Results

Member Results

Paul Pruzina

Show graph
BOF number 994812 | Club LVO | Association NIOA | Current Points 8298 | Current Ranking 33rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 02:20:32 93rd
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F1-C 00:17:32 2nd 1219
15/05/22 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 00:57:11 1st 1341 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Brown 01:04:47 14th 1331 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Black 00:36:13 5th 1369 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:57:32 27th 1368
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:36:21 20th 1382
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:17:56 34th 1346
09/04/22 Varsity Match Course 1 01:19:46 13th
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Mens A 01:24:00 17th 1350
13/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Black 01:30:29 11th 1338 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/22 Scottish Night Championships Course 1 01:13:15 8th 1352
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55) 01:04:06 8th 1227
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:57:24 21st 1098
21/01/22 Big Weekend FWTN #6 Long 00:40:03
09/01/22 Regional Event Black 00:51:46 6th 1323 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/21 YHOA Night League LONG 00:34:42 1st 1335
05/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Long Race M21E 01:07:56 7th 1392
04/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Middle Race M21E 00:44:13 13th 1350
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy A 01:26:05
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Men Brown 00:33:59 1st 1360
26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey Brown 00:32:34 8th 1292 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Brown 01:35:13 44th 1106 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Black 01:54:22 17th 1351 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C1 (M21) 02:00:21 8th 1386
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C1 (M21) 02:00:21 8th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C1 (M21) 01:08:32 5th 1389
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C1 (M21) 00:53:59 16th 1356
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Black 01:18:23 7th 1376 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:23:40
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:43:23 19th 1373
12/12/20 Autumn Trophy 2 - Donard Forest (Postponed from 5 Dec to 12 Dec) Green 00:44:02 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 115:55:00
03/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 41:18:00
30/08/20 EBOR Regional Event Brown 00:57:01 2nd 1336 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Black 01:24:22 7th 1351 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Brown 01:07:34 9th 1336 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 1 00:54:28 5th 1347
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:34:18 8th
05/01/20 Regional Event Brown 00:48:56 3rd 1345 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 YHOA Superleague Brown 00:58:17 5th 1325 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Black 00:35:19 2nd 1339 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/11/19 SYO YHOA Night League Long 00:42:50 4th 1337
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 1 00:38:48 9th 1330
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 1 01:02:36 11th 1346
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 1 01:33:37 6th 1325
05/05/19 Irish Champs Day 3 Long 1 02:13:28 7th
04/05/19 Irish Champs Day 2 Middle 1 00:35:06 1st
03/05/19 Irish Champs Day 1 Sprint 1 00:11:33 2nd
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:49:35 18th 1360