Results

Member Results

Graham Denney

Show graph
BOF number 894748 | Club SAX | Association SEOA | Current Points 6309 | Current Ranking 1845th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/01/20 SAX Regional Light green 01:10:54 7th Navigation Chl ****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath BLUE 01:45:07 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 2 00:53:53 27th 1044
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:58:10 37th 997 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/12/19 KOL 4 Short blue 01:52:01 20th Navigation Chl *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Brown 01:56:43 60th 1017 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SE Night Champs Brown 02:03:55 18th 1023 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Brown 01:58:13 47th 1003 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/11/19 DFOK KOL 3 Short Blue 01:27:17 18th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/10/19 HH Regional Blue 01:30:51 44th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/19 KOL 2 Blue 00:52:17 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SAX Urban event 2. Brown 01:07:12 9th 983
05/10/19 DFOK KOL 1 Short Blue 01:22:44 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/07/19 DFOK Park Race Series Long 00:50:24 43rd
07/07/19 SN Urban event 2 01:16:02 18th 1055
18/06/19 LOK London Park Race Long 00:56:31 74th
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 00:56:33 18th 1089
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Brown 00:51:11 23rd 1043 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:10:10 19th 1066 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Blue 01:10:15 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Blue 01:22:29 54th 1022 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/19 Kent Orienteering League Short Blue 01:10:29 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Blue 72:20:00 30th 1071 Navigation Chl *****
06/01/19 Bedfords Park Blue 01:09:24 38th 975 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Green 01:12:07 39th Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course2 00:44:32 17th 1107
15/12/18 GO Christmas Combo event (Level D and trail trial) Light Blue 01:34:53 32nd
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:15:28 23rd 1045 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/18 DFOK KOL 4 Blue 00:49:13 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 01:01:25 30th 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 02:13:49 98th 931 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 2 WO MV 00:58:53 40th 1126
21/10/18 HH Jack of Herts Blue 01:37:48 42nd 959 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/10/18 Chalkney, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Blue 01:18:55 22nd 1063 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 01:09:01 33rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Green 01:07:49 25th 982 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/09/18 SAX Regional Blue 00:50:39 4th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/18 Kent Orienteering League Short blue 00:51:44 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 LOK City of London Race Sunday 2 00:49:17 87th 960
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 3 01:15:40 108th 1029
14/09/18 London Weekend Friday Sprint Race 2 00:48:27 70th 967
19/06/18 London Park Race Long 00:32:55 66th
16/06/18 SE Sprint Championships Course 1 00:27:45 34th 961
10/06/18 SAX Urban Event 2 00:59:45 17th 1054
20/05/18 SAX Sunday League Blue 01:34:03 13th 934 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/04/18 SAX Kent Orienteering League Blue 01:15:51 18th Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Blue 01:46:48 25th 951 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Blue 01:09:58 34th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:31:33 68th 1001
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 01:29:27 55th 997