Results

Member Results

Francis Shillitoe

Show graph
BOF number 802182 | Club NATO | Association NEOA | Current Points 7537 | Current Ranking 353rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/06/22 Newcastle City Race (UKUL) 2 01:03:26 8th 1121
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:35:41 21st 1227
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:52:38 18th 1245
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:18:36 16th 1216
10/04/22 Aislaby Moor Middle +YBT regional heat Brown 00:46:45 4th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 01:10:44 5th 1287
20/02/22 National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:49:03 11th 1217
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 01:15:10 42nd 1225
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:38:18 22nd 1226
15/01/22 Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event Brown 01:36:21 22nd 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/21 Plessey Christmas Fun Plessey Challenge 00:32:42 3rd
11/12/21 NGOC League Brown 01:36:43 6th 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 Galoppen Brown 01:22:29 25th 1229 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/11/21 Cramlington Urban Course 1 00:43:29 2nd 1241
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Brown 01:14:43 3rd 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/21 Carlisle Urban Course B 00:37:30 7th 1217
26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey Brown 00:41:13 23rd 1207 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Brown 01:13:44 21st 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/21 NN Cong Burn Brown 01:36:18 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race B 00:42:44 30th 1165
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:16:21 28th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 01:57:37 11th 1232
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 01:57:37 27th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 01:00:27 14th 1225
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C3 01:23:41 13th 1219
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:32:30 20th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 "Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Brown 01:07:16 3rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:41:45
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:03:29 43rd 1204
23/05/21 Prudhoe Local Blue 00:49:28 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:06:54 5th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 Wansbeck Local Blue 00:51:55 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/20 NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) Blue 01:04:42 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 00:57:51 15th 1206
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Brown 01:15:28 15th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Blue 00:54:01 4th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 Shaftoe Crags BROWN 01:13:14 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Regional event Brown 01:12:44 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 Talkin Tarn Local Event Green 00:20:22 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 Regional event Brown 01:07:48 5th 1239 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Brown 01:08:39 12th 1253 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Brown 00:59:21 12th 1274 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:00:54 14th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event B 00:19:40 5th 1226
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Brown 00:50:42 10th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:44:35 32nd 1212
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C37 01:41:25 26th 1230
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C37 01:26:30 34th 1197
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:22:24 46th 1179
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C37 01:00:40 43rd 1169