Results

Member Results

Thomas Elgood

Show graph
BOF number 966640 | Club CHIG | Association SEOA | Current Points 5843 | Current Ranking 2270th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/06/22 SOS Highwoods - Note change of venue! Green 01:29:57 19th 834 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/05/22 Sax Local Event Green 01:39:55 30th Navigation Chl *****
07/05/22 HH Saturday Series Fairlands Valley Light Green 00:58:14 21st Racing Chl: Silver ****
20/03/22 CHIG Regional and SWELL event Green 01:03:43 20th 821 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 Writtle - Rescheduled Green 00:54:56 15th 952 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/22 HH Saturday Series Sherrardspark Wood Light Green 00:52:30 8th Racing Chl: Silver ****
27/02/22 South East League Event Blue 01:37:29 47th 906 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/02/22 Therfield colour-coded with Park-O Blue 01:07:23 33rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:33:06 28th 918
05/02/22 HH Saturday Series Mardley Heath Short Blue 01:13:37 43rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:19:48 57th 963
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Blue 01:30:57 58th 915 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/01/22 TVOC Saturday Series Green 01:15:29 29th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/01/22 HH Saturday Series Panshanger Light Green 00:53:02 24th Racing Chl: Silver ****
19/12/21 TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 Green 01:15:50 58th 913 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/12/21 East Midlands League 2021 Blue 01:16:15 38th 899 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 02:10:23 99th 792
06/11/21 HH Saturday Series Ellenbrook Short Blue 01:18:53 35th Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/10/21 EPPING SE - SWELL and local event Green 01:05:23 9th Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/10/21 Bush Heath (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W75, W80, W85) 01:00:13 7th 847
19/09/21 SOS Baddow Ridge. Colour coded, EAL & SWELL Short Green 01:02:11 1st Navigation Chl *****
25/07/21 LOK GLOSS event GLOSS 00:46:15 12th
11/07/21 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS 01:00:19 18th
05/06/21 HH Saturday Series Stanborough Short Blue 00:58:05 31st Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:47:16 113th 959 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Senior Green 01:10:58 43rd 953
24/04/21 LOK Local event Green 00:45:52 41st Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Light Green 00:51:52 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
10/04/21 HH Saturday Series Verulamium Short Blue 00:53:46 52nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 00:55:37 66th 1021 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Blue 00:54:43 37th 990 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Blue 01:52:24 78th 956 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 4 - Blue - Men M50+ 01:19:42 38th 946
14/03/20 DFOK NW Kent 1 Score 00:40:33 27th
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Green 00:54:49 24th 903 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:22:45 79th 954
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:07:41 80th 996
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Green 01:14:29 56th 898 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Blue 01:39:08 38th 972 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Blue 02:00:53 44th 841 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green 00:58:37 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/01/20 HH Saturday League Short Blue 01:02:24 35th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/19 TVOC Chesham Bois (White - Green) GREEN 00:55:28 56th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:28:01 76th 959 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Blue 01:00:23 41st 996 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 HH Saturday & Youth League Short Blue 00:50:45 33rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Blue 01:40:49 61st 988 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/11/19 DFOK KOL 3 Short Blue 01:33:44 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Green 01:19:11 69th 873 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 Langdon Hills SWELL & ESSOL Green 01:07:27 8th 998 Racing Chl: Bronze *****