Results

Member Results

David Esson

Show graph
BOF number 825104 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 6451 | Current Ranking 1677th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/11/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 47:36:00 46th Navigation Chl ****
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Short 00:50:34 18th
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Short 00:52:22 23rd
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Blue 00:44:16
31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 52:35:00 62nd Navigation Chl ****
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Short 00:48:58 10th
11/10/20 GRAMP Glen Dye Green 00:56:37 7th 1042 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 115:13:00 Navigation Chl *****
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:52:36 18th
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 1-Black 02:36:05 28th 1007
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Short
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Green 00:28:43
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Short 00:54:36 12th
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 5 37:02:00 7th 1116
12/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:55:30 15th
05/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Short 00:56:53 4th
29/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:47:56 10th
22/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Forvie Short 00:51:57 10th
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:54:24 17th
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Short 00:39:05 10th
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Green 01:03:39 15th 1024 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:57:01 8th
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 01:02:56 18th
27/11/19 GRAMP DNC - Foggieton Short 00:34:46 6th
24/11/19 Carse of Ardesier Short Green 00:52:40 4th Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/11/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Roseisle North Green 01:07:21 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Brown 02:07:57 34th 1041 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:44:44 11th
06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Green 00:58:37 14th 1047 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/10/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Old Aberdeen Urbansprint 00:37:48 22nd
25/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Cove Sprint 00:32:29 23rd
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Green 00:52:04 8th 994 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/09/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Findhorn Light Green 00:55:42 24th Racing Chl: Silver ****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Green 00:50:06 2nd 1016 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Westburn Park Sprint 00:27:26 23rd
28/08/19 GRAMP Summer Series - Templars Park S Tech 00:25:55 4th
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Green 01:22:54 27th 965 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C28 00:39:24
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C28 01:37:45 79th 964
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C28 01:42:04 73rd 942
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 01:37:39 55th 1044
30/06/19 Maroc Regional Event - Potarch Brown 02:34:14 4th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Blue 01:24:09 5th 1079 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Green 59:08:00 9th 1029 Navigation Chl *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:40:42 24th 1086
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W45) 01:14:31 27th 1007
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16, W45) 01:48:25 93rd 955
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 01:14:20 143rd 986
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 01:30:26 66th 1022 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Green 00:41:31 33rd 1036 Racing Chl: Silver *****