Results

Member Results

Zsolt Podolyak

Show graph
BOF number 782235 | Club SN | Association SEOA | Current Points 6595 | Current Ranking 1455th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Brown 01:46:37 54th 1066 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Brown 01:48:53 43rd 1055 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:53:59 43rd 1041 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:05:16 20th 1114
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Brown 01:43:50 37th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/10/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley West) Short Blue 01:07:12 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:41:55 39th 1061 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 3 01:14:20 79th 1083
25/08/19 MV Urban event 2 - MV, WOpen 00:58:04 26th 1028
07/07/19 SN Urban event 2 01:19:10 24th 1020
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:38:45 31st 1070
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Brown 01:33:19 31st 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Brown 01:46:23 33rd 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 02:14:19 103rd 1027
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 2 00:56:37 25th 1089
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Brown 01:44:12 27th 1087 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:29:13 47th 1032 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Brown 01:27:45 30th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Short Brown 81:39:00 18th 1105 Navigation Chl *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Blue 01:35:25 46th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course2 00:49:11 23rd 1056
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 02:21:47 46th 1078
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 01:05:57 37th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 2 WO MV 01:02:46 52nd 1084
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 2 00:54:24 21st 1048
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Blue 01:36:52 34th 999 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/04/18 LOK Hampstead Heath Colour Coded Brown 01:35:11 30th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Blue 01:11:01 33rd 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Brown 02:07:57 49th 1000 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Brown 01:26:25 71st 1070 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Brown 01:44:31 63rd 1008 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Brown 01:18:02 36th 989 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 5 01:16:33 106th 953
27/08/17 MV Urban event Course 2 WOpen, MV 01:03:04 17th 1026
20/08/17 SN Urban event A 00:54:18 66th 989
21/05/17 SCOL9: BKO Level C event Blue 01:24:26 36th 977 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Brown 02:35:42 19th 1007 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Brown 01:30:05 25th 1011 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/17 SOC Level C & SCOL 6 Blue 00:00:00
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Short Brown 01:33:04 46th 1031 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Short Brown 01:49:27 36th 929 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/09/16 GO Guildford City Race 2 01:01:06 32nd 948
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Brown 01:48:28 21st 933 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/16 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Short Brown 01:31:16 33rd 958 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/16 SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) Brown 01:42:40 26th 783 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/16 KIngston Urban Race (race 2 of SEOUL) Course 2 (W Open and M Vets) 00:47:50 52nd 900
06/03/16 DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat Short Brown 01:33:02 30th 945 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/02/16 TVOC Regional Event, SCOA League and YBT round Brown 01:48:35 51st 911 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/01/16 BKO Concorde Chase Brown 02:09:31 25th 851 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Brown 01:44:09 20th 968 Navigation Chl *****