Results

Member Results

Andrew Howard

Show graph
BOF number 968484 | Club WIM | Association SWOA | Current Points 7532 | Current Ranking 385th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/05/24 Sarum Saunter Brown 01:27:27 6th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:23:30 23rd 1245
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:50:10 27th 1249
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 01:39:02 37th 1201
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 01:36:57 45th 1227
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M50) 00:56:13 27th 1211
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:18:58
17/02/24 BOK Local event Blue 00:55:47 36th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:27:32 52nd 1251
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50) 01:11:03 27th 1210
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 80:13:00 18th 1232
21/01/24 BOK Regional event & SW League Brown 01:16:46 37th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/24 Rhinefield Local Blue 00:54:57 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/24 NWO SW League Event Brown 01:04:02 5th 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/24 Dorset Delight Brown 01:09:39 7th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Brown 01:11:29 41st 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Brown 01:22:40 15th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Short Brown 01:07:40 13th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/23 Winter Series: Lanhydrock Blue 00:52:33 2nd 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/23 BADO Middle Wallop Wessex Night League Odds and Evens 00:57:22 30th
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:13:43 9th 1242
29/10/23 QO South West League Brown 01:40:14 11th 1150 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Brown 01:30:08 27th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/23 Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 Brown 01:18:06 14th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/23 Wilverley level D event Blue 01:07:14 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:28:50 48th 1181
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C37 01:01:45 40th 1204
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:38:36
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C37 01:26:05 29th 1236
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:50:21 37th 1220
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C37 01:36:25 27th 1243
30/04/23 South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue
23/04/23 SWOA League: Mount Edgcumbe Blue 00:47:54 3rd 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/23 SWOL Bere Wood Blue 01:12:58 11th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/22 BOK SW Regional League event Green 00:42:35 1st 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Short Brown 01:32:55 45th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/10/22 SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event Brown 01:13:35 19th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/22 Purbeck Weekend Urban Event Course 2 00:44:33 10th 1152
01/10/22 Wessex Purbeck Delight Weekend Brown 01:51:43 20th 1204 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/09/22 Caddihoe Day 2 1 00:52:21 31st 1114
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 03 (M45, M50) 01:25:20 5th 1205
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 02:06:51 53rd 1098
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 2 00:58:56
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:14:35 29th 1232
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 2 01:14:20 43rd 1182
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 2 01:50:15 54th 1125
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-B
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-3 00:19:32 22nd 1150
05/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 3 Brown 00:58:17 13th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 2 Brown 01:42:23 15th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****