Results

Member Results

Finlay Johnson

Show graph
BOF number 921209 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 8258 | Current Ranking 42nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Black 00:35:55 4th 1384 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 1 00:14:50 20th 1362
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 2) Course 1 00:16:18 20th 1358
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 1) Course 1 00:15:45 13th 1376
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:45:30 12th 1343
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:42:02 8th 1380
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:11:05 20th 1353
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:00:14 35th 1349
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:24:19 36th 1365
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:18:05 26th 1363
17/03/24 BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:53:30 4th 1328 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/24 NOR - Bawsey Brown 00:35:14 1st 1366 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:03:33 16th 1353
10/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE M21E 01:08:14
09/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE M21E 00:47:53 15th 1363
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 1. Brown 01:15:37 5th 1366
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:58:23 4th 1352 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs PM 1 00:14:12 4th 1332
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs AM 1 00:14:47 3rd 1333
10/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships Brown 01:05:39 1st 1348 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 WRE Men 00:15:58 33rd 1348
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 1 00:10:37 33rd 1342
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C41 00:42:55 18th 1378
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 01:26:51 34th 1342
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C41 01:13:42 25th 1370
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 00:38:59 28th 1370
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C41 01:32:26 32nd 1353
12/07/23 Summer Series 5 Long 00:30:32 2nd
19/04/23 Spring Series 1 Long 00:27:12 1st
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1A (M21) 01:53:34 36th 1366
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:39:33 15th 1392
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:15:26 23rd 1371
02/04/23 BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:55:37 1st 1343 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/23 YHOA SuperLeague Brown 00:54:21 1st 1377 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/23 Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) Black 00:56:36 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/23 Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) Black 00:39:48 10th 1366 Navigation Chl *****
28/12/22 Turkey Race 2 Long 00:38:14 4th
26/12/22 Turkey Race 1 Long 00:28:42 4th
04/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) M21E 00:55:08 27th 1329
03/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) M21E 00:43:30 27th 1346
08/10/22 North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1A (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:31:09 1st 1373
10/09/22 SROC Autumn series 1 Green 00:27:29 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 00:55:10 1st 1338
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 4 00:55:15 3rd 1304
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 00:32:21 1st 1305
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 4 00:41:35 3rd 1291
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 4 00:47:57 1st 1313
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:21:44 30th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F1-A 00:21:44 30th 1318
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1-2 00:16:52 7th 1365