Results

Member Results

Emils Ummers

Show graph
BOF number 851371 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7603 | Current Ranking 319th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Blue 00:37:03 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Blue 00:29:35
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M18 00:57:15 13th 1286
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Blue 00:47:33 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Short Brown 00:59:42 11th 1285 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1A 00:19:38 23rd 1231
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M18 (M18) 00:21:03 9th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F1 00:21:03 33rd 1185
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:53:58 36th 1243
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:55:37 40th 1208
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:06:35 20th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:17:57 25th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 00:58:13 22nd 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 00:47:37 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Blue 01:00:47 1st 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Blue 00:57:31 2nd 1265 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Blue 00:51:20 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:43:36 12th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M16 01:04:56 6th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 8A - Green - Men M18- 00:32:55 2nd
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Green 00:33:27 4th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Blue 00:54:07 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Blue 01:00:27 1st 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:41:09 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 00:58:57 2nd 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:37:18 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 5 00:19:25 2nd
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue 00:51:24 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 6 (M16, W16) 00:19:44 3rd
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Blue 00:43:08 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8A 00:44:49 14th
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 00:51:10 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Blue 00:43:24 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Red2 00:38:31 12th
25/08/19 Summer Series 7 Blue 00:27:16 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Light Green 00:36:29 5th
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:21:16 23rd
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:19:40 11th
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 00:39:10 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 00:24:56 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:17:20 41st Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Blue 00:53:06 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:30:54 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Light Green 00:34:40 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 01:14:11 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Green 00:40:17
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Green 00:32:54 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Green 33:55:00 1st Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 November Classic Light Green 00:36:37 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/10/18 SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:42:58 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****