Results

Member Results

Emils Ummers

Show graph
BOF number 851371 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7840 | Current Ranking 170th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:31:21 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:22:53 11th 1318
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:29:05 22nd 1295
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:20:34 74th 1288
09/04/22 SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Blue 00:41:56 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) 00:57:21 12th 1319
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:29:09 24th 1272
01/04/22 Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races Course 1 00:19:54 22nd 1282
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:33:22 18th 1288
19/03/22 SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill Blue 00:39:21 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:03:34 1st 1311 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 05 (M18, M20, M55, W35) 00:30:52 7th 1286
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:16:22 47th 1243
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Short Brown 00:53:17 1st 1261 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Blue 00:35:02 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Brown 01:16:06 8th 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:05:18 5th 1309
31/10/21 SE Middle Distance Championships Black 00:55:40 8th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Blue 00:51:43 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Blue 00:37:03 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Blue 00:29:35
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M18 00:57:15 13th 1286
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Blue 00:47:33 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Short Brown 00:59:42 11th 1285 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1A 00:19:38 23rd 1231
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M18 (M18) 00:21:03 9th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F1 00:21:03 33rd 1185
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:53:58 36th 1243
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:55:37 40th 1208
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:06:35 20th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:17:57 25th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 00:58:13 22nd 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 00:47:37 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Blue 01:00:47 1st 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Blue 00:57:31 2nd 1265 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Blue 00:51:20 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:43:36 12th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M16 01:04:56 6th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 8A - Green - Men M18- 00:32:55 2nd
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Green 00:33:27 4th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Blue 00:54:07 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Blue 01:00:27 1st 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:41:09 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 00:58:57 2nd 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:37:18 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 5 00:19:25 2nd
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue 00:51:24 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 6 (M16, W16) 00:19:44 3rd
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Blue 00:43:08 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8A 00:44:49 14th