Results

Member Results

Graham Pigott

Show graph
BOF number 868745 | Club POTOC | Association WMOA | Current Points 7566 | Current Ranking 335th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/06/22 Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) MV (Veteran Men 40+) 00:43:26 21st 1204
15/05/22 East Midlands League 2022 Brown 01:16:29 18th 1167 Navigation Chl *****
08/05/22 East Midlands League 2022 Brown 00:57:51 8th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/05/22 BROUGH PARK - PARK LEAGUE NO. 1 Long Hard 00:35:59 2nd
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40) 02:06:30 21st 1208
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:49:44 32nd 1261
09/04/22 BIDDULPH GRANGE COUNTRY PARK Long Hard 00:40:56 2nd
03/04/22 East Midlands League 2022 &YBT Heat Brown 01:07:20 4th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 01:54:06 20th 1241
20/03/22 East Midlands Championships 2022 Short Brown 01:21:54 9th 1226 Navigation Chl *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 03 (M35, M40) 00:49:49 14th 1211
05/03/22 BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:06:41 7th 1214
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:43:48 8th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/02/22 Compass Sport Cup 2 - Short Brown 01:01:58 11th 1236
06/02/22 Beaudesert Brown 01:30:15 17th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:40:08 49th 1173
16/01/22 Dudmaston Brown 01:10:25 15th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 East Midlands League 2021 Brown 00:53:51 13th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) Brown 01:07:12 6th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 Chetwynd Wood WMOA League Brown 01:08:38 2nd 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 Malvern Hills WMOA League Brown 01:30:31 9th 1191 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/10/21 BATHPOOL WMOA League event Brown 01:10:25 4th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 01:04:11 22nd 1273 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/21 EPPING SE - SWELL and local event Blue 00:46:55 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:53:52 25th 1225
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 7 (M35, M40) 01:54:15 14th 1225
05/09/21 Nowton and Hardwick Blue 01:00:24 5th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Brown 01:46:26 13th 1186 Navigation Chl *****
22/05/21 potoc world O week local LONG HARD 00:42:54 3rd
25/04/21 Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 Brown 01:10:10 16th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/21 potoc local event Long Hard 00:46:19 4th
08/03/20 East Midlands League 2020 Blue 00:51:46 4th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Brown 01:32:44 3rd 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/20 Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 Brown 00:59:35 11th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 00:48:12 1st 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook Brown
01/12/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 01:00:49 11th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019 Course 2 00:43:12 3rd 1241
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Brown 01:29:48 17th 1247 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 Leek Urban WMUL Course 1 01:00:45 6th 1240
13/10/19 HH Regional Brown 01:23:09 13th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley Brown 01:09:42 9th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:48:12 17th 1254
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:52:33 40th 1206
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:30:59 20th 1279
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:45:06 23rd 1271
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:03:28 7th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade Blue 00:47:48 1st 1234 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Brown 01:17:48 5th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 OD WMOA League Event 3 Hartshill Hayes Blue 00:51:02 2nd 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****