Results

Member Results

Hanne Bown

Show graph
BOF number 868850 | Club KERNO | Association SWOA | Current Points 6622 | Current Ranking 1302nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/05/24 South West League: Mount Edgcumbe Blue 01:33:35 6th 1059 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/03/24 Winter Series: Penhale South Blue 01:01:47 2nd 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C21 00:27:30 21st 1071
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C21 00:50:25 5th 1120
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C21 00:42:58 8th 1088
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) C21 00:33:27 3rd 1084
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C21 00:47:17 1st 1146
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Women 01:14:20 32nd 1145
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 01:28:34 16th 1168
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:48:35 67th 1144
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 22 00:49:55 34th
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 06 (M60, W40) 00:48:49 27th 1149
13/02/22 YHOA SuperLeague Middle Distance Event Blue 00:53:29
06/02/22 Roseberry Common Long Distance Blue 01:01:38 4th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 10 (W35, W40) 01:30:23 7th 1116
19/06/21 EBOR Local Event Medium 00:35:27 9th
13/06/21 "Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Green 01:03:03 2nd 1074 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/06/21 Sprint Race Aislaby Moor Medium 00:29:38 2nd
17/11/19 Regional event Short Green 00:33:43 1st 1043 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Green
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Green 01:00:43 9th 1101 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/09/19 Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) Blue 01:20:01 14th 1087 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W35, W40) 01:03:21 19th 1048
01/09/19 Regional event Blue 00:57:32 10th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Blue 01:01:31 32nd 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Blue 01:05:52 37th 1111 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:42:56 65th 1088
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C31 01:17:57 69th 1098
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 00:56:57 76th 1061
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C31 01:23:16 72nd 1072
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:17:45 29th 1194
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W35, W40) 01:20:33 16th 1147
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:52:27 75th 1126
25/11/18 Regional Event Blue 00:58:11
21/10/18 Fontburn Reservoir Yellow 00:31:35 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze **
30/09/18 Regional Event Green 00:54:16 9th 1058 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course5 (W35, W40) 00:53:43 12th 1090
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) 01:03:10 6th 1092
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M75, W65) 00:58:19 14th 1040
12/11/17 INVOC Anagach Green 01:00:01 13th 1103 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 3 01:41:26 29th 1070
08/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 2 (NEOL & NE Champs) BLUE 01:17:33 4th 1157 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 01:29:21 12th 1146
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 13(M16, W35, W40) 01:26:33 73rd 1110
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 9(M60, W35, W40) 00:46:22 83rd 1084
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W20, W18, W35, W40) 94:48:00 32nd 1124
25/02/17 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W20, W35, W40) 81:51:00 6th 1192
13/11/16 LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:36:30 67th 1149
12/11/16 LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W21, W18, W20) 00:48:30 49th 1189
06/11/16 YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:42:30 13th 1158 Racing Chl: Bronze *****