Results

Member Results

Michael Cooke

Show graph
BOF number 926757 | Club BAOC | Association SWOA | Current Points 7213 | Current Ranking 664th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/03/24 SN Saturday Series Merrist Wood Short Blue 00:47:54 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Brown 01:28:05 19th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/23 BADO Middle Wallop Wessex Night League Odds and Evens 00:50:21 9th
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 2. Short Brown 01:53:52 62nd 1160
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:34:35 29th 1145
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 2 MV WO (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:52:56 6th 1216
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Brown 01:39:50 39th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Brown 01:03:20
15/10/23 Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 Blue 01:14:37 8th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/07/23 Sarum Summer event Score 00:55:21 7th
25/06/23 NGOC League (Urban) Brown 01:13:28 16th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/06/23 SN Urban Course 1 01:07:35 10th 1233
17/06/23 Whitchurch Urban SEOUL and UKUL 1 Mens Open M18-M35 01:20:13 7th 1251
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Brown 01:14:21 6th 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/23 Amesbury Urban event 1 - Black 01:00:14 10th 1220
15/04/23 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:12:06 14th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 01:33:25 28th 1232
19/03/23 Sarum Saunter Black 01:15:32 7th 1273 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Short Brown 01:05:49 10th 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:01:50 3rd 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/23 SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) 01:25:44 40th 1200
18/02/23 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3/4 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:31:53 22nd 1182
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Short Brown 01:05:54 12th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Brown 01:07:35 8th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 2: SHORT BROWN 01:10:49 12th 1245
15/01/23 SWOL Bere Wood Brown 01:09:24 5th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/23 NWO SW League Event Brown 01:09:31 11th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/22 Sarum Saturday Score 00:53:55 3rd
27/11/22 Sarum South West Orienteering League Brown 01:13:55 13th 1234 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Short Brown 01:49:58 33rd 1158 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:10:54 23rd 1236
05/11/22 Christchurch Urban Course 1 00:42:39 9th 1225
23/10/22 SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event Brown 01:11:30 17th 1207 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/22 TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge Short Brown 01:24:10 16th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/22 Sarum Local event Blue 01:17:57 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/07/22 SEOUL Cove Regional Urban 1 01:09:14 10th 1210
10/07/22 NWO UKUL Urban Event Course 1 00:59:16 6th 1183
09/04/22 Poundbury (Dorchester) UKUL & SEOUL Urban event 1 00:45:24 12th 1164
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 01:56:10 25th 1202
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 01:08:09
12/02/22 Oxford City Race 2 01:02:12 6th 1246
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 02:03:57 14th 1139
16/01/22 South West Orienteering League Brown 01:11:58 11th 1259 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/21 King's Garn &Castle Malwood Blue 01:02:32 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 SW Orienteering League Event Brown 01:04:29 11th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Brown 01:17:12 8th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:43:24 64th 1091
06/11/21 Salisbury City Race (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:48:19 15th 1187
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:11:59 51st 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Brown 01:27:29 29th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****