Results

Member Results

Kath Atkins

Show graph
BOF number 960407 | Club HOC | Association WMOA | Current Points 7131 | Current Ranking 746th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/06/22 Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour Course 2 01:06:13 32nd 1142
18/06/22 Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) WO (Open Women)[CRET Elite W] 00:45:13 3rd 1178
22/05/22 Chris James Memorial Event Brown 01:10:36 25th 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 01:23:01 11th 1191
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:46:02 52nd 1165
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) 00:18:38 11th 1174
13/02/22 Compass Sport Cup 3 - Blue Women 00:58:47 2nd 1170
16/01/22 Dudmaston Brown 01:12:54 18th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 Malvern Hills WMOA League Brown 01:42:06 13th 1139 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/10/21 EPPING SE - SWELL and local event Blue 00:48:38 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/09/21 Church Hill - Urban - WML Course 1 01:12:49 5th 1117
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C7 00:37:01 11th 1188
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:08:43 7th 1216
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:08:43 15th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:02:17 17th 1184
04/07/21 NGOC League - Urban Race Brown 01:01:57 20th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Brown 01:19:32
17/11/19 NGOC League 3 (re-scheduled) Brown 01:35:39 12th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee Brown 01:28:41 7th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 3 01:02:52 14th 1182
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 2 00:36:57 33rd 1150
21/09/19 City of London Race 2 00:56:27 6th 1192
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W35, W40) 00:45:42 7th 1173
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4A 00:14:04 19th 1215
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F8 00:13:16 4th 1222
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F8 (W35) 00:13:16 1st
01/09/19 NGOC League 9 Brown 00:59:07 7th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/08/19 NGOC League 8 Brown 00:47:46 22nd 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:30:17 26th 1191
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 01:04:53 27th 1195
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C31 01:03:53 36th 1181
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 00:40:10 37th 1177
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C31 01:02:11 28th 1189
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:08:52 19th 1225
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) 00:59:32 37th 1125
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W16, W20, W21, W35) 00:42:11 11th 1198
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 1 (M55, W35, W40) 00:54:25 19th 1174
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:14:45 3rd 1161
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 2 00:53:31
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 00:47:29 14th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend White 00:43:55 3rd Navigation Chl *
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 01:01:30 29th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:01:43 19th 1150
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 12 00:22:15 12th 1184
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W35, W40) 01:22:46 17th 1138
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:51:12 71st 1134
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:18:46 60th 1148
13/04/19 NGOC League 4 Blue 00:52:55 16th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 WMOA League Event 6 Arrow Valley Blue 00:57:23 10th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/19 WMOA Urban League 1 Redditch Course 2 00:59:40 16th 1085