Results

Member Results

Georgia Jones

Show graph
BOF number 891719 | Club OROX | Association SWOA | Current Points 7074 | Current Ranking 816th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 3 01:13:07 28th 1121
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Short Brown 01:10:09 15th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:34:36 21st 1183
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C34 01:24:15 30th 1171
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C34 01:09:10 27th 1162
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C34 00:43:43 36th 1144
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C34 01:02:39 30th 1169
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 01:16:39 24th 1175
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 7 01:18:28 21st 1181
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:37:14 15th 1142
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:19:54 41st 1190
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:26:35 266th 1167
17/03/19 Compass Sport Cup Heat 3 Blue Women 00:40:51 3rd 1171
25/11/18 Devon League Event 2 Orange 00:49:05
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:32:05 18th 1127
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2C 00:18:21 24th 1177
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-4 00:17:39 22nd 1173
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 01:17:39 89th
12/08/18 Stowe Park Middle Distance Blue 00:41:23 9th 1104 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:36:43 37th 1109
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 9 00:49:58 10th 1149
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 9 00:53:13 22nd 1127
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 9 00:51:33 25th 1115
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:55:27 24th 1100
07/07/18 HH GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:36:29 8th
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL B (W18, W20, W21) 01:02:18 18th 1053
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) 01:06:17 54th 1139
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 2 00:42:57 20th 1196
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:16:38 17th 1140
21/04/18 Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League UKOL B (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:05:26 34th 1087
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Short Blue 1 01:18:26 15th 1068 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance SELw18/20 00:39:23 19th 1109
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:19:36 42nd 1099
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:42:32 76th 1057
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:21:04 91st 1120
25/02/18 Devon Moorland League 3 Orange 00:41:25 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Brown 01:19:30 44th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Green 00:45:54 11th 1025 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 5 00:45:14
18/12/11 TVOC Regional Event &SCOA League Blue 00:50:22 17th
23/01/11 HH SE League and SE Long Championships Regional Ranking Event Light Green 01:00:40 11th
16/01/11 OD Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Round 1 Sutton Park Orange Women 00:32:34 4th