Results

Member Results

Charles Gook

Show graph
BOF number 798625 | Club BADO | Association SCOA | Current Points 7212 | Current Ranking 589th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 2 01:14:12
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 2 01:49:09 96th 1035
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:57:39 76th 1118
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL C(M45, M50) 00:46:07 15th 1187
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Brown(M18, M20, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 01:20:17 9th 1245
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 2 00:44:26 27th 1179
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Black 02:20:29 6th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M50) 01:37:24 75th 1146
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:01:59 79th 1145
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Brown 01:37:57 23rd 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Brown 01:14:03 21st 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 Wessex Galoppen Brown 01:17:58
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Brown 01:08:13 29th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 NWO Galoppen Brown 01:40:32 11th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 SCOL5 - Islands Thorns Brown 01:28:03 16th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Brown 01:20:20 27th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/08/17 White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague SBr 01:30:12 40th 1143
26/08/17 White Rose Weekend Middle Distance Event SBr 00:42:13 26th 1195
29/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Short Brown (M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:28:43 33rd 1171
28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:31:23 27th 1178
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 3 00:55:57 31st 1187
21/05/17 SCOL9: BKO Level C event Brown 01:29:21 19th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 7(M50) 00:55:55 90th 1098
19/03/17 SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event Blue 00:47:42 3rd 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 01:25:35 23rd 1131
05/03/17 Sarum Saunter Course 3 01:11:21 4th 1213
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Brown 01:22:08 27th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/17 WIM Winter Warmer Brown 01:38:01 18th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/17 SOC Level C & SCOL 6 Brown 01:24:49 22nd 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/17 SOC Level C & SCOL 5 Brown 01:28:04 10th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M21S, M45, M50, W21) 01:30:01 21st
01/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M21S, M45, M50, W21) 01:17:59 27th 1107
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Black 01:58:09 11th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/09/16 WIM Galoppen Brown 01:37:41 19th 1162 Navigation Chl *****
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 3 01:22:27 87th 1054
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 3 01:04:24 44th 1210
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 3 01:51:11 109th 1021
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) 00:46:58 94th 1123
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:43:31 49th 1111
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:41:42 59th 1078
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:25:09 65th 1050
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Brown 01:36:11 30th 1068 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/02/16 SOC Level C & SCOA League Brown 01:10:33 13th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/02/16 TVOC Regional Event, SCOA League and YBT round Brown 01:35:20 40th 1027 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/02/16 Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event Black 01:54:07 8th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/01/16 BKO Concorde Chase Black 01:27:41 24th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/01/16 SOC Level C and SCOA League Event BROWN 01:16:26 15th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Short Brown 01:02:36 24th 1131 Navigation Chl *****
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Black 01:26:03 23rd 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/12/15 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Brown 01:11:17 16th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****