Results

Member Results

Thomas Athorne

Show graph
BOF number 887755 | Club STAG | Association SOA | Current Points 7670 | Current Ranking 294th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) C3 02:12:33 18th 1200
12/05/24 STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:53:09 4th 1298
11/05/24 STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend SPRINT UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:33:21 5th 1272
10/05/24 STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend Supporting Event Long 00:28:05 15th
08/05/24 Abbey Craig Wednesday Evening Event Green 00:42:40 17th Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 1 00:17:44 36th 1261
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 2) Course 1 00:19:15 37th 1249
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 1) Course 1 00:19:16 36th 1280
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Brown 02:05:26 11th 1198 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/04/24 Scottish Middle Championships 1 00:57:31 28th 1201
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 02:19:59 57th 1123
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M35) 01:25:55 16th 1141
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:25:37
24/03/24 ELO SoSOL Brown 01:10:22 6th 1234 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/24 Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) Short Brown 01:41:31 15th 1164 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/03/24 ESOC SoSOL Brown 01:00:57 14th 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/24 SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend 1 MO 00:46:37 1st
24/02/24 Scottish Night Championships Course 1 01:04:37 12th 1266
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 02:28:59 19th 1088
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55, W20, W35, W40) 01:15:53 31st 1113
01/01/24 Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint Long 00:20:58 25th
31/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 3 Long 00:59:43 61st
29/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 2 Long 01:32:27 55th
28/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 1 Long 01:40:55 47th
05/11/23 STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL Brown Day 01:01:40 5th
04/11/23 STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Nox Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin Brown Night 01:18:22 7th
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 1/2 00:33:52 14th 1274
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 WRE Men 00:18:46 53rd 1280
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 1 00:13:13 58th 1238
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:19:36 33rd 1211
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 02:27:20 36th 1133
30/04/23 ELO SoSOL Blue/Brown 00:56:04 16th 1183
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W45) 01:24:52 17th 1158
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 01:03:20 114th 1114
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:17:43
02/04/23 Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 Course 1 00:18:37 20th 1231
02/04/23 Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races Long 00:39:21 10th 1225
12/03/23 STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 Brown 02:23:07 27th 1079 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/02/23 Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral 03 01:47:23 24th 1005
18/02/23 AYROC Local Event : Culzean Country Park Blue 01:14:14 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/02/23 Callendar Park SoSOL Green 01:09:04 16th 1036 Racing Chl: Silver *****