Results

Member Results

Graham Pigott

Show graph
BOF number 868745 | Club POTOC | Association WMOA | Current Points 7738 | Current Ranking 242nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) 01:37:56 25th 1267
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:52:38 14th 1269
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:53:30 21st 1253
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:38:06 23rd 1282
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40, M45) 00:47:58 25th 1284
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:21:41 26th 1216
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT BROWN 01:05:11 5th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 4 (M40) 00:55:44
03/03/24 EMOA League 2024 Shipley Park Blue 00:41:32 1st 1225 Navigation Chl *****
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Brown 01:13:35 8th 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 1 01:30:03 12th 1289
04/02/24 Rowney Doubler-Night and Day Brown 00:54:32 4th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/24 Eyam Moor Black 01:31:05 13th 1229 Navigation Chl *****
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Brown 01:14:38 28th 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/24 EMOA League 2024 Bagworth (Middle Distance) Brown 00:46:15 4th 1292 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/23 East Midlands League 2023 Brown 01:20:38 9th 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/23 Sutton Park South - WM League Brown 01:19:03 8th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Black 01:17:46 8th 1283 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/23 WML Event - Burlish Top Brown 01:04:56 7th 1278 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:12:03 12th 1294 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/23 EMOA League 2023 (Donisthorpe and Moira) Brown 01:00:10 6th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Brown 01:09:44 9th 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:31:43 5th 1219
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:33:00 18th 1251
03/09/23 Burton Dassett - WM League Blue 00:40:23 1st 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:33:33 8th 1233 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Brown 00:56:48 9th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/08/23 Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 2 00:34:13 3rd 1241
13/08/23 RUGBY URBAN - WMUL 2 00:57:00 4th 1223
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C38 00:44:32 11th 1291
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 01:27:40 11th 1280
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C38 01:21:04 17th 1262
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 01:11:26 27th 1150
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C38 01:38:24 18th 1256
11/06/23 EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat Brown 01:11:02 9th 1288 Navigation Chl *****
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:59:22 28th 1219
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:24:59 6th 1281
14/05/23 Regional Event Black 01:24:03 5th 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:49:24 4th 1332
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:18:46 161st
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q3 00:20:17 12th 1240
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F3 00:18:46 22nd 1231
16/04/23 WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) Brown 01:12:25 10th 1261 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40) 02:11:25 15th 1264
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:55:00 29th 1265
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:17:17 16th 1259
02/04/23 Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League Brown 01:21:47 7th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M35, M40) 01:52:48 26th 1230
12/03/23 COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT Brown 01:25:25 5th 1288 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (W21; M18;M20;M35;M40) 01:24:57 29th 1245