Results

Member Results

Derick Mercer

Show graph
BOF number 997563 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points 7026 | Current Ranking 846th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 1 (M55, W35, W40) 00:57:23 23rd 1160
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:04:42 13th 1116
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 3 00:49:27 32nd 1147
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Brown 01:47:05 34th 1079 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:15:01 14th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:41:02 60th 1147
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:17:22 31st 1192
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 3 00:40:51 11th 1144
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 00:58:46 13th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:11:33 34th 1077
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Blue 01:11:49 34th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:08:47 22nd 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Blue 00:39:51 18th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Blue 00:50:22 9th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Blue 01:09:52 33rd 1105 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Blue 00:57:18 28th 1117 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/19 HH Regional Blue 01:04:42 40th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Blue 01:05:03 23rd 1108 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course2 00:44:42 18th 1105
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Blue 01:09:11 23rd 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:07:14 9th 1119
18/11/18 SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) Blue 01:16:41 31st 969 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Blue 00:58:54 43rd 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 2 WO MV 00:58:21 39th 1132
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Blue 00:58:34 12th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 2 00:45:59 9th 1167
07/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:40:04 47th 1138
23/09/18 Caddihoe Day 2 Course 4 01:07:29 12th 1179
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 4 00:57:11 29th 1139
16/09/18 LOK City of London Race Sunday 2 00:38:51 41st 1122
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 3 01:03:37 68th 1143
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 2 00:51:00 19th 1130
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) 01:00:33 74th 1093
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2A 00:19:29 32nd 1145
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-4 00:18:22 29th 1154
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 01:18:22 96th
25/08/18 TVOC Saturday Series Wycombe Abbey Light Green 00:43:12 17th Racing Chl: Gold ****
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL C(M45, M50) 00:51:06 27th 1145
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) 01:10:36 67th 1118
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 2 00:50:09 51st 1110
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Blue 01:29:19 36th 1056 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Brown 01:30:53 27th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Brown 00:46:27 11th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/04/18 LOK Hampstead Heath Colour Coded Blue 00:59:52 15th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 00:59:17 26th 1120
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:59:10 69th 1162
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:15:47 61st 1172
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:05:17 30th 1112
04/03/18 SMOC East Anglian League Regional Event Short Brown 01:14:45 9th 1161 Navigation Chl *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Brown 01:37:55 34th 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****