Results

Member Results

Kate Turner

Show graph
BOF number 802783 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6207 | Current Ranking 1974th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5A 00:17:39 41st 1023
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F12 00:14:26 13th 1056
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 00:32:52 33rd 984
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C20 01:01:15 39th 976
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C20 00:59:51 52nd 957
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C20 00:31:33 21st 1008
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C20 00:43:50 37th 963
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 01:19:10 52nd 924
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:31:34 40th
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:48:35 40th
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:22:02 18th
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:23:35 25th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 01:07:38 27th 973 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 00:59:12 20th 987 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 00:32:50 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W70) 00:48:09 11th 1001
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:50:16 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W70) 01:07:46 26th 965
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 00:48:22 59th 1018
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45) 00:18:00 40th 1003
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 00:45:50 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Green 00:42:29 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 00:42:31 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 01:16:24 90th 930 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 00:48:38 15th 979
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 00:59:28 10th 987
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Green 00:57:40 48th 963 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:46:14 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Light Green 00:23:11 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Green 01:15:03 45th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Light Green 01:01:56 10th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Light Green 63:46:00 10th Navigation Chl ****
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Olive
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Blue 01:20:30 40th 950 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Green 38:46:00 6th Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Blue 00:58:48 37th 1078 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Green 01:02:37 33rd 1001 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 5 Green Women 00:59:17 43rd 1062
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:04:24 48th 1038
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 00:41:03 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course7 (M65, W45) 00:56:35 34th 1047
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-4B 00:21:11 38th 921
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-10 00:17:33 8th 1011
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (W40, W45, W50) 01:17:33 44th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) 00:31:12 4th 1028
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 11 00:39:26 11th 1005
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 11 00:54:23 30th 964
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 11 00:49:22 8th 1014
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) 00:48:31 18th 1000