Results

Member Results

Nicola Yule

Show graph
BOF number 878292 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5098 | Current Ranking 2850th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne Green 01:23:44 44th 867 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 01:16:38 127th 868
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) 00:34:03 131st 739
19/03/22 SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill Green 00:48:25 22nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Light Green 00:49:19 7th Racing Chl: Silver ****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Green 01:37:20 51st 803 Navigation Chl *****
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Green 01:16:59 39th Navigation Chl *****
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 18 (W70) 01:47:42 37th 820
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Green 01:10:59 35th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:01:40 35th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) GREEN 00:49:18 19th Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Short Blue 00:52:57 28th 921 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Green 00:50:32 7th Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 01:09:07 41st Navigation Chl *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Green 01:39:42 65th 819 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Green 01:39:24
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex GREEN 01:18:37
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:56:53 48th 923 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, W65, W70) 01:03:30 25th 786
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 01:15:59 37th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green 00:56:53
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 01:06:22 19th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 01:03:11 27th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 01:20:13
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Green 00:51:28 19th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 01:36:33 84th 731
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Green 01:00:08 17th 704 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 01:41:59 37th 254 Navigation Chl *****