Results

Member Results

Fiona Clough

Show graph
BOF number 849434 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points 6183 | Current Ranking 2020th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Short Blue 01:13:56 18th 965 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55) 00:52:29 28th 1031
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 16 (M70, W55) 01:34:39 53rd 1015
26/09/21 TVOC Urban Regional & SEOUL Event 4 00:49:27 22nd 959
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Blue (M65, W45, W50) 01:25:19 53rd 903
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W45, W50) 01:02:30 47th 1029
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Short Blue 01:51:04 29th 928 Navigation Chl *****
11/09/21 SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Green 00:49:54 26th 956 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 4 00:45:30 19th 1017
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race D 00:39:53 43rd 961
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Short Blue 01:24:07 25th 918 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q4B 00:16:09 12th 1022
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W55 (W55) 00:17:12 16th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F10 00:17:12 26th 971
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C10 00:57:15 38th 950
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 02:09:31 40th 917
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 02:09:31 88th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 01:14:34 26th 1032
11/07/21 BADO Urban Event (Part of SEOUL) WSV 00:52:45 20th
10/07/21 Summer Parks Event Medium 00:45:12 5th
27/06/21 BOK Regional Urban event 4 W55+ M65+ 00:50:12 11th 972
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Blue 01:35:42 20th 1022 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (W55) 01:47:20 33rd 1033
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9A (M75, W55) 00:47:36 21st 1036
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Green 01:16:47 69th 1010 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 01:07:48 85th 941 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Senior Green 01:03:40 29th 1001
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 01:10:20 66th 981 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Green 00:41:08 24th 980 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Green 01:17:54 24th 979 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/10/20 Cambourne Urban Green 00:52:02 12th 947 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Green 01:22:09 37th 931 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Green 01:18:36 28th 955 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat GreenW 01:21:52 24th 892
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Green 01:13:12 40th 609 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Green 01:22:53 84th 860 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 01:01:42 59th 871 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:59:49 59th 931
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Green 01:08:43 44th 937 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 01:01:22 25th Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/12/19 TVOC Chesham Bois (White - Green) GREEN 01:09:38 76th Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/12/19 East Midlands League 2019 Green 01:06:51 61st 838 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course12 (M80, W75) 71:31:00 16th 781
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event SGreen 00:56:14 14th 853
26/11/19 SLOW Night Series - Race 2 Long 01:34:32 50th
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Very Short Green 00:47:43 1st Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Short Green 01:31:27 27th 641 Navigation Chl *****
23/11/19 SE Night Champs Green 01:09:24 17th 832 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Orange 00:51:14 11th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Very Short Green (W75, W80) 01:23:56 8th