Results

Member Results

Jon Chandler

Show graph
BOF number 972930 | Club LOK | Association SEOA | Current Points 7127 | Current Ranking 747th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Short Brown 02:00:07 20th 1120 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Short Brown 01:20:45 14th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 00:56:56 17th 1135
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 00:50:24 24th 1127
25/03/18 EA Championship, SOS Colour coded, Writtle Blue 01:07:27 25th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/18 SMOC East Anglian League Regional Event Short Brown 01:19:18 13th 1133 Navigation Chl *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Brown 01:17:24 14th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Brown 01:21:46 21st 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Brown 01:19:09 60th 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races Very Nearly An Armful 01:04:51 5th 1213
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Brown 01:31:01 19th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Brown 00:59:03 18th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Brown 01:13:49 34th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Blue 00:57:04 14th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Blue 00:54:08 9th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 01:02:02 15th 1160 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W18, W20, W55) 01:03:49 18th 1117
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Blue 01:12:35 25th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/09/17 Hockley, SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL Blue 00:59:00 4th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/17 LOK Ultrasprint PrologueABC 00:23:01 67th 1115
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 5 00:59:34 63rd 1120
02/09/17 HH Saturday League Blue 00:50:32 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/07/17 Cassiobury GLOSS GLOSS 00:41:16 17th
09/07/17 SLOW GLOSS Event Extra 00:22:49 6th
09/07/17 SLOW GLOSS Event Gloss 00:31:11 14th
04/06/17 SAX District Event Blu 00:50:24 10th 1116
29/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Short Brown (M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:55:42 51st 1058
28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:55:20 48th 1086
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 3 01:11:02 57th 1087
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Brown 01:34:46 19th 1128 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 1 00:39:44 13th 1139
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Blue 00:36:33 10th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Br 01:14:18 24th 1151
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Black 00:57:56 27th 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 17(M70, W55) 01:14:26 48th 1074
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 10(M16, W45) 00:44:29 89th 1131
02/04/17 SOS Colour coded, ESSOL & EA League, Writtle Blue 01:05:06 19th 1118 Navigation Chl *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:55:14 21st 1126
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Blue 00:57:48 14th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/17 HH SE League event Blue 01:07:39 27th 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/17 SAX District Event bl 00:51:47 9th 1182
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Blue 01:01:09 34th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/17 DFOK South East League Regional Event Short Brown 01:40:38 16th 1134 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/01/17 CHIG Mitre SE League event Short Brown 01:13:33 18th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Blue 00:53:53 6th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships SBr 01:30:59 52nd 998
04/12/16 WAOC Colour Coded Blue 01:12:27 21st 1072 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/16 SOS Colour Coded, ESSOL & EA League Blue 01:01:41 12th 1096 Navigation Chl *****
20/11/16 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL3 Blue 01:23:38 34th 1031 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/11/16 GO Level C event Brown 01:03:53 30th 1066 Racing Chl: Gold *****