Results

Member Results

David Esson

Show graph
BOF number 825104 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 6554 | Current Ranking 1265th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/06/22 Moravian Saturday League Light Green 01:07:20 21st Racing Chl: Bronze ****
21/05/22 Moravian Saturday League Light Green 00:51:42 15th Racing Chl: Silver ****
15/05/22 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Green 00:34:29 8th 1014 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/22 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 2 00:56:47 31st 1087
11/05/22 Potarch sprint Sprint 00:49:29 27th
04/05/22 Bellwood sprint Sprint 00:32:05 20th
01/05/22 MAROC SOUL7 00:37:20 2nd
20/04/22 Gourdon sprint Sprint 00:32:20 22nd
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W45) 01:57:38 47th 904
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 01:05:30 119th 1003
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:28:19 71st 891
13/04/22 GRAMP Forest Sprint - Foggieton Course 1 00:32:42 20th
30/03/22 GRAMP Forest Sprint - Tollo hill Sprint 00:38:16 25th
12/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 00:52:07
27/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Blue 01:48:06 26th 1012 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/02/22 Moravian Saturday League Light Green 01:20:29 21st Navigation Chl ****
16/02/22 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Short
13/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 01:18:41 43rd 1064 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/22 Scottish Night Championships Course 4 00:52:10 23rd 1108
02/02/22 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Short 00:52:38 7th
26/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie Long 01:48:32 18th
19/01/22 GRAMP DNC - Foggieton Long 01:00:52 14th
15/01/22 Moravian Saturday League Light Green 00:49:41 22nd Racing Chl: Silver ****
12/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Bellwood Long 67:11:00 17th
05/01/22 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie Short 00:45:36 8th
22/12/21 GRAMP DNC - Templars Park Long Tech (ish) 00:52:04 15th
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 01:22:11 35th 1110
17/11/21 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Haughton & Murray Parks Long 01:02:19 14th
10/11/21 GRAMP DNC - Hazlehead Long 00:43:11 11th
03/11/21 Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee Long 01:21:05 14th
31/10/21 Balfour Green 01:07:24 7th 1084 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Blue 01:32:18 38th 1071 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:17:45 49th 1057
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 14 (M16, W45) 01:39:40 33rd 1049
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Short 01:01:56 1st 1084
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:56:43 37th 1068 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 2 Short Brown/Blue 00:59:16 55th 1081
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C8 00:52:04 33rd 1078
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C8 01:06:17 35th 1065
14/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Mulloch Short Tech 00:40:11 1st
07/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Tollo Hill Long Tech 00:48:45 16th
30/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Scolty Short Technical 00:34:04 5th
23/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Balmedie Short Technical 00:34:04 5th
16/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Foggieton Short Tech 00:40:12 1st
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Blue 01:26:13 43rd 1033 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Bennachie North Short Tech 01:06:13 2nd
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 00:37:47
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 01:37:51 36th 1093
26/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes Long Tech 00:46:39 29th
19/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Hazlehead Long Tech 00:55:00 18th