Results

Member Results

Nicola Yule

Show graph
BOF number 878292 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 3633 | Current Ranking 3406th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Green 01:39:49 36th 903 Navigation Chl *****
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Green 00:44:29 22nd 990 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/05/24 SO - SOG S8 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Green 01:04:16 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/04/24 SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! Green 00:47:08 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/24 SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place Green 01:29:44 33rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/02/24 SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) Green 01:00:46 32nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/24 SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common Green 01:04:31
21/10/23 SO - SOG A2 Green 01:34:02 23rd Navigation Chl *****
07/10/23 SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe Green 01:04:53 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C27 01:23:24 55th 831
04/06/23 SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington Green 01:20:20 32nd 909 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/04/23 SO SOG S7 - Friston Forest (east), East Dean, Eastbourne Green 01:08:37 22nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 02:33:20
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:21:48 99th 977
01/04/23 SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne Green 00:57:37 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/03/23 MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat Green 01:20:24 33rd 862 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/01/23 SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row Green 01:15:56 31st 826 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/12/22 SE Families & Veterans Green 01:06:00
12/11/22 SO SOG A5 - Cowdray Forest, Balcombe Green 01:05:15 14th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/10/22 SO SOG A4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 01:03:09 27th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/10/22 SO SOG A3 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe Green 01:11:03 18th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/10/22 SO SOG A2 - Rewell Quarry, Arundel Green 01:07:05
01/10/22 SO SOG A1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 01:06:13 18th Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne Green 01:23:44 44th 867 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 01:16:38 127th 868
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) 00:34:03 131st 739
19/03/22 SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill Green 00:48:25 22nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Light Green 00:49:19 7th Racing Chl: Silver ****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Green 01:37:20 51st 803 Navigation Chl *****
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Green 01:16:59 39th Navigation Chl *****
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 18 (W70) 01:47:42 37th 820
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Green 01:10:59 35th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:01:40 35th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) GREEN 00:49:18 19th Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Short Blue 00:52:57 28th 921 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Green 00:50:32 7th Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 01:09:07 41st Navigation Chl *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Green 01:39:42 65th 819 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Green 01:39:24
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex GREEN 01:18:37
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:56:53 48th 923 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, W65, W70) 01:03:30 25th 786
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 01:15:59 37th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green 00:56:53
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 01:06:22 19th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 01:03:11 27th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 01:20:13
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Green 00:51:28 19th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 01:36:33 84th 731
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Green 01:00:08 17th 704 Racing Chl: Bronze *****