Results

Member Results

Rebecca Ellis

Show graph
BOF number 822522 | Club WIM | Association SWOA | Current Points 6972 | Current Ranking 959th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat BlueW 01:17:11 15th 1067
01/03/20 Wessex SW Orienteering League Brown 01:42:44 14th 1093 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SOC Local - Mark Ash Wood Senior long 01:28:01 11th
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:36:48 40th 1127
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event BROWN 01:28:51 39th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Black 01:47:02 41st 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Brown 01:16:44 37th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 Wessex Night League - King's Garn / Castle Malwood WNL Score 01:00:07 15th
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Blue Civilian (M16, M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 01:12:15 29th 1156
27/10/19 Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 Brown 01:44:21 12th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 Dorset Delight Brown 01:47:11 20th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 2 01:01:21 14th 1152
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:46:01 39th 1085
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C34 01:23:23 26th 1174
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C34 01:16:00 39th 1115
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C34 00:47:45 41st 1116
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C34 01:18:49 46th 1087
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 01:41:48 41st 1078
22/06/19 WIM SEOUL Urban Event - Ringwood Course 1 00:53:34 12th 1118
08/06/19 Poole Out of Town Race Course 2 53:55:00 4th 1170
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Brown 01:50:22 25th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 01:12:01 11th 1113
09/02/19 Parkhill Inclosure Blue 01:02:24 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Black 01:55:13 17th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/19 Wessex Night League SCORE 01:01:41 55th
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course2 00:38:16 9th 1175
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 01:11:30 59th 1170
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Blue 01:10:40 47th 1093 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 3 Blue Women 01:10:34 23rd 1172
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 2 01:07:34 18th 1125
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2B 00:18:28 31st 1156
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-4 00:23:02 58th 1025
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 01:23:02 125th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:31:25 96th 1041
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 3 01:19:10 65th 1146
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 3 01:14:54 48th 1151
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 3 01:22:15 85th 1103
03/06/18 Poole Out of Town Race Course 2 01:17:59 15th 1110
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 7 01:44:32 58th 1092
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 01:03:26 108th 1104
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:16:30 37th 1148
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Brown 01:20:26 25th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley BLUE 00:48:24 26th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/17 SO - Brighton City Race (night mass-start event - 6pm) Course 2 00:43:04 9th 1174
02/12/17 Southern Night Championships Blue (Inc Army) 01:17:50 60th 1136
09/10/17 Wessex Night League Event 60 Minute Score 01:01:01 37th
01/10/17 QO Long O Medium 04:46:29 14th
28/08/17 TVOC Urban Event Course 2 00:51:12 23rd 1141
18/06/17 Poole Town Race Course One 00:52:22 16th 1075
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Regional Heat Blue Women 01:13:43 8th 1106