Results

Member Results

Peter Suba

Show graph
BOF number 973682 | Club WSX | Association SWOA | Current Points 7531 | Current Ranking 288th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/06/18 Poole Out of Town Race Course 2 01:03:03 1st 1247
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Black 02:10:00 5th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/18 HAVOC SWELL & ESSOL event Green 00:34:09 1st 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:38:23 31st 1235
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:51:27 43rd 1243
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:16:41 21st 1251
25/02/18 BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League UKOL BROWN (M35, M40) 01:20:33 5th 1230
24/02/18 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) 01:53:34 9th 1229
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Black 01:33:45 10th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races Full Blood 02:06:00 14th 1250
17/12/17 Regional Event Black 01:43:16 21st 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/17 SO - Brighton City Race (night mass-start event - 6pm) Course 2 00:38:14 2nd 1233
10/12/17 SCOL5 - Islands Thorns Brown 01:13:51 6th 1248 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Brown 01:08:33 11th 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/17 Southern Night Championships Short Brown 01:09:12 7th 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/17 SE Night Champs 01:12:23 14th 1233
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:28:54 23rd 1258
04/11/17 Southampton City Race (UKOL) UKOL 2 WO MV (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:42:24 19th 1211
15/10/17 Dorset Delight Brown 01:27:01 13th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/17 Wessex Night League Event 60 Minute Score 00:56:42 10th
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Brown 01:26:59 19th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M35, M40) 00:50:51 19th 1220
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H1.2 00:18:07 22nd 1233
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F02 00:21:57 34th 1232
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F02 (M35, M40) 00:21:57 15th
10/09/17 LOK Ultrasprint PrologueABC 00:19:50 37th 1191
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 5 00:48:36 21st 1227
08/09/17 London weekend race 1 2 00:21:20 13th 1223
18/06/17 Poole Town Race Course One 00:40:35 5th 1209
21/05/17 South West Sprint Championships - Prologue Long 00:14:12
21/05/17 South West Sprint Championships - Final Long 00:15:38 12th 1215
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Blue 00:53:17 5th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 2 00:27:04 5th 1222
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Brown 00:40:52 15th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - Amesbury Urban race Mens Vets / Womens Open 00:43:15 2nd 1241
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 6(M35, M40) 01:37:00 30th 1245
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 5(M35, M40) 00:45:12 39th 1239
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3(M35, M40) 00:17:28 13th 1255
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Regional Heat Brown 01:25:00 7th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 181:00:00 27th 1195
25/02/17 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) 122:13:00 21st 1198
19/02/17 WIM Winter Warmer Brown 01:23:55 7th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/17 Wessex Galoppen Brown 01:05:43 6th 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/17 SOC Level C & SCOL 6 Brown 00:59:54 5th 1261 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Black 01:33:12 15th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/17 NGOC Galoppen Blue 00:57:35 7th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/17 SOC Level C & SCOL 5 Brown 01:17:16 4th 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/16 SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) Course 2 00:37:52 2nd 1235
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Br 01:27:58 14th 1173
04/12/16 SOC Level C & SCOL 4 Brown 00:55:01 4th 1239 Racing Chl: Gold *****