Results

Member Results

Daisy Rennie

Show graph
BOF number 992979 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7447 | Current Ranking 446th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:04:45 11th 1058 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35) 01:08:55 1st 1240
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W16, W18, W20) 00:29:20 7th 1203
21/04/24 Cumbrian galoppen Blue 00:57:38 9th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:27:39 15th 1205
10/04/24 Spring Series Evening Event Long 00:43:39 14th
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W18, W20) 01:19:25 16th 1200
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 00:29:12 18th 1194
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:21:43 35th 1215
17/03/24 BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:15:05 29th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/24 YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships Long 00:52:22 19th 1196
25/02/24 SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend 2 MV, WO 00:39:57 5th 1209
24/02/24 Scottish Night Championships Course 2 01:01:12 2nd
21/02/24 Terrain Night Series 5 Long 00:49:53 8th
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:31:17 61st 1233
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60, W18, W45, W50) 00:41:42 11th 1239
07/02/24 Terrain Night Series 4 Long 00:34:09 12th
04/02/24 EPOC/PFO Regional Event Brown 01:43:58 23rd 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 2 00:19:13 25th 1239
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 2 00:18:11 38th 1220
26/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN 2 00:21:35 3rd
13/01/24 SELOC NWNL Green 00:41:29 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/24 Terrain Night Series 1 Long 00:40:44 17th
06/01/24 NWNL event Green 00:46:55 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/23 Turkey Race 3 Long 00:38:51 16th
28/12/23 Turkey Race 2 Long 00:55:03 10th
26/12/23 Turkey Race 1 Long 00:47:05 23rd
29/11/23 Urban Night Series 5 Long 00:44:02 7th
26/11/23 Tim Watkins Trophy D 01:45:07 2nd 1181
22/11/23 Urban Night Series 4 Long 00:43:12 16th
18/11/23 SROC NW Night league event Green 00:30:42 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/11/23 Urban Night Series 3 Long 00:33:36 14th
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 3. Blue - women 01:12:50 14th 1213
08/11/23 Urban Night Series 2 Long 00:31:49 17th
01/11/23 Urban Night Series 1 Long 00:35:12 13th
29/10/23 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Blue 01:07:52 15th 1167 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/10/23 Roseisle - Saturday Local Event Light Green 00:41:51 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 1/2 00:39:07 28th 1199
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 2/3 00:12:09 16th 1242
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 2 (MQ2) 00:13:58 14th 1219
07/10/23 Junior Home Internationals Individual W18 01:03:52 4th 1222
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:38:20 3rd 1188
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:48:28 14th 1171
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C31 00:34:25 15th 1203
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:06:23 6th 1235
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 2 00:17:44 20th 1210
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C31 01:33:06
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:45:49 23rd 1192
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C31 01:19:55 19th 1194
23/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban Brown 01:09:22 17th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****