Results

Member Results

Francis Shillitoe

Show graph
BOF number 802182 | Club NATO | Association NEOA | Current Points 7473 | Current Ranking 426th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/05/24 Washington Urban (UKUL) 2 00:43:44 1st 1208
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 01:35:33
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 01:37:56 46th 1224
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M50) 00:52:40 21st 1238
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:21:58 34th 1153
25/02/24 NE Score Championships 60 minute score 00:57:10 11th
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 01:31:29 8th 1210
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:43:27 79th 1172
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50) 01:11:24 29th 1209
21/01/24 Simonside Classic Brown 01:22:48 5th 1260 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Long 00:43:34 33rd 1184
05/11/23 Cramlington Urban Brown 00:49:51 5th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/23 BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:11:37 11th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/23 October Odyssey Day 2 Brown 01:07:14 6th 1248 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/09/23 October Odyssey Day 1 Brown 00:52:41 2nd 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/23 Jesmond Dene Brown 01:01:42 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C37 00:55:34 31st 1236
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:36:44 26th 1243
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 2 00:18:22 35th 1192
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C37 01:27:54 32nd 1229
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:45:59 27th 1248
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C37 01:46:51 34th 1211
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50) 00:49:27 11th 1181
20/05/23 Killingworth Urban (UKUL ) Course 2 W open M40+ M20- 00:43:47 1st
22/04/23 BL Brampton Urban 1 00:37:35 7th
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:42:57 39th 1215
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 01:06:49 40th 1222
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:18:07 32nd 1217
02/04/23 BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:17:40 19th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 01:14:18 6th 1252
05/02/23 Prudhoe Urban Local Blue 00:46:54 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/22 RR SoSOL and ESOA Champs Brown 01:20:31 3rd 1263 Navigation Chl *****
02/10/22 October Odyssey: Day 2 1 00:45:49 8th 1187
01/10/22 October Odyssey: Day 1 Brown 01:21:55 9th 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/22 NI Colour Series 5 Brown/M18 01:21:02 28th 1177
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:38:29 31st 1212
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 2 01:56:56 40th 1156
10/08/22 Penrith Urban Event Course 2 00:47:14 6th 1178
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:48:02 50th 1138
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 2 01:08:02 32nd 1218
05/06/22 Newcastle City Race (UKUL) 2 01:03:26 8th 1121
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:35:41 21st 1227
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:52:38 18th 1245
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:18:36 16th 1216
10/04/22 Aislaby Moor Middle +YBT regional heat Brown 00:46:45 4th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 01:10:44 5th 1287
20/02/22 National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:49:03 11th 1217
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 01:15:10 42nd 1225
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:38:18 22nd 1226
15/01/22 Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event Brown 01:36:21 22nd 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****