Results

Member Results

alice kemsley

Show graph
BOF number 997833 | Club BASOC | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/11/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 32:31:00 16th Navigation Chl ****
31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 29:40:00 5th Navigation Chl ****
30/08/20 Junior selection race W16 00:37:23 4th
29/08/20 Junior selection race W16 01:32:33
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8B Junior Women (Short Green) 00:33:53 3rd
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 01:04:52 16th
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Green 52:40:00 17th Navigation Chl *****
18/01/20 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie Light Green 71:46:00 36th Navigation Chl ****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Light Green 00:45:08 7th Racing Chl: Silver ****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C16 00:34:09 3rd
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C16 00:31:09 2nd
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C16 00:33:07 3rd
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C16 00:19:25 2nd
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C16 00:35:32 10th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C16 01:10:02 11th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 15 00:41:17 3rd
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 24 00:32:14 1st
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Light Green 00:33:05 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:48:32 88th
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 8B Junior Women (Short Green) 00:47:32 5th
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Green 00:35:34 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) C8 00:30:27 2nd
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Light Green 00:46:09 4th Racing Chl: Silver ****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Light Green 30:10:00 10th Navigation Chl ****
23/06/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Findhorn Light Green 00:46:34 23rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Light Green 00:48:20 19th Racing Chl: Silver ****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) Course 15 00:44:44 6th
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 27 01:03:50 23rd
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Light Green 00:36:56 16th Racing Chl: Silver ****
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Orange 00:49:13 20th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
12/11/17 INVOC Anagach Orange 00:40:02 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
29/10/17 INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 Orange 00:39:13 15th Racing Chl: Silver ***
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Orange 01:07:19 30th Navigation Chl ***
23/09/17 WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 Course 5 00:13:42 8th
23/09/17 WOLF Middle Distance Yellow 00:17:58 6th Racing Chl: Silver **