Results

Member Results

Robert Ashton

Show graph
BOF number 799894 | Club BAOC | Association SWOA | Current Points 7946 | Current Ranking 121st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:35:25 16th 1292
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40, M45) 00:43:43 14th 1308
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:17:30 3rd 1324
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:09:25 26th 1321
21/01/24 BOK Regional event & SW League Brown 00:57:11 5th 1314 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/23 Sarum Winter Urban event 00:47:41 1st
26/11/23 SN Trophy Brown 01:03:51 3rd 1322 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Army Men Long 00:43:25 1st 1357
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:10:30 7th 1303
24/09/23 Nun's Cross Brown 01:08:21 4th 1295 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C39 00:48:28 32nd 1263
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 01:39:57 33rd 1244
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 1 00:21:16 31st 1257
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C39 01:22:11 34th 1254
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 00:50:14 28th 1268
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C39 01:26:59 15th 1300
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35) 02:05:09 11th 1267
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:58:38 35th 1248
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:17:36 20th 1250
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M35, M40) 01:40:13 21st 1274
19/02/23 SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) 01:03:09 8th 1320
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 1: BROWN 01:27:22 8th 1297
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 2 (M35, M40) 01:20:34 18th 1278
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:32:40 23rd 1318
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 1 01:51:40 38th 1261
10/08/22 Penrith Urban Event Course 1 00:48:06 2nd 1291
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:07:27 34th 1293
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 1 01:12:55 21st 1305
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 1 01:32:27 27th 1287
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35) 01:50:30 11th 1257
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:45:05 17th 1291
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:16:33 14th 1252
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:31:20 42nd 1217
16/01/22 South West Orienteering League Brown 01:09:33 9th 1273 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 SW Orienteering League Event Brown 00:52:28 3rd 1296 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:41:26 4th 1258
06/11/21 Salisbury City Race (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:48:01 11th 1271
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C2 00:33:53 3rd 1303
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C2 (M20, M35) 01:50:27 21st
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M21, M35, W21) 01:50:27 11th 1269
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M35, W21) 01:23:01 19th 1245
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Brown 01:04:58 5th 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:13:00 5th 1290 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Black 01:19:45 10th 1303 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Brown 00:49:08 4th 1299 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course3 (M45, M50) 57:47:00 1st 1322
17/11/19 NGOC League 3 (re-scheduled) Brown 01:14:15 5th 1295 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:36:21 6th 1258
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 1 01:10:10 20th 1311
13/10/19 South West League (Galoppen) Event 1, DEVON League Event 2 and KERNO Forest League 2 Brown 01:24:02 7th 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****