Results

Member Results

Esther Woods

Show graph
BOF number 795735 | Club RAFO | Association SCOA | Current Points 6205 | Current Ranking 1975th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/09/19 NGOC League 9 Green 00:31:04 8th 1043 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/08/19 NGOC League 8 Blue 00:49:19 27th 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 2 (VM, W Open) 01:09:23 32nd 962
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M80, W75) 00:45:36 7th 1011
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:32:00 6th 1012
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:19:54 84th 1041
13/04/19 NGOC League 4 Green 00:51:04 19th 1002 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Green 00:47:33 7th 1050 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Sh Green 00:37:41 3rd
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Green 01:00:29 23rd 990 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 1 01:17:36 42nd 979
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Blue 01:00:14 40th 1063 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/17 TVOC Saturday Series Chesham Bois LIGHT GREEN 00:36:13 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
30/12/17 TVOC Saturday Series Chesham Bois GREEN 00:54:33 38th Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Short Green 00:39:01
28/08/17 TVOC Urban Event Course 6 00:44:21 6th
20/08/17 SN Urban event C 00:26:58 5th 961
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 14(W16, W60) 00:40:54 84th 997
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8(W16) 00:25:28 52nd 1009
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course LGR 00:50:02 3rd
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Orange 00:32:16 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
02/01/17 TVOC Level C Urban Event Course 6 00:28:31 7th
17/12/16 SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) Course 6 00:13:32 12th
29/08/16 TVOC Urban Event Course 6 00:34:38 6th
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 12 00:51:16 41st
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 12 00:40:06 16th
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 12 00:58:16 14th
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) Course 12 00:48:32 46th
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) Course 12 01:35:20 21st
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Brown 02:36:18 24th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/04/16 KIngston Urban Race (race 2 of SEOUL) Course 6 (M & W Juniors) 00:31:29 10th
03/04/16 Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event Orange 00:38:12 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
14/02/16 TVOC Regional Event, SCOA League and YBT round Yellow 00:15:48 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
03/01/16 TVOC Urban Event F - M/W16- 00:31:59 13th
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Orange 00:49:37 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
31/10/15 BADO Urban race Course 6 00:36:13 13th
26/09/15 JIRCs Weekend 6 - W14 01:08:20 30th
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C3 00:38:40 54th
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C3 01:20:12 62nd
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C3 00:37:40 54th
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) C3 01:03:30 80th
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) C3 00:39:36 39th
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C3 01:08:51 61st