Results

Member Results

Jonas Newey

Show graph
BOF number 946582 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Long 00:53:45 13th
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Blue 01:23:09 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 76:06:00 Navigation Chl *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:42:04 11th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M16 01:33:15 15th
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:54:41 4th
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 2-Brown 01:30:09 18th
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Long 00:53:47 5th
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 55:44:00 8th Navigation Chl *****
12/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:12:55 4th
29/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:57:11 5th
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:24:00 71st Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 6 00:15:50 9th
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:59:03 7th
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Long 00:44:49 6th
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Blue 00:53:30 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:10:32 8th
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:19:06 6th
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Light Green 00:34:40 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 8 00:53:34 15th
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Light Green 00:47:10 12th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Light Green 00:32:17 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Green 00:43:31 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C17 01:07:49 31st
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C17 00:46:31 16th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C17 00:35:59 9th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C17 00:31:15 10th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C17 00:32:53 9th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C17 01:00:34 13th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 14 01:12:00 9th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 24 00:52:10 7th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 18 00:38:10 20th
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Light Green 00:34:23 12th Racing Chl: Silver ****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Light Green 00:25:46 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 6 00:17:30 23rd
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Green 00:58:51 17th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 9A Orange Men 00:33:29 4th
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) C8 00:33:45 6th
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, W20, W35, W40) 01:45:25
20/02/19 Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie Short 00:49:56 13th
13/02/19 Deeside Night Cup - Wood of Easter Clune Short 00:48:09 16th
30/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Shooting Greens Short 01:04:47 19th
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Green 01:02:27 45th Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 6 00:15:35 28th
16/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Sluie Short 00:47:18 20th
06/01/19 Maroc Regional event - World Schools fundraiser Green 00:55:54 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/18 Deeside Night Cup - Balnagowan Medium 00:59:28 18th
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Green 00:46:34 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Light Green 32:55:00 15th Navigation Chl ****
14/10/18 Scolty - Level C Green 00:51:30 4th Racing Chl: Silver *****