Results

Member Results

Kate Turner

Show graph
BOF number 802783 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6210 | Current Ranking 1989th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) 01:14:24 98th 965
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 14 (M16, W45) 02:11:30 36th 891
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Green 00:50:35 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Green 00:44:08 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 5 00:33:39 5th 947
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C13 00:32:44 40th 976
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C13 (M75, W65) 01:30:24 35th 959
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C13 (M75, W65) 01:30:24 68th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C13 (M75, W65) 01:27:27 57th 868
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Green 02:26:08 61st 583 Navigation Chl *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W65, W70) 01:49:41 53rd 885
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 01:16:58
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 00:53:10 24th 1050 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:41:22 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Green 01:03:56
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:49:44 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 00:59:10 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Green 01:20:18 9th Navigation Chl *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) GREEN 00:45:00 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 00:54:55 65th 1027 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Green 00:47:34 4th Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 00:38:59 4th Navigation Chl *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Green 01:04:26 10th 1046 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Green 00:44:49 14th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 5 - Green - Women W45+ 00:50:33 11th 1004
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:53:22 39th 960 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Green 01:10:59 12th 986 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 01:06:52 30th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Orange 00:38:27 6th Racing Chl: Silver ***
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 01:04:55 56th 965
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 00:57:10 52nd 1008
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5A 00:17:39 41st 1023
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F12 00:14:26 13th 1056
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F10 (W45) 01:14:26 13th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 00:32:52 33rd 984
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C20 01:01:15 39th 976
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C20 00:59:51 52nd 957
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C20 00:31:33 21st 1008
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C20 00:43:50 37th 963
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 01:19:10 52nd 924
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:31:34 40th
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:48:35 40th
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:22:02 18th
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:23:35 25th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 01:07:38 27th 973 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 00:59:12 20th 987 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 00:32:50 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W70) 00:48:09 11th 1001
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:50:16 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W70) 01:07:46 26th 965