Results

Member Results

William Lake

Show graph
BOF number 839974 | Club SBOC | Association WOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/11/19 ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race Blue Day 2 01:27:57 19th
02/11/19 ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race Blue Day 1 01:38:43 25th
20/10/19 MWOC Local Event Blue 01:35:50 2nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 5 01:14:42 23rd
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M14 01:24:18 24th
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:36:38 41st
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3C 00:17:40 11th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:17:45 43rd
08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) Blue 01:02:59 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Blue 01:19:21 31st Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C34 01:11:36 32nd
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C34 00:40:22 32nd
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C34 01:00:19 25th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 01:50:12 46th
02/06/19 2019 Welsh League Race Green 00:48:08 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 2 (M16, M60) 01:17:11 38th
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 14 (M14) 00:52:54 7th
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 6 00:29:11 18th
19/05/19 SWOA South-West Middle Distance Championships Course 6 00:56:22 5th
18/05/19 QOFL6 Blue 01:03:10 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 24 01:01:59 16th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 18 00:53:56 59th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:21:38 57th
14/04/19 2019 Welsh League Event & Yvette Baker trophy and Shield Qualifier & Cwpan Y Ddraig Competition Light Green 00:42:17 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
17/03/19 Compass Sport Cup Heat 9A 00:16:10 2nd
03/03/19 2019 Welsh Orienteering Championships Light Green 00:52:11 4th Racing Chl: Silver ****
17/02/19 2019 Welsh League Event Blue 01:59:11 24th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/01/19 NGOC Galoppen Blue 56:31:00 22nd Navigation Chl *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 9A Orange Men 00:31:37 16th
06/10/18 STAG Junior Home Internationals Individual M14 01:01:48 11th
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Light Green 00:44:32 25th Racing Chl: Silver ****
15/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Green 00:50:36 40th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-4B 00:20:45 36th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-10 00:20:40 24th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) F-10 01:20:40 6th
17/06/18 MWOC local level D Blue 01:11:05 21st Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL J (M14, W14) 00:33:10 6th
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) 00:39:52 5th
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 6 00:39:43 27th
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 24 01:22:11 35th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 19 00:49:13 89th
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:30:34 103rd
25/03/18 2018 Welsh League Event & Yvette Baker Heat Light Green 00:46:35 1st Racing Chl: Silver ****
25/02/18 BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League LIGHT GREEN 00:40:23 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/11/17 2017 Welsh League Light Green 31:55:00 1st Navigation Chl ****
29/10/17 2017 Welsh League Event Light Green 01:00:56 6th Navigation Chl ****
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 9A 01:34:41 31st
27/08/17 White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague O 00:40:28 8th
26/08/17 White Rose Weekend Middle Distance Event O 00:19:28 4th
11/06/17 BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (UKUL & SEOUL) 7 00:16:00 7th