21 SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 Blue 01:15:05 13th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55) 00:38:41 5th 1120
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 16 (M70, W55) 01:17:34 28th 1083
25/09/21 NGOC League Blue 01:12:23
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:59:25 18th 1060
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W45, W50) 01:08:24 55th 984
14/08/21 NGOC League Blue 01:14:03 20th 1094 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 01:06:10
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 00:34:02 9th 1084
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C10 00:58:13 24th 1054
04/07/21 NGOC League - Urban Race Blue 00:59:44 16th 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Blue 00:55:20 19th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat BlueW 01:17:36
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event BLUE 01:14:14 21st 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Blue 01:08:25 22nd 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary Blue 00:44:38 24th 1094 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Blue 00:47:39 26th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 NGOC League 3 (re-scheduled) Blue 01:09:42
27/10/19 Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 Blue 01:35:47
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:39:40 4th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 NGOC League 9 Green 00:27:32 2nd 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/08/19 NGOC League 8 Green 00:29:55 4th 1097 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/08/19 NGOC League 8 Orange 00:52:50 14th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:26:12 24th 1087
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:59:56 113th 916
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 00:53:46 18th 1104
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:47:46 67th 1024
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 01:02:17 57th 1052
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:11:49
14/07/19 NGOC League 7 Brown
14/07/19 NGOC League 7 Blue 01:07:55
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 4: MUV, WSV 00:22:20 19th 1035
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 4: MUV, WSV 00:20:36 5th 1126
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:13:47 26th 1076
11/05/19 NGOC League 5 Blue 01:04:41 6th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 00:55:45 39th 1081
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 15 00:17:45
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:15:10 31st 1087
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:52:31 96th 1024
07/04/19 WMOA League Event 6 Arrow Valley Green 00:45:47 2nd 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:50:27 4th 1037