Results

Member Results

Peter Stubberfield

Show graph
BOF number 855365 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6896 | Current Ranking 1140th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Brown 01:50:29 32nd 1103 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Blue 01:15:54 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/10/21 GO Urban Event Course 2 00:57:03 19th 1138
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Blue 00:47:01 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Blue 00:50:48 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Blue 00:50:06 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Blue 00:56:43 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/21 SN Urban event 01:09:39 20th 1122
29/08/21 National Urban Event 2 00:52:48 8th 1203
17/07/21 NWO SEOUL Urban Event Course 2 00:56:53 13th 1137
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Brown 02:52:21 11th 1041 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:24:29 13th
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:48:03 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:19:03 51st Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 00:57:27 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Blue 01:27:19 8th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 00:53:41 17th Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 01:06:28 50th Navigation Chl *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Green 00:30:24 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Blue 01:31:17 15th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:51:56 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Brown 01:31:31 22nd 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:48:57 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Blue 01:12:25
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath BLUE 01:22:32 16th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 1 00:50:40 24th 1138
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Blue 00:57:35 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue 01:03:58
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:07:44 26th 1146
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Blue 00:46:22 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 1 02:06:04 59th 1052
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Brown 02:05:05 10th 1039 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 9 00:56:36 16th 1102
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Blue 01:05:48 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/08/19 MV Urban event 1 - Mens Open 01:14:40 22nd 1044
18/08/19 NGOC League 8 Brown 00:48:17 23rd 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:19:43 11th
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:31:38 20th
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:18:46 11th
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:21:42 11th
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:22:12 19th
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:16:54 7th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Blue 01:07:41 30th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 1 (M/W16-50) 00:26:34 18th 1163
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Blue 01:08:38 35th 948 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 00:31:35 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:36:30
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Green 00:48:08 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 00:42:30 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:37:54 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****