Results

Member Results

Finlay Johnson

Show graph
BOF number 921209 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 8146 | Current Ranking 65th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:21:44 30th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1-2 00:16:52 7th 1365
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F1-A 00:21:44 30th 1318
08/06/22 Summer Series 2 Long 00:31:07 1st
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:19:45 9th 1327
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:26:35 16th 1318
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:18:00 35th 1345
09/04/22 Hallin Fell, Ullswater Blue 00:30:23 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/22 Spring Series 1 Long 00:30:55 1st
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) 00:52:27 8th 1344
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:23:13 5th 1350
01/04/22 Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races Course 1 00:17:09 7th 1334
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:20:00 8th 1336
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 1 00:14:12 27th 1331
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 05 (M18, M20, M55, W35) 00:28:31 3rd 1303
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Mens A 01:20:51 13th 1362
13/02/22 Compasssport Cup heat Short Brown Trophy 00:53:49 2nd 1355
06/02/22 The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Long Men/Long 01:18:22 18th 1352
05/02/22 The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Middle Men/Long 00:56:29 32nd 1288
15/01/22 Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event Brown 01:02:48
30/12/21 Turkey Race 3 long 00:43:55 1st
28/12/21 Turkey Race 2 Long 00:34:16 2nd
26/12/21 Turkey race 1 Long 00:38:05 4th
04/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Middle Race M21E 00:45:38 16th 1342
21/11/21 Galoppen Brown 00:58:57 4th 1315 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy A 02:29:26 2nd
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 00:47:43 2nd 1360 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Men Brown 00:38:43 7th 1332
19/09/21 Galoppen Brown 01:08:57
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Brown 01:30:26 11th 1315 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1B 00:16:25 9th 1310
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M20 (M20) 00:16:35 2nd
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F1 00:16:35 16th 1326
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M35) 01:32:17 4th 1311
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C2 (M20, M35) 01:32:17 8th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M35, W21) 00:45:39 9th 1293
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C2 00:56:32 3rd 1334
27/06/21 Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:56:05 2nd 1298 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/06/21 Summer Series 4 Long 00:35:24 1st
16/06/21 Summer Series 3 Long 00:41:29 1st
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:22:52 5th 1331
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:29:52 3rd 1328
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 Men Open / Long 00:14:38 16th 1352
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 2 Men Open / Long 00:16:50 16th 1348
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen brown 00:54:32 1st 1347 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SROC spring event Green 00:24:31 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:42:14 1st 1318 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 00:39:18 14th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 01:15:27 10th
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Brown 01:05:14 4th 1293 Racing Chl: Gold *****