Results

Member Results

Mykyta Chubynsky

Show graph
BOF number 917878 | Club OD | Association WMOA | Current Points 6956 | Current Ranking 979th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/11/19 WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee Blue 02:16:50 38th 926 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/11/19 Western Night League - Worcestershire Beacon Score 01:05:56 13th
27/10/19 OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods Brown 01:27:35 9th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 2 01:33:06 47th 1138
06/10/19 WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley Brown 01:33:38 23rd 1084 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 01:12:47 32nd 1079
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3C 00:17:49 12th 1114
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:17:38 41st 1075
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) 01:17:38 33rd
05/09/19 SEE Pitcheroak Woods - HOC SEE League 01:03:10 33rd
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:13:51 37th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event B 00:22:57 25th 1163
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Brown 01:21:40 43rd 1028 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance B 00:46:11 5th 1156
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) 00:54:32 13th 1138
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 2 Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:04:06 24th 1125
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:40:18 59th 1109
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 01:22:43 67th 1112
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C31 01:19:38 73rd 1089
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:23:01 51st 1163
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 01:04:10 83rd 1011
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C31 01:20:43 65th 1086
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:40:41 55th 1114
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) 01:01:19 43rd 1104
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:01:10 24th 1135
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:30:20 46th 1067
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:44:31 38th 1126
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 2 00:52:36 31st 1156
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Brown 01:13:58 51st 1106 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Brown 01:31:31 55th 1129 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W45) 01:03:53 19th 1082
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 12 00:25:59 25th 1087
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16, W45) 01:13:56 41st 1145
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:50:08 65th 1141
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:21:52 80th 1108
07/04/19 WMOA League Event 6 Arrow Valley Brown 01:13:57 10th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/19 WMOA Urban League 1 Redditch Course 2 00:59:43 17th 1084
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Brown 01:39:02 67th 1062 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:01:21 44th 1153 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:11:51 16th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade Brown 01:39:30 25th 1020 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:17:41 36th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/19 YHOA Night League & Northern Night Championships Blue 01:14:26 32nd 1100 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/02/19 WMOA League Event 3 Callow Hill North Brown 01:26:31 14th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 OD WMOA League Event 3 Hartshill Hayes Brown 01:29:09 15th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/18 WML 12 British Camp - West Midlands League 12 2019 Blue 00:53:43 25th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 OD Club Champs & WMOA League #12 - Itchington Holt Blue 00:59:12 16th 1106 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 WML Event #10 Brown 01:14:48 27th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 02:22:38 48th 1104 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:41:47 54th 1111