Results

Member Results

Andrew Howard

Show graph
BOF number 968484 | Club BOF | Association BOF | Current Points 7283 | Current Ranking 615th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:06:55 6th 1227
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) 00:45:55 15th 1193
12/09/21 Whitchurch Common - Devon League 1 Brown 01:07:35 8th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/08/21 NGOC League Brown 01:18:30 12th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 02:24:02 19th 1165
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 02:24:02 43rd
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 01:13:35 26th 1171
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C3 00:54:00
27/06/21 Golden Cap and Stonebarrow Blue 01:05:42 10th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:46:18 34th 1218
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:04:38 46th 1198
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Blue 01:17:58 18th 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:14:24 31st 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Brown 01:11:32 29th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:24:15 38th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:08:11 39th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Brown
13/12/20 WIM Regional BROWN 01:12:19 11th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Brown 01:32:37 34th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Blue
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Blue 01:09:51 14th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 Wessex SW Orienteering League Blue 01:05:36 19th 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event BLUE 01:06:12 11th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Blue 00:48:03 5th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/20 DEVON League Event 5 Blue
10/11/19 WIM South West Orienteering League event Blue 01:08:39 3rd 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:39:39 57th 1165
27/10/19 Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 Blue 01:11:54 12th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 South West League (Galoppen) Event 1, DEVON League Event 2 and KERNO Forest League 2 Blue 00:58:54 6th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 Dorset Delight Blue 01:09:06 8th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 Dibden Inclosure Green 00:33:13 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:18:33 39th 1177
14/04/19 Sarum Urban event Course 1 00:49:29 18th 1171
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Brown 01:18:28 33rd 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:10:48 12th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 1 01:34:04 13th 1205
24/02/19 Forest League 5 & Galoppen Brown 01:13:37 16th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 QO Galoppen Brown 01:18:45 11th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Brown 01:10:29 8th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Brown 01:13:46 28th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Brown 01:13:59 34th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 WIM Galoppen Brown 01:04:09 5th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Brown 01:29:49 15th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Brown 01:03:12 15th 1234 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 1 Brown 01:44:06 48th 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/09/18 Dorset Delight Brown 01:44:49 12th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 Caddihoe Day 2 Course 2 01:39:09 7th 1155
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 2 01:16:01 12th 1125
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course3 (M35, M40) 00:56:17 17th 1221
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-1A 00:21:25 42nd 1172