Results

Member Results

Helen Hague

Show graph
BOF number 904640 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 6244 | Current Ranking 1844th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:38:22 51st 1019
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 01:07:51 116th 931
03/04/22 SOS Hockley Blue 01:41:18 19th 937 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65, W50) 01:59:48 98th 988
13/03/22 Writtle - Rescheduled Green 00:46:40 7th 1006 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 08 (M70, W18, W20, W50) 00:55:49 80th 931
05/03/22 BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:07:15 28th 1018
27/02/22 South East League Event Short Blue 01:03:44 17th 1024 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:52:48 7th 950
06/02/22 West Harling EAL Green 00:45:55 10th 1015 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M65, W45, W50) 01:11:51 35th 1047
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Short Blue 00:54:22 18th 1007 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Short Blue 01:50:35 36th 749 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/01/22 Kent Orienteering League 5 Blue 01:29:01 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/12/21 Thetford Forest Area E.A.L. Green 01:08:40 16th 951 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/12/21 Tunstall (EAL) Green 01:03:33 9th 971 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/11/21 HAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League Event Green 00:50:54 10th 1008 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 Mildenhall South Green 00:54:32 5th 1010 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 SOS Chalkney Green 01:21:47 8th 941 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
31/10/21 SE Middle Distance Championships Blue 00:57:56 27th 990 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/10/21 Cambridge City Race 2021 Course 3 00:41:30 33rd 1062
10/10/21 Bury St Edmunds (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:56:12 15th 1035
09/10/21 Bush Heath (UKOL) UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60, W70) 01:16:43 36th 864
26/09/21 HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs Short Blue 01:33:53 13th 938 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/09/21 SOS Baddow Ridge. Colour coded, EAL & SWELL Blue 01:54:34 23rd 907 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/09/21 Cambridge North Urban 3 00:46:14 19th 1018
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Blue 01:45:20 29th 970 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Blue 01:19:24 38th 1015 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Senior Green 00:56:59 17th 1045
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Blue 01:23:13 51st 958 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 01:33:14 127th 817 Navigation Chl *****
04/10/20 Cambourne Urban Green 00:46:56 7th 1023 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 05 Green Women 00:55:04 4th 1031
01/03/20 Ickworth Park Green 00:49:22 8th 985 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:14:15 62nd 1011
02/02/20 SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL Green 01:03:53
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Short Blue 01:33:13 25th 962 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/01/20 Knettishall Heath Green 00:53:57 10th 990 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/20 HH Saturday League Short Blue 01:29:11
15/12/19 Shouldham Warren EAL Green 01:20:29 34th 817 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Blue 01:05:50 48th 944 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/12/19 Daisy's Wood event Green 00:50:55 6th 1021 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 Maulden Woods event Green 00:59:44 23rd 945 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Green 01:05:43 50th 965 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:50:51 110th 806
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 01:08:02 30th 981
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 01:02:34 51st 982
13/10/19 HH Regional Green 01:43:02 56th 821 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban 3 01:10:13 31st 875
05/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling Green 01:22:42 31st 874 Racing Chl: Silver *****