Results

Member Results

Maggie Soulsby

Show graph
BOF number 990575 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 6613 | Current Ranking 1316th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W16, W18, W20) 00:39:49 32nd 1103
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Green 00:55:20 9th 1054 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W18, W20) 02:05:49 46th 998
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 00:38:17 38th 1091
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:29:49 93rd 1049
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 8B 00:47:57 1st
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35, M55) 93:57:00 27th 1101
06/01/24 HH Saturday Series - Hockeridge Short Blue 01:07:03 37th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Blue 01:01:55 21st 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Short Blue 01:03:28 12th 1052 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Blue 01:19:55 59th 1057 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:12:15 10th 1127
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Blue 01:20:20 38th 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Blue 01:24:29 40th 991 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Short Blue 01:28:31 18th 1018 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/07/23 LOK GLOSS event GLOSS + extension 00:56:19 20th
03/06/23 HH Saturday Series - Highfield Park Short Blue 00:54:36 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Green 00:56:26 12th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/05/23 HH Saturday Series - Cassiobury - note date change to Monday Short Blue 00:49:10 39th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:53:11 36th 1060
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:42:21 45th 1122
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:22:37 107th 1104
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 01:29:14 28th 1107
11/03/23 HH Saturday Series - Chipperfield Light Green 00:37:25 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Short Blue 00:57:15 26th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Short Blue 00:58:41 16th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/23 HH Saturday Series - Mardley Heath Short Blue 00:54:51 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Short Blue 00:57:28 45th 1050 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/23 SMOC EA League - Rushmere Short Blue 00:53:29 9th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/22 TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 Light Green 00:40:11 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/12/22 CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. Short Blue 01:06:49 11th 1062 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Short Blue 01:09:09 17th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:07:14 48th 1074
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Short Blue 01:04:08 21st 1094 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/22 HH Saturday Series Verulamium Short Blue 00:53:30 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/22 NI Colour Series 5 W16 00:56:46 13th 1095
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 9 00:22:58 13th
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 9 00:50:12 34th 1063
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 9 01:12:55 47th 1010
26/06/22 GLOSS event Green 00:36:24 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/05/22 Welwyn Garden City Race 6 00:26:25 7th
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Green 01:13:49 44th 953 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:01:56 23rd 1112
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:35:10 47th 1106
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:24:21 28th 1018
09/04/22 Poundbury (Dorchester) UKUL & SEOUL Urban event 5 00:27:54 6th
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55, W16) 00:55:07
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W16, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:29:39 23rd 1047
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 01:16:10 22nd 1101
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:42:46 3rd 1019 Racing Chl: Silver *****