Results

Member Results

James Todhunter

Show graph
BOF number 803682 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7360 | Current Ranking 522nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/05/24 Spring Series Event Long 00:48:01 19th
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:31:21 30th 1217
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:59:25
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 01:28:26 28th 1124
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W55) 01:00:49 5th 1174
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M16, W55) 00:36:22 40th 1167
17/03/24 BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:11:07 22nd 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:26:28
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 78:04:00
10/01/24 Terrain Night Series 1 Long 00:55:35 35th
29/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 2 Medium 00:50:24 19th
10/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE Short 01:21:21 11th 1087
09/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE Short 00:44:09 2nd 1180
19/11/23 SROC Regional event Very Short Green 00:17:08
19/11/23 SROC Regional event Blue
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 2. Short Brown 01:38:00 45th 1216
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Blue 01:02:45 18th 1154 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue
28/10/23 SROC autumn series 2 Green 01:19:07
22/10/23 BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:05:58 7th 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships Brown 01:27:55 12th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/23 WCOC regional Brown 02:00:10 8th 1241 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/09/23 BL Swindale North Blue 01:00:08 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/08/23 Park Series 2 Sprint A 00:17:45 13th
23/08/23 Park Series 2 Sprint B 00:18:19 11th
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C38 01:30:49 26th 1074
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 01:45:57
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 2 00:18:31 37th 1188
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C38 02:04:15 31st 1108
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 01:10:23 26th 1156
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C38 02:38:33 29th 1057
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:46:28 9th 1207
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 BROWN 01:03:00 29th 1103 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/05/23 Spring Series 4 Long 01:02:34 29th
29/04/23 SROC spring series 2 Hard 00:28:52 5th
23/04/23 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 Brown 01:31:32
19/04/23 Spring Series 1 Long 00:31:54 9th
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40) 02:55:14 23rd 1165
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 01:06:45
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:20:28 47th 1162
02/04/23 BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:56:59
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M35, M40) 01:58:55 30th 1208
19/03/23 WCOC regional Brown 01:36:55 29th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/23 EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) 00:53:01 64th 1182
12/02/23 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships Black 01:12:48 50th 1118 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/11/22 Autumn Night Urban Series 2 Long 00:37:57
09/10/22 National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M40, M45, M50, W21) 01:39:28 26th 1157
08/10/22 North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1A (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:40:48 26th 1193
18/09/22 Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:20:41 12th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/22 Park Series Event 2 Yellow 00:22:27 7th Racing Chl: Silver **