Event Diary

Event Diary

Filters
  
  
Level
DateEvent NameLevelClubAss.VenueNearest TownGrid Ref.
Wed 25/04/18 LOC Technical Race 3 Local LOC NWOA Torver High Common Coniston
Wed 25/04/18 Poacher 3 - Pillar East Local HALO YHOA Pillar Woods Caistor TA1277603718
Wed 25/04/18 Aire Spring Sprint League Local AIRE YHOA Cragg Hill & Hawksworth Woods Horsforth SE242375
Wed 25/04/18 RR Spring Sprint Series 1 Local RR SOA Bowmont Forest Kelso
Wed 25/04/18 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 1 Local BOK SWOA Troopers Hill Bristol ST634725
Wed 25/04/18 OD Local Summer Event - National Herb Centre Local OD WMOA National Herb Centre, Warmington, Banbury Banbury SP410471
Wed 25/04/18 Scolty Forest Sprint Local GRAMP SOA Scolty Banchory NO687948
Wed 25/04/18 Spring series 2 Local ECKO SOA Dunbeg and Dunstaffnage Oban NM880341
Wed 25/04/18 INT SprINTelope 1 Local INT SOA Grange - Relugas Road Edinburgh
Wed 25/04/18 (Cancelled) SprINTelope 1 Local INT SOA Edinburgh
Wed 25/04/18 FVO WEE Mine Wood Local FVO SOA Minewoods Bridge of Allan Bridge of Allan NS790980
Wed 25/04/18 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA Marl Pits Leisure Centre Rawtenstall
Wed 25/04/18 Summer activity evening Activity DFOK SEOA Woodland Farm Trust Eltham
Wed 25/04/18 Matlock Club Night Activity DVO EMOA Hall Leys Park Matlock
Wed 25/04/18 BKO Summer Training #1 Activity BKO SCOA Star Posts Bracknell
Thu 26/04/18 Spring Series Local LOG EMOA Ostlers Plantation Woodhall Spa TF216628
Thu 26/04/18 MDOC Evening event (1) Regional MDOC NWOA Teggs Nose Country park Macclesfield SJ949732
Thu 26/04/18 Primary School Series 1 Local LOC NWOA Ulverston Leisure Centre Ulverston
Thu 26/04/18 Spring Score - Holme Wood Local WCOC NWOA Holme Wood Cockermouth NY118225
Thu 26/04/18 Clyde Spring Series 1 - Mugdock South Local CLYDE SOA Clober Road Car Park Milngavie
Thu 26/04/18 Training Night - Astronomy & Madingley Rise Activity WAOC EAOA Astronomy Cambridge
Thu 26/04/18 Clyde Terrain Run Activity CLYDE SOA Wilsons' House Bearsden
Thu 26/04/18 Maprun Activity NGOC SWOA Newent Newent
Thu 26/04/18 Summer Training Activity QO SWOA Castle Neroche Taunton
Sat 28/04/18 SAX Kent Orienteering League Local SAX SEOA Ightham Borough Green TQ582557
Sat 28/04/18 North Birmingham & Sutton Coldfield Schools Orienteering League & Newcomer Event Local COBOC WMOA Pype Hayes Park Birmingham SP130922
Sat 28/04/18 Elvaston Castle - Derby Parks Challenge Local DVO EMOA Elvaston Castle Derby
Sat 28/04/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA Gosford Park Aberlady NT457793
Sat 28/04/18 SROC spring series 2 Local SROC NWOA Astley Park Chorley SD575185
Sat 28/04/18 Northern Ireland Sprint Series Regional NWOC NIOA TBC TBC
Sat 28/04/18 Saturday League Local LEI EMOA Donisthorpe Woodland Centre Ashby SK318141
Sat 28/04/18 (Cancelled) Wivenhoe Sprints Local SOS EAOA Wivenhoe Park Wivenhoe
Sat 28/04/18 Local and schools event - Shire Brook Local SYO YHOA Shire Brook Valley Sheffield SK413842
Sat 28/04/18 (Cancelled) Worsley Woods - Level D Local SELOC NWOA Worsley Woods Worsley SD745014
Sat 28/04/18 TVOC Saturday Series Shotover Local TVOC SCOA Shotover Woods Oxford SP564062
Sat 28/04/18 WIM/WSX Informal and Prize Giving Local WIM SWOA Wimborne Town Hall Wimborne
Sat 28/04/18 SN Junior League Prize Giving Score Local SN SCOA Woking Park Woking
Sat 28/04/18 Autumn/ Winter Training Activity CHIG SEOA TBC Loughton
Sat 28/04/18 Meldreth TrailO/Temp O Activity WAOC EAOA Meldreth Village Hall Meldreth
Sat 28/04/18 Coaching Day Activity NATO NEOA Druridge Links Widdrington
Sat 28/04/18 Hazlehead Training Session 2 Activity GRAMP SOA Hazlehead Aberdeen
Sat 28/04/18 NWJS/WCOC/BL Coaching Activity WCOC NWOA The Beacon Penrith
Sat 28/04/18 BUCS Orienteering Relay Activity OUOC SCOA Shotover Country Park Oxford
Sat 28/04/18 GRAMP coaching 2 Activity GRAMP SOA Tyrebagger Dyce
Sat 28/04/18 Orienteering Taster Session Activity LEI EMOA Bradgate Park Leicester
Sun 29/04/18 HAVOC SWELL & ESSOL event Regional HAVOC EAOA Hadleigh Park Hadleigh, Essex TQ802869
Sun 29/04/18 Regional Event - West Haigh Regional SYO YHOA West Haigh & New Park Springs Barnsley SE408083
Sun 29/04/18 East Midlands Urban League 2018 Regional NOC EMOA Southwell Southwell SK700540
Sun 29/04/18 Kerno Galoppen & Forest League 7 Regional KERNO SWOA Davidstow `Camelford SX155845
Sun 29/04/18 NGOC League 4 Regional NGOC SWOA Chalford Stroud SO892025
Sun 29/04/18 SCOL7 BADO - League Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Regional BADO SCOA Butterwood Hook
Sun 29/04/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Regional WCOC NWOA High Rigg Keswick NY303223
Sun 29/04/18 Hutton Lowcross Regional Event Regional CLOK NEOA Hutton Lowcross Woods Guisborough NZ603135
Sun 29/04/18 Crathie Local MAROC SOA Crathie Dinnet
Sun 29/04/18 BUCS Orienteering Individual Activity OUOC SCOA Bradenham High Wycombe
Sun 29/04/18 Tollymore Orienteers go to Meelmore! Activity LVO NIOA MEELMORE LODGE NEWCASTLE
Mon 30/04/18 North Powys Primary Schools Championships Local MWOC WOA Gregynog Hall Estate Newtown SO085975
Mon 30/04/18 Track to Terrain Coaching Session 2 Activity BOK SWOA Ashton Court Bristol
Tue 01/05/18 RR Spring Sprint Series 2 Local RR SOA Hirsel Estate Coldstream
Tue 01/05/18 MDOC Introductory Event (1) Local MDOC NWOA Lyme Disley SJ964823
Tue 01/05/18 Coatham Woods Summer Series No 1 Local CLOK NEOA Coatham Woods Eaglescliffe NZ395154
Tue 01/05/18 Hoddesdon Street-O Local HH SEOA Taverners Way South car park Hoddesdon TL372087
Tue 01/05/18 NWO Informal Evening Urban League Local NWO SWOA Marlborough Marlborough SU189698
Tue 01/05/18 Wrekin Summer Series 1 Local WRE WMOA Lilleshall National Sports Centre Newport SJ747145
Tue 01/05/18 Ayrshire Schools Training 2018 Local AYROC SOA Irvine Beach Park Irvine
Tue 01/05/18 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Tue 01/05/18 BOK Summer Tuesday night run Activity BOK SWOA The Swan Swineford
Tue 01/05/18 Train to Race 2 & Spring into O 1 Activity BASOC SOA Glen Gynack East Kingussie
Wed 02/05/18 Spring-O 2 Local CLARO YHOA Jacob Smith Park/NW Knaresborough Knaresborough SE349581
Wed 02/05/18 LOC Technical Race 4 Local LOC NWOA Rusland Beeches Finisthwaite
Wed 02/05/18 Poacher 4 - Mausoleum Woods Local HALO YHOA Mausoleum Woods Great Limber TA1350008700
Wed 02/05/18 OD Summer Evening Event - Borough Hill Local OD WMOA Borough Hill Country Park Daventry SP585622
Wed 02/05/18 LEI Summer League 2 Local LEI EMOA Burbage Common Leicester SP447953
Wed 02/05/18 STAG Spring Evening 3 Local STAG SOA Greenhead Moss Wishaw NS803546
Wed 02/05/18 ELO SprintELOpe 2 Local ELO SOA Haddington Haddington NT513734
Wed 02/05/18 Aire Spring Sprint League Local AIRE YHOA Calverley Woods Calverley
Wed 02/05/18 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 2 Local BOK SWOA Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin and Spike Island Bristol
Wed 02/05/18 Summer Evening Event - Delamere East Local DEE NWOA Delamere Forest East Frodsham SJ556709
Wed 02/05/18 Ord Hill - evening event and schools league Local INVOC SOA Ord Hill Inverness
Wed 02/05/18 WEE 1 - Ormeau Park Local LVO NIOA Ormeau Park Belfast
Wed 02/05/18 Spring series 3 Local ECKO SOA Tralee Benderloch NM894390
Wed 02/05/18 Training night- orienteering league Local WAOC EAOA Royston Royston
Wed 02/05/18 FVO WEE Dumyat Local FVO SOA Dumyat Bridge of Allan NS813980
Wed 02/05/18 Monthly training Activity TAY SOA Bells Sports Centre, Perth Perth
Wed 02/05/18 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA Marl Pits Leisure Centre Rawtenstall
Wed 02/05/18 Matlock Club Night Activity DVO EMOA Hall Leys Park Matlock
Wed 02/05/18 BKO Summer Training #2 Activity BKO SCOA Bucklebury Common Bucklebury
Wed 02/05/18 street run and social Activity POTOC WMOA Meirhay and Parkhall Longton
Thu 03/05/18 Spring Series Local LOG EMOA Witham St Hughs Lincoln SK893622
Thu 03/05/18 Summer Score Series Gwydr Forest Local ERYRI WOA Gwydr Forest Llanrwst
Thu 03/05/18 Primary School Series 2 Local LOC NWOA Fell Foot Park Newby Bridge
Thu 03/05/18 Summer Series - Low & High Hows Local WCOC NWOA Low & High Hows Keswick NY253168
Thu 03/05/18 Clyde Terrain Run Activity CLYDE SOA Wilsons' House Bearsden
Thu 03/05/18 Solway Thursday Evening Coaching 1 Activity SOLWAY SOA Barhill Plantation Dalbeattie
Thu 03/05/18 Summer Training Activity QO SWOA Staple Hill Taunton
Fri 04/05/18 R2T2 Local NGOC SWOA Speech House Cinderford SO619121
Sat 05/05/18 Urban Event Regional NGOC SWOA Ross-on-Wye Ross-on-Wye SO609241
Sat 05/05/18 Allestree Park - Derby Parks Challenge Local DVO EMOA Allestree Park Derby
Sat 05/05/18 HH Saturday League Local HH SEOA Mardley Stevenage TL242179
Sat 05/05/18 FVO local event Dunblane West Local FVO SOA Dunblane West Dunblane
Sat 05/05/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local INT SOA Colinton Dell Edinburgh NT215701
Sat 05/05/18 Explore The Parks Local NOC EMOA Rushcliffe Country Park Ruddington SK575320
Sat 05/05/18 Summer Series Informal Local WSX SWOA Littledown Centre Bournemouth SZ125939
Sat 05/05/18 Lochore Meadows Open Event Local KFO SOA Lochore Meadows Country Park Lochgelly NT171961
Sat 05/05/18 Spring LOP 2 Local NATO NEOA QEII Country Park, Ashington Ashington
Sat 05/05/18 GRAMP coaching 3 Activity GRAMP SOA Balmedie Aberdeen
Sun 06/05/18 Mike Nelson BOK Trot National BOK SWOA New Beechenhurst Cinderford SO621121
Sun 06/05/18 YHOA Urban League Regional AIRE YHOA Kippax Kippax SE408292
Sun 06/05/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Regional NN NEOA Bishop Auckland Park Bishop Auckland NZ213305
Sun 06/05/18 WML Event #4 Regional WCH WMOA Shoal Hill Stafford
Sun 06/05/18 SMOC Keyne-O, Loughton Valley Park Local SMOC EAOA Loughton Valley Park Milton Keynes
Sun 06/05/18 Glen Dye - Level C Regional GRAMP SOA Glen Dye Banchory
Sun 06/05/18 Brook and Compton Downs Local WIGHTO SCOA Brook and Compton Downs Freshwater SZ370851
Mon 07/05/18 Biddulph Grange -park 1 Local POTOC WMOA Leek
Mon 07/05/18 Isle of Man - May Bank Holiday Event Activity BOF BOF Fenella beach Peel, Isle of Man
Tue 08/05/18 Street O Series Race 9 Local SLOW SEOA Earls Court tbc
Tue 08/05/18 SROC summer sprint 1 Local SROC NWOA Williamson Park Lancaster SD488611
Tue 08/05/18 Hatfield Street-O Local HH SEOA Link Drive car park, Hatfield Hatfield TL226085
Tue 08/05/18 Wrekin Summer Series 2 Local WRE WMOA Telford Town Park Telford SJ698078
Tue 08/05/18 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Tue 08/05/18 BOK Summer Tuesday night run Activity BOK SWOA The Windmill Portishead
Tue 08/05/18 Train to Race 3 & Spring into O 2 Activity BASOC SOA Glen Gynack West Kingussie
Wed 09/05/18 ESOC Sprintelope Local ESOC SOA Bush Estate Penicuik NT245635
Wed 09/05/18 Poacher 5 -Hendale Local HALO YHOA Hendale Grasby TA108068
Wed 09/05/18 OD Summer Evening Event - Hay Wood Local OD WMOA Hay Wood Baddesley Clinton
Wed 09/05/18 SBOC Come and try Orienteering #1 Local SBOC WOA Singleton Park Swansea
Wed 09/05/18 Aire Spring Sprint League Local AIRE YHOA Golden Acre Park Bramhope SE266417
Wed 09/05/18 RR Spring Sprint Series 3 Local RR SOA Heronhill Hawick NT518147
Wed 09/05/18 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 3 Local BOK SWOA Brislington & Knowle Bristol ST613399
Wed 09/05/18 Summer Evening Event- Eaton Park Local DEE NWOA Eaton Park Chester SJ403648
Wed 09/05/18 Mulloch Forest Sprint Local GRAMP SOA Mulloch Hill Banchory NO720912
Wed 09/05/18 Spring series 4 Local ECKO SOA Oban Oban NM860306
Wed 09/05/18 WARRIOR BATTLEAXE 1 Local WAROC NWOA BISHOP WOODS HAWKSHEAD SD370941
Wed 09/05/18 Summer Park Series 1 Local SWOC WOA Heath Park Cardiff
Wed 09/05/18 FVO WEE Bantaskine Falkirk Local FVO SOA Bantaskine Falkirk NS871789
Wed 09/05/18 WEE 2 - Botanic / QUB Local LVO NIOA Botanic Gardens Belfast
Wed 09/05/18 Training - Bar Hill Activity WAOC EAOA Bar Hill Cambridge
Wed 09/05/18 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA Marl Pits Leisure Centre Rawtenstall
Wed 09/05/18 Matlock Club Night Activity DVO EMOA Whitworth Park, Darley Dale Matlock
Wed 09/05/18 BKO Summer Training #3 Activity BKO SCOA Swinley East Bracknell
Thu 10/05/18 LEI Summer League 3 Local LEI EMOA Sence Valley Ashby SK404113
Thu 10/05/18 MDOC Introductory Event (2) Local MDOC NWOA Lyme Disley SJ964823
Thu 10/05/18 Primary School Series 3 Local LOC NWOA Cartmel Racecourse Cartmel
Thu 10/05/18 Clyde Spring Series 2 - Mugdock North Local CLYDE SOA Visitor Centre Car Park Mingavie
Thu 10/05/18 Clyde Terrain Run Activity CLYDE SOA Wilsons' House Bearsden
Thu 10/05/18 Maprun Activity NGOC SWOA Central Cheltenham Cheltenham
Thu 10/05/18 Solway Thursday Evening Coaching 2 Activity SOLWAY SOA tbc Dalbeattie
Thu 10/05/18 Club Night Activity LOG EMOA University of Lincoln Lincoln
Fri 11/05/18 Summer Series - Dalegarth Local WCOC NWOA Dalegarth (West) Eskdale Green SD149995
Sat 12/05/18 West Midlands Schools' Championships Regional OD WMOA Coombe Abbey Country Park Coventry
Sat 12/05/18 DFOK KOL 9 Local DFOK SEOA Leybourne Lakes Snodland TQ698606
Sat 12/05/18 WAOC Urban Sprint Regional WAOC EAOA St Neots St Neots
Sat 12/05/18 CLARO Junior Orienteering League 5 Local CLARO YHOA Jacob Smith's Park Knaresborough SE349581
Sat 12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Regional SO SEOA Rivers Wood and part of Balcombe Estate Between Balcombe and Haywards Heath, West Sussex TQ324288
Sat 12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley Regional SO SEOA Goffs Park Crawley TQ259361
Sat 12/05/18 Nunwick Hall Local Event Local BL NWOA Nunwick Hall, Great Salkeld. Penrith NY355535
Sat 12/05/18 Northern Ireland Sprint Championships Regional FERMO NIOA Fintona Fintona H445605
Sat 12/05/18 Northern Ireland Middle Distance Championships Regional FERMO NIOA Seskinore Forest Fintona H488641
Sat 12/05/18 Scarborough Scamper Local EBOR YHOA Falsgrave and Sandybed Scarborough TA021877
Sat 12/05/18 Local and schools event - Millhouses Local SYO YHOA Millhouses Park Sheffield SK331827
Sat 12/05/18 Wessex Region Summer Series - Telegraph Woods Local SOC SCOA Telegraph Woods West End
Sat 12/05/18 TVOC Saturday Series Wittenham Clumps Local TVOC SCOA Wittenham Clumps Abingdon SU563925
Sat 12/05/18 Saturday League 8. Hood Park Local LEI EMOA Hood Park Ashby SK357180
Sat 12/05/18 Grade C Controllers’ course Activity BOK SWOA Bristol Bristol
Sat 12/05/18 Hazlehead Training Session 3 Activity GRAMP SOA Hazlehead Aberdeen
Sat 12/05/18 WCOC Coaching Activity WCOC NWOA Scale Hill Cockermouth
Sat 12/05/18 GRAMP coaching 4 Activity GRAMP SOA Balmedie Aberdeen
Sat 12/05/18 Maze at Pitney Activity QO SWOA Pitney Langport
Sun 13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat National SO SEOA Worthlodge Forest Crawley TQ323358
Sun 13/05/18 Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Regional EPOC YHOA Oakwell Hall Country Park Batley
Sun 13/05/18 (WMOA League #5) OD Event - Bentley Wood Regional OD WMOA Bentley Woods Atherstone SP291966
Sun 13/05/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Regional LOC NWOA Newton Fell Grange over Sands
Sun 13/05/18 Danbury Park YBT heat Regional SOS EAOA Danbury Park Danbury TL773052
Sun 13/05/18 Local event Local NATO NEOA Wansbeck Riverside Park, North Seaton Colliery Ashington NZ292857
Sun 13/05/18 Warminster Urban Regional SARUM SWOA Warminster Town Warminster ST887446
Sun 13/05/18 STAG Score 4 Local STAG SOA Cathkin Braes Country Park Glasgow NS609579
Sun 13/05/18 Carneddau Local MWOC WOA Carneddau Builth Wells SO057555
Sun 13/05/18 QOFL 6 Local QO SWOA Blackborough Cullompton ST097066
Mon 14/05/18 Track to Terrain Coaching Session 3 Activity BOK SWOA Leigh Woods Bristol
Mon 14/05/18 Club Training Activity BL NWOA Rickerby Park, Carlisle
Tue 15/05/18 LEI Summer League 4 Local LEI EMOA Outwoods Loughborough SK514159
Tue 15/05/18 RR Spring Sprint Series 4 Local RR SOA Gordon Community Woods Gordon
Tue 15/05/18 MDOC Introductory Event (3) Local MDOC NWOA Lyme Disley SJ964823
Tue 15/05/18 DEE Summer Evening Event - Delamere (Pale Heights) note change of venue Local DEE NWOA Delamere Pale Heights Frodsham SJ546704
Tue 15/05/18 Preston Park Summer Series No 2 Local CLOK NEOA Preston Park Eaglescliffe NZ427158
Tue 15/05/18 Cheshunt Street-O Local HH SEOA Brookfield Centre Cheshunt, off the A10 at EN8 0QE. Cheshunt TL355041
Tue 15/05/18 NWO Informal Evening Urban League Local NWO SWOA West Swindon Swindon SU114864
Tue 15/05/18 Wrekin Summer Series 3 Local WRE WMOA Wombridge Telford SJ699123
Tue 15/05/18 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Tue 15/05/18 BOK Summer Tuesday night run Activity BOK SWOA The Blathwayt Arms Lansdown
Tue 15/05/18 Train to Race 4 & Spring into O 3 Activity BASOC SOA Moor of Alvie Kincraig
Wed 16/05/18 Spring-O 3 Local CLARO YHOA Killinghall Moor Harrogate SE282560
Wed 16/05/18 Poacher 6 Twigmoor Woods Local HALO YHOA Twigmoor Woods Scunthorpe SE933062
Wed 16/05/18 OD Summer Evening Event - Kingsbury Water Park Local OD WMOA Kingsbury Water Park Tamworth
Wed 16/05/18 STAG Spring Evening 4 Local STAG SOA Lanark Country Park Lanark NS901428
Wed 16/05/18 SBOC Come and try Orienteering # 2 Local SBOC WOA Millennium Coastal Park Llanelli
Wed 16/05/18 Aire Spring Sprint League Local AIRE YHOA Dawson Wood (Buck Wood) Bradford SE177394
Wed 16/05/18 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 4 Local BOK SWOA Cam & Dursley Dursley ST753987
Wed 16/05/18 Culloden Woods - evening event and schools league Local INVOC SOA Culloden Woods Inverness
Wed 16/05/18 Spring series 5 Local ECKO SOA Fearnoch Taynuilt NM968321
Wed 16/05/18 WARRIOR BATTLEAXE 2 Local WAROC NWOA ESTHWAITE / SUNNYTHWAITE HAWKSHEAD SD350940
Wed 16/05/18 FVO WEE Barrwood Denny Local FVO SOA Barrwood Denny NS795865
Wed 16/05/18 WEE 3 - Jordanstown Local LVO NIOA University of Ulster, Jordanstown Belfast
Wed 16/05/18 Coton Training Activity WAOC EAOA Coton Cambridge
Wed 16/05/18 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA Marl Pits Leisure Centre Rawtenstall
Wed 16/05/18 Matlock Club Night Activity DVO EMOA Black Rocks Country Park Cromford
Wed 16/05/18 BKO Summer Training #4 Activity BKO SCOA Simons Wood, Finchampstead Crowthorne
Thu 17/05/18 Mole Valley Summer Series Local MV SEOA Epsom Downs Epsom
Thu 17/05/18 Summer Series - Sale Fell Local WCOC NWOA Sale Fell Cockermouth NY192302
Thu 17/05/18 Clyde Terrain Run Activity CLYDE SOA Wilsons' House Bearsden
Thu 17/05/18 Maprun Activity NGOC SWOA Chepstow Chepstow
Thu 17/05/18 Solway Thursday Evening Coaching 3 Activity SOLWAY SOA tbc Dalbeattie
Thu 17/05/18 CLub Night Activity LOG EMOA Lincoln West End Lincoln
Fri 18/05/18 Pre-BOC Sprint 2018 Local Masterplan Adventure SOA Ballater Ballater
Sat 19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Major MAROC SOA Balmoral Braemar
Sat 19/05/18 North Birmingham & Sutton Coldfield Schools Orienteering League & Newcomer Event Local COBOC WMOA Perry Hall Park Birmingham SP060921
Sat 19/05/18 Explore The Parks Local NOC EMOA Highfields Park & University East Nottingham SK546382
Sat 19/05/18 DFOK NW Kent event Local DFOK SEOA Jubilee Park Petts Wood
Sat 19/05/18 Level D Local SELOC NWOA Bolton
Sat 19/05/18 Cub Maze Activity QO SWOA Culmhead Taunton
Sat 19/05/18 Free - Come and try Orienteering Activity SOC SCOA Southampton Outdoor Sports Centre Southampton
Sun 20/05/18 British Relay Championships Major MAROC SOA Torphantrick Ballater
Sun 20/05/18 NOR event Regional NOR EAOA Ken Hill, Snettisham. Hunstanton TF675349
Sun 20/05/18 SAX Sunday League Regional SAX SEOA Blean Faversham TR076606
Sun 20/05/18 PFO Brun Valley Regional Regional PFO NWOA Brun Valley Burnley SD851334
Sun 20/05/18 British Trail Orienteering Championships National GRAMP SOA Crathes Castle Banchory NO735968
Sun 20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Regional TVOC SCOA Great Hampden & Whiteleaf Princes Risborough
Sun 20/05/18 JOG Activity QO SWOA Millfield Prep Street
Mon 21/05/18 Track to Terrain Coaching Session 4 Activity BOK SWOA Leigh Woods Bristol
Tue 22/05/18 DFOK Park Race Series Local DFOK SEOA Greenwich Park Greenwich TQ390778
Tue 22/05/18 SROC summer sprint 2 Local SROC NWOA University of Cumbria Lancaster SD485613
Tue 22/05/18 Welwyn Village Street-O Local HH SEOA Welwyn Playing Fields, Ottway Walk (off London Road), Welwyn Welwyn Garden City TL230158
Tue 22/05/18 Wrekin Summer Series 4 Local WRE WMOA Madeley Court Telford SJ695051
Tue 22/05/18 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Tue 22/05/18 BOK Summer Tuesday night run Activity BOK SWOA The Black Horse Clapton in Gordano
Tue 22/05/18 Train to Race 5 Activity BASOC SOA Beachen N and Heathfield Grantown on Spey
Wed 23/05/18 Poacher 7 plus WOD Event Primrose Woods Local HALO YHOA Primrose Woods Scunthorpe SE965650
Wed 23/05/18 OD Summer Evening Event - Kenilworth Local OD WMOA Abbey Fields & Kenilworth Urban Kenilworth
Wed 23/05/18 LEI Summer League 5 and World Orienteering Day Event Local LEI EMOA Conkers Waterside and Sarah's Wood Ashby SK309156
Wed 23/05/18 SBOC Come and try orienteering # 3 Local SBOC WOA Clyne Gardens Swansea SS618905
Wed 23/05/18 GO CATI for WOD Local GO SEOA St Marthas Guildford
Wed 23/05/18 World Orienteering Day Event - Whitworth Park Local DVO EMOA Whitworth Park Matlock
Wed 23/05/18 Aire Spring Sprint League Local AIRE YHOA Meanwood Park Leeds SE281374
Wed 23/05/18 RR Spring Sprint Series 5 Local RR SOA Gala Policies Galashiels
Wed 23/05/18 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 5 Local BOK SWOA Oldbury Court Bristol
Wed 23/05/18 Evening event on World Orienteering Day Local SYO YHOA Loxley Common Sheffield SK307909
Wed 23/05/18 SOS Summer Series 1 Local SOS EAOA Hilly Fields Colchester TL986257
Wed 23/05/18 Spring series 6 Local ECKO SOA Inverawe Taynuilt NN020317
Wed 23/05/18 Summer Series - Hazlehead Local GRAMP SOA Hazlehead Aberdeen NJ892054
Wed 23/05/18 ESOC Sprintelope Local ESOC SOA Meadows Edinburgh NT260727
Wed 23/05/18 Summer Park Series 2 Local SWOC WOA Porthkerry Country Park Barry
Wed 23/05/18 STAG World Orienteering Day 2018 Local STAG SOA Drumpellier Country Park Coatbridge NS717657
Wed 23/05/18 Spring LOP 3 Local NATO NEOA Chantry School, Morpeth Morpeth
Wed 23/05/18 FVO WEE Laighills Dunblane Local FVO SOA Laighills Dunblane Dunblane NN779018
Wed 23/05/18 FVO WEE Muiravonside Linlithgow Local FVO SOA Muiravonside Linlithgow NS964756
Wed 23/05/18 World Orienteering Day & WEE 4 - Stormont Estate Local LVO NIOA Stormont Estate Belfast NW525298
Wed 23/05/18 Training Night - Science Park Activity WAOC EAOA Science Park Cambridge
Wed 23/05/18 World Orienteering Day Activity STAG SOA Drumpellier Country Park Coatbridge
Wed 23/05/18 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA Marl Pits Leisure Centre Rawtenstall
Wed 23/05/18 World Orienteering Day comes to Hackney Activity DFOK SEOA Springfield Park Hackney
Wed 23/05/18 World O-Day - Edinburgh Meadows Activity ESOC SOA Meadows Edinburgh
Wed 23/05/18 World Orienteering Day Event Activity WCH WMOA Beacon Park Lichfield
Wed 23/05/18 TAY/Perth World O Day Activity TAY SOA Rodney Gardens Perth
Wed 23/05/18 World Orienteering Day celebration Activity BOK SWOA Oldbury Court Bristol
Thu 24/05/18 MDOC Evening Event (2) Regional MDOC NWOA Lyme Disley SJ964823
Thu 24/05/18 Summer Score Series Gilfach Ddu Local ERYRI WOA Llaneris
Thu 24/05/18 Primary School Series 4 Local LOC NWOA Brockhole National Park Centre Ambleside
Thu 24/05/18 Summer Series - Great Mell Fell Local WCOC NWOA Great Mell Fell Keswick NY407247
Thu 24/05/18 Clyde Spring Series 3 - Croy Hill Local CLYDE SOA Auchinstarry Marina Car Park Croy
Thu 24/05/18 Clyde Terrain Run Activity CLYDE SOA Wilsons' House Bearsden
Thu 24/05/18 Maprun Activity NGOC SWOA Cheltenham North Cheltenham
Thu 24/05/18 Solway Thursday Evening Coaching 4 Activity SOLWAY SOA tbc Dalbeattie
Thu 24/05/18 Training Activity LOG EMOA Ermine East Lincoln
Thu 24/05/18 Summer Training WOD Activity QO SWOA Buckland Wood Taunton
Sat 26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) National INVOC SOA Achagour & Dulsie Inverness-Nairn
Sat 26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event Regional KERNO SWOA Exeter University campus Exeter SX915936
Sat 26/05/18 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Bloom Wood) Local BKO SCOA Bloom Wood High Wycombe SU860890
Sat 26/05/18 SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods (SE), Arundel Local SO SEOA Rewell Woods (SE) Arundel, West Sussex
Sat 26/05/18 Whitfield valley -park 2 Local POTOC WMOA HANLEY SJ887508
Sat 26/05/18 Kent Junior Orienteering Festival WOD event Local SAX SEOA Bethany School Goudhurst
Sat 26/05/18 Spring LOP 4 Local NATO NEOA Weetslade Weetslade
Sun 27/05/18 Scottish Championships Relays - Roseisle North Regional MOR SOA Roseisle North Burghead
Sun 27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) National DEVON SWOA Braunton Burrows Barnstaple
Sun 27/05/18 YHOA Urban League Regional CLARO YHOA Knaresborough Harrogate
Mon 28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) National DEVON SWOA Braunton Burrows Barnstaple
Mon 28/05/18 York City Race YHOA Urban League Regional EBOR YHOA York York
Tue 29/05/18 RR Spring Sprint Series 6 Local RR SOA Jedburgh Town Jedburgh
Tue 29/05/18 SLOW Park Race Local SLOW SEOA Waterloo Parks tbc
Tue 29/05/18 Saltburn Summer Series No 3 Local CLOK NEOA Valley Gardens and Towns Saltburn NZ667215
Tue 29/05/18 Stevenage Street-O Local HH SEOA Fairlands Valley car park (off Six Ways), Stevenage Stevenage TL254241
Tue 29/05/18 Wrekin Summer Series 5 Local WRE WMOA Shrewsbury Town Centre Shrewsbury SJ493121
Tue 29/05/18 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Tue 29/05/18 BOK Summer Tuesday night run Activity BOK SWOA The Swan Rowberrow
Wed 30/05/18 Spring-O 4 Local CLARO YHOA Harlow Hill Harrogate SE287547
Wed 30/05/18 LOC Summer Evening Event 1 Local LOC NWOA Birkrigg Ulverston
Wed 30/05/18 Poacher 8 Kingsway Gardens Local HALO YHOA Kingsway Gardens Scunthorpe SE874111
Wed 30/05/18 OD Summer Evening Event - Elmdon Park Local OD WMOA Elmdon Country Park Solihull
Wed 30/05/18 ELO SprintELOpe 3 Local ELO SOA Musselburgh Musselburgh NT348717
Wed 30/05/18 SBOC Local Event (Summer League 1) Local SBOC WOA Kilvey Hill (North) Swansea
Wed 30/05/18 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 6 Local BOK SWOA Emersons Green Bristol
Wed 30/05/18 Solway Summer Evening Series Event 1 Local SOLWAY SOA Crichton Grounds Dumfries NX984741
Wed 30/05/18 Summer Series - Countesswells Local GRAMP SOA Countesswells Woods Aberdeen NJ870045
Wed 30/05/18 FVO WEE Ardoc Roman Fort Braco Local FVO SOA Ardoc Roman Fort Braco Braco NN837097
Wed 30/05/18 WEE 5 - Lady Dixon Park Local LVO NIOA Sir Thomas and Lady Dixon Park Belfast
Wed 30/05/18 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA Marl Pits Leisure Centre Rawtenstall
Wed 30/05/18 Summer activity evening Activity DFOK SEOA Woodland Farm Trust Eltham
Wed 30/05/18 BKO Summer Training #5 Activity BKO SCOA Lily Hill Park Bracknell
Thu 31/05/18 Summer Street Challenge Local NGOC SWOA Newent Newent SO717255
Thu 31/05/18 LEI Summer League 6 Local LEI EMOA Wakerley Great Wood Leicester SP960987
Thu 31/05/18 Summer Series - Blea Tarn Local WCOC NWOA Blea Tarn / Boat How Eskdale Green NY147012
Thu 31/05/18 Clyde Terrain Run Activity CLYDE SOA Wilsons' House Bearsden
Thu 31/05/18 Training Activity LOG EMOA Boulltham Lincoln
Thu 31/05/18 Summer Training Activity QO SWOA Buckland Wood Taunton
Fri 01/06/18 Scottish Schools Orienteering Festival Local TINTO SOA Pollok Country Park Glasgow
Sat 02/06/18 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League Regional AIRE YHOA Skipton Skipton SD992351
Sat 02/06/18 HH Saturday League Local HH SEOA Cassiobury (postponed from 3 March) Watford TQ089977
Sat 02/06/18 SAX Kent Orienteering League Local SAX SEOA Knole Park Sevenoaks TQ544540
Sat 02/06/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local INT SOA Polkemmet Livingston NS925647
Sat 02/06/18 Explore The Parks Local NOC EMOA Rushcliffe Country Park Ruddington SK575320
Sat 02/06/18 Spring LOP 5 Local NATO NEOA Denton Burn Denton
Sat 02/06/18 GRAMP coaching 5 Activity GRAMP SOA Balmedie Aberdeen
Sun 03/06/18 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague Regional AIRE YHOA Kilnsey South Skipton SD977642
Sun 03/06/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - Wythop Valley Regional WCOC NWOA Sale Fell / Ling Fell / Wythop Woods Cockermouth NY195287
Sun 03/06/18 Poole Out of Town Race Regional WSX SWOA Canford Heath Estate and surrounding areaa Poole
Sun 03/06/18 WMUL Event #2 Regional WCH WMOA Lichfield City Lichfield
Sun 03/06/18 NOR summer series Local NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 03/06/18 Tay - South of Scotland O League Event - Moncrieffe Hill Regional TAY SOA Moncreiff Hill Bridge of Earn NO137210
Sun 03/06/18 SMOC Keyne-O, Howe Park Wood Local SMOC EAOA Howe Park Wood Milton Keynes
Sun 03/06/18 Try Orienteering Local MV SEOA The Nower Dorking
Sun 03/06/18 Summer Series 1 Local KERNO SWOA Hayle Towans Hayle
Mon 04/06/18 LEI Summer League 7 Local LEI EMOA Bradgate Park Leicester SK522097
Mon 04/06/18 WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event Local WIM SWOA Ringwood Ringwood
Tue 05/06/18 SROC summer sprint 3 Local SROC NWOA Stanley Park Blackpool SD324356
Tue 05/06/18 Park Race Local MV SEOA Morden Hall Park Morden
Tue 05/06/18 Redbourn Street-O Local HH SEOA Village Hall car park, Redbourn St Albans TL107124
Tue 05/06/18 Wrekin Summer Series 6 Local WRE WMOA Haughmond Hill Shrewsbury SJ546147
Tue 05/06/18 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 06/06/18 (1/4) June Score Local PFO NWOA Towneley Park (East) Burnley SD857313
Wed 06/06/18 LOC Summer Evening Event 2 Local LOC NWOA Subberthwaite Grizebeck
Wed 06/06/18 Poacher 9 Normanby Le Wold Local HALO YHOA Normanby Le Wold Caistor TA300214
Wed 06/06/18 OD Summer Evening Event - Hartshill Hayes Local OD WMOA Hartshill Hayes Country Park Nuneaton
Wed 06/06/18 Matlock Summer Series - Oker Hill Local DVO EMOA Oker Hill, South Darley Matlock
Wed 06/06/18 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 7 Local BOK SWOA Westbury-on-Trym Bristol
Wed 06/06/18 Solway Summer Evening Series Event 2 Local SOLWAY SOA Hills Wood Dumfries NX930731
Wed 06/06/18 Summer Series - Foggieton Local GRAMP SOA Foggieton Aberdeen NJ882032
Wed 06/06/18 Summer Park Series 3 Local SWOC WOA Roath Park Cardiff
Wed 06/06/18 FVO WEE Sauchie Crags (Nr Stirling) Local FVO SOA Sauchie Crags Nr Stirling NS771907
Wed 06/06/18 WEE 6 - Antrim Castle Gardens Local LVO NIOA Antrim Castle Gardens Antrim NW279441
Wed 06/06/18 Monthly training Activity TAY SOA Bells Sports Centre, Perth Perth
Wed 06/06/18 Training Night - St Johns Playing Field Activity WAOC EAOA St Johns Playing Field Cambridge
Wed 06/06/18 BKO Summer Training #6 Activity BKO SCOA Bloom Wood Marlow
Thu 07/06/18 Summer Street Challenge Local NGOC SWOA Longlevens Gloucester SO847192
Thu 07/06/18 Summer Score Series Moel Smytho Local ERYRI WOA Caernarfon
Thu 07/06/18 Summer Series - Gillerthwaite Local WCOC NWOA Gillerthwaite Ennerdale Bridge NY110153
Thu 07/06/18 Clyde Spring Series 4 - Linwood ON-X Local CLYDE SOA ON-X Centre Car Park Linwood
Thu 07/06/18 Clyde Terrain Run Activity CLYDE SOA Wilsons' House Bearsden
Thu 07/06/18 Technical Training Activity LOG EMOA Washingborough Lincoln
Fri 08/06/18 Midsummer on Gower Weekend - SBOC Local Event (Summer League 2) Local SBOC WOA Merthyr Mawr (West) Porthcawl
Sat 09/06/18 British Mixed Sprint Relay National NATO NEOA Pegswood Morpeth NZ230877
Sat 09/06/18 Queens Park longton park 3 -- Local POTOC WMOA queens park longton SJ910418
Sat 09/06/18 FVO local event Doune Ponds (please see details under 'Activities' section of web site) Local FVO SOA Doune Ponds Doune
Sat 09/06/18 Moray & Highland Junior Champs Local BASOC SOA Anagach west Grantown on Spey NJ034277
Sat 09/06/18 Midsummer on Gower weekend - Open Event Local SBOC WOA Oxwich Burrows Swansea SS522883
Sat 09/06/18 WCOC Coaching Activity WCOC NWOA Mawbray Dunes Maryport
Sat 09/06/18 GRAMP coaching 6 Activity GRAMP SOA Balmedie Aberdeen
Sat 09/06/18 Doune Ponds Permanent Orienteering Courses Open Day Activity FVO SOA Doune Ponds Doune
Sun 10/06/18 Morpeth Fair Day urban (UKOL) National NATO NEOA Morpeth Morpeth NZ197857
Sun 10/06/18 SAX Urban Event National SAX SEOA Canterbury Canterbury
Sun 10/06/18 Regional Event and YHOA School Championships Regional SYO YHOA Sandall Beat Doncaster SE610037
Sun 10/06/18 East Midlands Urban League 2018 Regional LEI EMOA Quorn Urban Loughborough SK558167
Sun 10/06/18 Summer Series Event 1 Local DEVON SWOA Knightshayes Tiverton
Sun 10/06/18 NWO Relay Local NWO SWOA Shaw Forest Park Swindon SU118861
Sun 10/06/18 Simon Peck Summer Series event 1 Local SUFFOC EAOA Orwell Country Park Suffolk TM186405
Sun 10/06/18 Wessex Region Summer Series - Southampton Local SOC SCOA Southampton Outdoor Sports Centre Southampton SU408156
Sun 10/06/18 Midsummer on Gower Weekend 2x2 relays Local SBOC WOA Cefn Bryn (West) Swansea SS500905
Sun 10/06/18 Welshpool Dolly Mixtures Activity MWOC WOA Gregynog Hall Estate Newtown
Mon 11/06/18 Club Training Activity BL NWOA Tbc Penrith
Tue 12/06/18 SLOW Park Race Local SLOW SEOA Battersea Park tbc
Tue 12/06/18 Orsemby Hall Summer Series No 4 Local CLOK NEOA Orsemby Hall Middlesbrough NZ521168
Tue 12/06/18 WGC North Street-O Local HH SEOA Campus West car park, Welwyn Garden City, AL8 6BX Welwyn Garden City TL236133
Tue 12/06/18 NWO Informal Evening Urban League Local NWO SWOA Highworth Highworth SU202924
Tue 12/06/18 Wrekin Summer Series 7 Local WRE WMOA Lyth Hill Shrewsbury SJ471068
Tue 12/06/18 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 13/06/18 Spring-O 5 Local CLARO YHOA Conyngham Hall Knaresborough SE341573
Wed 13/06/18 (2/4) June Score Local PFO NWOA Wilson Field Clayton-le-Moors SD750318
Wed 13/06/18 LOC Summer Evening Event 3 Local LOC NWOA Great Knott Satterthwaite
Wed 13/06/18 Poacher 10 Baysgarth Park Local HALO YHOA Baysgarth Park Barton On Humber SE811102
Wed 13/06/18 OD Summer Evening Event - Coombe Abbey Local OD WMOA Coombe Abbey Country Park Coventry
Wed 13/06/18 LEI Summer League 8 Local LEI EMOA Brock's Hill Leicester SP619997
Wed 13/06/18 STAG Spring Evening 5 Local STAG SOA Carntyne & Greenfield Urban Glasgow NS647646
Wed 13/06/18 ELO SprintELOpe 4 Local ELO SOA Ormiston Ormiston NT410691
Wed 13/06/18 Blorenge Evening Event Local SWOC WOA Abergavenny
Wed 13/06/18 Matlock Summer Series - Farley Moor Local DVO EMOA Farley Moor Matlock
Wed 13/06/18 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 8 Local BOK SWOA Winscombe and Sidcot Bristol ST429574
Wed 13/06/18 Summer Evening Event - Eastham Country park - Middle distance Local DEE NWOA Eastham Country Park Bromborough SJ365818
Wed 13/06/18 Solway Summer Evening Series Event 3 Local SOLWAY SOA Silvercraig / Barhill Wood (New Area!) Kirkcudbright NX690508
Wed 13/06/18 Summer Series - Dunnottar Local GRAMP SOA Dunnottar Stonehaven NO863843
Wed 13/06/18 FVO WEE Plean Country Park Local FVO SOA Plean Country Park Plean NS827868
Wed 13/06/18 WEE 7 - Antrim Hospital Local LVO NIOA Antrim Hospital Antrim NW306456
Wed 13/06/18 BKO Summer Training #7 Activity BKO SCOA Wildridings Bracknell
Wed 13/06/18 Training Night- Impington Village College Activity WAOC EAOA Impington Village College Cambridge
Wed 13/06/18 Club Night Activity SYO YHOA Chelsea Park, Sheffield SHEFFIELD
Thu 14/06/18 Clyde Terrain Run Activity CLYDE SOA Wilsons' House Bearsden
Thu 14/06/18 Maprun Activity NGOC SWOA Hatherley Cheltenham
Thu 14/06/18 Tech training Activity LOG EMOA Birchwood Lincoln
Sat 16/06/18 EBOR Relays Regional EBOR YHOA Hood Hill Thirsk
Sat 16/06/18 SE Sprint Championships Regional CHIG SEOA Olympic Village, Stratford London
Sat 16/06/18 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Bonaly Edinburgh NT212676
Sat 16/06/18 CLARO Junior Orienteering League 6 Local CLARO YHOA Valley Gardens (near Cherub Fountain/Magnesia Well Cafe) Harrogate SE295551
Sat 16/06/18 HOC WMOA Urban League Regional HOC WMOA Castle Vale Birmingham SP150909
Sat 16/06/18 Explore The Parks Local NOC EMOA Bramcote Hills Park Nottingham SK505380
Sat 16/06/18 Junior Mini Series Activity SOS EAOA Admirals Park, Rainsford Rd, Chelmsford, CM1 2PN Chelmsford
Sat 16/06/18 District Camp Activity Activity QO SWOA StapleHill Taunton
Sat 16/06/18 Free - Come and try Orienteering Activity SOC SCOA Lakeside Country Park Eastleigh
Sun 17/06/18 East Midlands League 2018 Regional DVO EMOA Stanton Moor Bakewell SK244637
Sun 17/06/18 YHOA Superleague and EBOR Club Championship Regional EBOR YHOA White Horse Thirsk
Sun 17/06/18 BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C) Regional BKO SCOA Great Hollands Bracknell SU851662
Sun 17/06/18 SE Relays Regional MV SEOA Holmbush Crawley
Sun 17/06/18 2018 Welsh League Event Regional MWOC WOA Mynydd Yr Ychen Devil's Bridge
Sun 17/06/18 Highwoods, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Highwoods Colchester TM001274
Sun 17/06/18 ASO & Adams Avery Relays Local BOK SWOA Warmley Forest Park Bristol ST672735
Sun 17/06/18 NOR summer series Local NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 17/06/18 W Mids Urban League Regional HOC WMOA Birmingham/Redditch Birmingham/Redditch
Sun 17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Local MAROC SOA Scotland
Sun 17/06/18 Horwich Festival of Racing Local SELOC NWOA Horwich Horwich
Sun 17/06/18 Summer Series 2 Local KERNO SWOA National Trust Trelissick Truro
Tue 19/06/18 London Park Race Local LOK SEOA Finsbury Park London
Tue 19/06/18 MDOC Evening event (3) Regional MDOC NWOA Brereton Heath Holmes Chapel SJ795654
Tue 19/06/18 SROC summer sprint 4 Local SROC NWOA Cottam Preston
Tue 19/06/18 Jersey Farm Street-O Local HH SEOA Sandringham Crescent, Jersey Farm, St Albans St Albans TL175093
Tue 19/06/18 Wrekin Summer Series 8 Local WRE WMOA Attingham Park Shrewsbury SJ550098
Tue 19/06/18 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 20/06/18 (3/4) June Score Local PFO NWOA Lee Quarry Bacup SD862218
Wed 20/06/18 LOC Summer Evening Event 4 Local LOC NWOA Boo Tarn Coniston
Wed 20/06/18 Poacher 11 Normanby Hall Local HALO YHOA Normanby Hall Scunthorpe SE889166
Wed 20/06/18 OD Summer Evening Event - Brueton Park Local OD WMOA Brueton Park Solihull
Wed 20/06/18 SBOC Local Event (Summer League 3) Local SBOC WOA Cefn Bryn (East) Swansea
Wed 20/06/18 Matlock Summer Series - Whitesprings Local DVO EMOA Whitesprings Matlock
Wed 20/06/18 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 9 Local BOK SWOA Bradley Stoke Bristol ST622820
Wed 20/06/18 SOS Summer Series 2 Local SOS EAOA Castle Park Colchester
Wed 20/06/18 Solway Summer Evening Series Event 4 Local SOLWAY SOA Corncockle Lochmaben, Dumfries NY089875
Wed 20/06/18 Summer Series - Perwinnes Moss Local GRAMP SOA Perwinnes Moss Aberdeen NJ935115
Wed 20/06/18 Summer Park Series 4 Local SWOC WOA Bute Park Cardiff
Wed 20/06/18 FVO WEE Colzium Kilsyth Local FVO SOA Colzium Kilsyth NS732782
Wed 20/06/18 INT sprINTelope 2 Local INT SOA Hunter's Tryst Edinburgh
Wed 20/06/18 WEE 8 - Belvoir Forest Park Local LVO NIOA Belvoir Forest Park Belfast NW461250
Wed 20/06/18 PuntO: Punting orienteering course on River Cam Activity WAOC EAOA River Cam, Trinity Punts, Town Bridge Cambridge
Wed 20/06/18 BKO Summer Training #8 Activity BKO SCOA Whiteknights Reading
Wed 20/06/18 Club Night Activity SYO YHOA Ecclesall Woods SHEFFIELD
Thu 21/06/18 R2T2 Local NGOC SWOA Cinderford Community Hub Cinderford SO658145
Thu 21/06/18 LEI Summer League 9 Local LEI EMOA Burrough Hill Leicester SK766114
Thu 21/06/18 Lincs Urban League Local LOG EMOA Spalding Spalding
Thu 21/06/18 Clyde Spring Series 5 - Houston Local CLYDE SOA Somewhere in Houston Houston
Thu 21/06/18 Clyde Terrain Run Activity CLYDE SOA Wilsons' House Bearsden
Thu 21/06/18 June Jaunter Activity HOC WMOA Clent Hills Hagley
Fri 22/06/18 Tollymore Weekend Sprint Local LVO NIOA Ballynahinch Ballynahinch NW471076
Sat 23/06/18 Sea, Sand & Spires W/E Urban - YHOA Urban League Regional HALO YHOA Louth Louth
Sat 23/06/18 Summer Relay Local QO SWOA Fyne Court Taunton ST224320
Sat 23/06/18 North Birmingham & Sutton Coldfield Schools Orienteering League & Newcomer Event Local COBOC WMOA New Hall Valley Country Park Birmingham SP128944
Sat 23/06/18 Brough Park park 4 Local POTOC WMOA Leek SJ986570
Sat 23/06/18 Sea, Sand & Spires W/E Sprint Regional HALO YHOA Cleethorpes Cleethorpes
Sat 23/06/18 SN Urban event Regional SN SEOA Staines Staines
Sat 23/06/18 NI Colour Series League - Event 3 and Orienteering festival Regional LVO NIOA Slievenagore (Silent Valley) Kilkeel
Sat 23/06/18 Saturday League Local LEI EMOA Hermitage Leisure Centre Coalville SK434157
Sat 23/06/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Findhorn Local MOR SOA Findhorn Dunes Findhorn
Sat 23/06/18 DFOK NW Kent event Local DFOK SEOA Danson Park Sidcup
Sat 23/06/18 WIM Informal Local WIM SWOA PotternePark, Verwood BH21 6RS Verwood
Sun 24/06/18 Harvester Relays, Tilgate Forest, Crawley National SO SEOA Tilgate Forest Crawley TQ274345
Sun 24/06/18 East Midlands Urban League 2018 Regional LOG EMOA Skegness CC Clubhouse Skegness TF562632
Sun 24/06/18 Summer Series Event 2 Regional DEVON SWOA Haldon Forest Park Exeter
Sun 24/06/18 Coatham Woods O-Cross Regional CLOK NEOA Coatham Woods Stockton NZ390160
Sun 24/06/18 STAG Score 5 Local STAG SOA Palacerigg Country Park Cumbernauld NS787733
Sun 24/06/18 Crathes - Level C Regional GRAMP SOA Crathes Castle Banchory NO735968
Sun 24/06/18 HAVOC GLOSS Event Local HAVOC SEOA Hornchurch Country Park Hornchurch TQ536849
Sun 24/06/18 Tollymore Weekend Relay Activity LVO NIOA Tollymore Forest Park Newcastle
Tue 26/06/18 LEI Summer League 10 Local LEI EMOA Oadby Beauchamp School Leicester SP627993
Tue 26/06/18 SLOW Park Race Local SLOW SEOA Imperial College tbc
Tue 26/06/18 Richmond Summer Series No 5 Local CLOK NEOA Town Richmond NZ169011
Tue 26/06/18 Tewin Street-O Local HH SEOA Cricket Club car park, Upper Green, Tewin AL6 0LX Welwyn Garden City TL270153
Tue 26/06/18 Wrekin Summer Series 9 Local WRE WMOA Twemlows Wood Whitchurch SJ568359
Wed 27/06/18 Spring-O 6 Local CLARO YHOA Brimham Rocks Harrogate SE207648
Wed 27/06/18 (4/4) June Score FINALE Local PFO NWOA Towneley Colliery & district Burnley SD850306
Wed 27/06/18 LOC Summer Evening Event 5 Local LOC NWOA Caw TBC
Wed 27/06/18 SBOC Local Event (Summer League 4) Local SBOC WOA Kenfig Burrows Margam
Wed 27/06/18 Lincs Urban League 2 - Brigg Local HALO YHOA Brigg Brigg
Wed 27/06/18 Matlock Summer Series - Bottom Moor Local DVO EMOA Bottom Moor Matlock
Wed 27/06/18 Sutton Park Colour Coded Local COBOC WMOA Sutton Park Sutton Coldfield
Wed 27/06/18 Solway Summer Evening Series Event 5 & BBQ Local SOLWAY SOA Mabie Forest Dumfries NX950710
Wed 27/06/18 Summer Series - Balmedie Local GRAMP SOA Balmedie Aberdeen NJ975181
Wed 27/06/18 FVO WEE Doune Ponds Local FVO SOA Doune Ponds and around Doune NN725018
Wed 27/06/18 SROC scout and guide event Local SROC NWOA Beacon Fell Garstang SD564426
Wed 27/06/18 ESOC Sprintelope Local ESOC SOA Spylaw Park Edinburgh
Wed 27/06/18 WEE 9 - Barnett Demesne Local LVO NIOA Barnett Demesne Belfast NW441247
Wed 27/06/18 Summer activity evening Activity DFOK SEOA Woodland Farm Trust Eltham
Wed 27/06/18 SASP Schools Activity Activity QO SWOA Norton Manor Camp Taunton
Wed 27/06/18 BKO Summer Training #9 Activity BKO SCOA South Hill Park Bracknell
Thu 28/06/18 Summer Street Challenge Local NGOC SWOA Hatherley Cheltenham SO930204
Thu 28/06/18 Summer Evening Event - Grosvenor Park Sprint Local DEE NWOA Grosvenor Park Chester SJ410662
Thu 28/06/18 Clyde Terrain Run Activity CLYDE SOA Wilsons' House Bearsden
Thu 28/06/18 Summer Training Activity QO SWOA Thurlbear Woods Taunton
Fri 29/06/18 Summer series 3 Local KERNO SWOA Holywell Bay Newquay
Sat 30/06/18 SEOUL Regional BOK SWOA Portishead Portishead ST473761
Sat 30/06/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA Barns Ness Dunbar NT710773
Sat 30/06/18 Halifax Urban Short Local EPOC YHOA Halifax South Halifax
Sat 30/06/18 Explore The Parks Local NOC EMOA Wollaton Park Nottingham SK530394
Sat 30/06/18 Wessex Region Summer Series - Lakeside Local SOC SCOA Lakeside Country Park Eastleigh
Sat 30/06/18 TVOC Saturday Series Oxford University Parks Local TVOC SCOA University Parks Oxford SP515072
Sat 30/06/18 Spring LOP 6 Local NATO NEOA Frenchman's Lea, South Shields South Shields
Sun 01/07/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Final National HOC WMOA Arrow Valley Park Redditch
Sun 01/07/18 YHOA Urban League / UKUL Regional EPOC YHOA Halifax Halifax
Sun 01/07/18 London GLOSS Event Local LOK SEOA Addington Park London
Sun 01/07/18 NOR summer series Local NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 01/07/18 WIM Furrow Hopper Relays Local WIM SWOA Hyde Common, New Forest Fordingbridge, Hants
Sun 01/07/18 Carse of Ardesier Local INVOC SOA Carse of Ardesier Ardesier
Sun 01/07/18 MWOC Score Event/CATI Local MWOC WOA Gregynog Hall Estate Newtown SO085975
Sun 01/07/18 Bike O event Activity SAX SEOA Quiet lanes around Yalding Yalding
Tue 03/07/18 London Park Race Local LOK SEOA Victoria Park London
Tue 03/07/18 SROC summer sprint 5 Local SROC NWOA Myerscough college Preston SD498401
Tue 03/07/18 Summer Evening Event - Edge Hill Campus Sprint Local DEE NWOA Edge Hill University Ormskirk SJ422074
Tue 03/07/18 Harpenden Street-O Local HH SEOA Amenbury Lane Sports Centre Harpenden TL131140
Tue 03/07/18 Wrekin Summer Series 10 Local WRE WMOA Brown Moss Whitchurch SJ563395
Wed 04/07/18 LOC Summer Evening Event 6 Local LOC NWOA Sizergh Castle Kendal
Wed 04/07/18 OD Summer Evening Event - Rough Close Local OD WMOA Rough Close Scout Camp Coventry
Wed 04/07/18 LEI Summer League 11 Local LEI EMOA Swithland Woods Loughborough SK537118
Wed 04/07/18 SBOC Local Event (Summer League 5) Local SBOC WOA Broughton Burrows Swansea
Wed 04/07/18 Matlock Summer Series - Hall Leys Local DVO EMOA Hall Leys Matlock
Wed 04/07/18 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 10 Local BOK SWOA Westbury-on-Trym (West) Bristol ST563770
Wed 04/07/18 Summer Series - Tollo Hill Local GRAMP SOA Tollo Hill Aberdeen NJ923022
Wed 04/07/18 Summer Park Series 5 Local SWOC WOA Llandaff Fields Cardiff
Wed 04/07/18 ESOC Sprintelope Local ESOC SOA South Queensferry (West) Edinburgh NT131773
Wed 04/07/18 BKO Summer Training #10 Activity BKO SCOA Great Hollands Bracknell
Thu 05/07/18 Lincs Urban League Local LOG EMOA Welton Lincoln
Thu 05/07/18 Summer Score Series Cwmyffynon Local ERYRI WOA Capel Curig
Thu 05/07/18 Clyde Terrain Run Activity CLYDE SOA Wilsons' House Bearsden
Thu 05/07/18 Maprun Activity NGOC SWOA Quedgeley Gloucester
Thu 05/07/18 Summer Training Activity QO SWOA Buckland Wood Taunton
Sat 07/07/18 HH GLOSS Event Local HH SEOA Ellenbrook Hatfield TL210085
Sat 07/07/18 Carlisle Parks Local Event Local BL NWOA Rickerby and Bitts Parks Carlisle
Sat 07/07/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local INT SOA The King's Buildings Edinburgh NT267707
Sat 07/07/18 Club Picnic Activity CLARO YHOA Valley Gardens, Harrogate Harrogate
Sat 07/07/18 Sutton Coldfield Community Games Activity COBOC WMOA Wyndley Athletics Track Sutton Coldfield
Sat 07/07/18 Coaching Day Activity NATO NEOA Thrunton Woods Thrunton
Sun 08/07/18 Sheffield City Race at Cliffhanger / YHOA Urban League / UKUL Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield City Sheffield
Sun 08/07/18 Summer Series Event 3 Local DEVON SWOA Bicton College Budleigh Salterton
Sun 08/07/18 (WMOA League #6) OD Event - Burton Dassett Hills Country Park Regional OD WMOA Burton Dassett Hills Country Park Southam SP396519
Sun 08/07/18 Sarum Moonraker Relay & Wessex Summer series Local SARUM SWOA Dinton Park Salisbury
Sun 08/07/18 Richmond urban event (NE urban league) Local NN NEOA Richmond Richmond
Sun 08/07/18 Simon Peck Summer Series Event 2 Local SUFFOC EAOA Moreton Hall Estate Bury St Edmunds TL873642
Sun 08/07/18 Tay 4 Hills 3 incorporating bto SOUL 5 Local TAY SOA Menzieshill Dundee
Sun 08/07/18 Bike O Activity SAX SEOA tbc Hildenborough
Tue 10/07/18 SLOW Park Race Local SLOW SEOA Barnes Common tbc
Tue 10/07/18 Marske Stray Summer Series No 6 Local CLOK NEOA Stray Marske NZ631231
Tue 10/07/18 Harpenden West Street-O Local HH SEOA Amenbury Lane Sports Centre Harpenden TL131140
Tue 10/07/18 NWO Informal Evening Urban League Local NWO SWOA Calne Calne ST999710
Tue 10/07/18 Wrekin Summer Series 11 Local WRE WMOA Bridgnorth Town Centre Bridgnorth SO715933
Wed 11/07/18 LOC Summer Evening Event 7 Local LOC NWOA Kirkstone Inn Ambleside
Wed 11/07/18 OD Summer Evening Event - Draycote Water Local OD WMOA Draycote Water Park Dunchurch
Wed 11/07/18 SBOC Local Event (Summer League 6) Local SBOC WOA Merthyr Mawr (East) Bridgend
Wed 11/07/18 Lincs Urban League 4 - Immingham Local HALO YHOA Immingham Immingham
Wed 11/07/18 Matlock Summer Series Local DVO EMOA tbc Matlock
Wed 11/07/18 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 11 Local BOK SWOA Bath Bath
Wed 11/07/18 Summer Series - Tyrebagger Local GRAMP SOA Tyrebagger Dyce NJ848110
Thu 12/07/18 R2T2 Local NGOC SWOA Berry Hill Rugby Club Coleford SO578125
Thu 12/07/18 LEI Summer League 12 Local LEI EMOA Oakham School Oakham SK860091
Thu 12/07/18 Summer Evening Event - Verdin Park sprint Local DEE NWOA Verdin Park Northwich
Thu 12/07/18 Mole Valley Summer Series Local MV SEOA Nork Park Banstead
Thu 12/07/18 Clyde Terrain Run Activity CLYDE SOA Wilsons' House Bearsden
Thu 12/07/18 Summer Training Activity QO SWOA Buckland Wood Taunton
Sat 14/07/18 Fat Rascal Weekend/YHOA Sprint Championships/YHOA Urban League Regional AIRE YHOA Cliffe Castle and Myrtle Park Keighley
Sat 14/07/18 NGOC League 5 Regional NGOC SWOA Cooper's Hill Gloucester SO882130
Sat 14/07/18 WIM SEOUL Urban Event Regional WIM SWOA Bridport, Dorset Bridport
Sat 14/07/18 Festival Park park 5 Local POTOC WMOA near Morrisons on festival park HANLEY SJ870482
Sat 14/07/18 Staunton Harold - South Derbyshire Challenge Local DVO EMOA Staunton Harold Reservoir - tbc Melbourne
Sat 14/07/18 DFOK NW Kent event Local DFOK SEOA Foots Cray Bexley
Sat 14/07/18 Level D Local SELOC NWOA Bolton
Sun 15/07/18 Fat Rascal Weekend/YHOA Urban League Regional AIRE YHOA Bingley Bingley
Sun 15/07/18 Hardy Relay Local WSX SWOA Upton Country Park Poole SY991931
Sun 15/07/18 Simon Peck Summer Series Event 3 Local SUFFOC EAOA Needham Lakes Needham Market TM096548
Sun 15/07/18 SMOC Keyne-O, Great Linford Local SMOC EAOA Great Linford Milton Keynes
Sun 15/07/18 SLOW GLOSS Event Local SLOW SEOA tbc tbc
Sun 15/07/18 Sutton Coldfield Town Centre Urban Regional COBOC WMOA Birmingham Metropolitan College - Sutton Coldfield Campus Sutton Coldfield
Tue 17/07/18 LEI Summer League 13 Local LEI EMOA Spring Cottage Ashby SK298173
Tue 17/07/18 DFOK Park Race Series Local DFOK SEOA Crystal Palace Park Crystal Palace
Tue 17/07/18 MDOC Evening event (4) Local MDOC NWOA Alderley Edge Alderley Edge SJ860772
Tue 17/07/18 Kings Langley Street-O Local HH SEOA Community centre, off Mill Lane, Kings Langley WD4 8ET. Hemel Hempstead TL072027
Tue 17/07/18 Wrekin Summer Series 12 Local WRE WMOA Severn Valley Country Park Bridgnorth SO753840
Wed 18/07/18 OD Summer Evening Event - Hillfield Park Local OD WMOA Hillfield Park Solihull
Wed 18/07/18 SBOC Local Event (Summer League 7) Local SBOC WOA Gnoll Country Park Neath
Wed 18/07/18 Summer Series 4 Local KERNO SWOA Truro Truro
Wed 18/07/18 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 12 Local BOK SWOA Wells Wells ST543462
Wed 18/07/18 SOS Summer Series 3 Local SOS EAOA TBD
Wed 18/07/18 Summer Series - Crathes Local GRAMP SOA Crathes Banchory NO735968
Wed 18/07/18 Summer Park Series 6 Local SWOC WOA Cosmeston Country Park Penarth
Thu 19/07/18 Sprint Scotland Training Event Local Masterplan Adventure SOA Grangemouth South and West Grangemouth
Thu 19/07/18 Lincs Urban League Local LOG EMOA Woodhall Spa Horncastle
Thu 19/07/18 Clyde Terrain Run Activity CLYDE SOA Wilsons' House Bearsden
Thu 19/07/18 Maprun Activity NGOC SWOA Tewkesbury Tewkesbury
Fri 20/07/18 Sprint Scotland Training Event Local Masterplan Adventure SOA Hallglen Falkirk
Sat 21/07/18 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Blackford Hill Edinburgh NT258706
Sat 21/07/18 Foremark - South Derbyshire Challenge Local DVO EMOA Foremark Reservoir - tbc Ticknall
Sat 21/07/18 Alston Urban Event Local BL NWOA Alston Town Alston, Cumbria
Sat 21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 Regional Masterplan Adventure SOA Denny Denny
Sat 21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 2 Regional Masterplan Adventure SOA Denny Denny
Sat 21/07/18 Wolds Mini Marathon Local LOG EMOA Old Bolingbroke Lincoln
Sat 21/07/18 TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe Local TVOC SCOA Cutteslowe Park Oxford SP508106
Sat 21/07/18 Junior Mini Series Activity SOS EAOA Colchester Castle Park Colchester
Sun 22/07/18 Barnard Castle urban event Regional CLOK NEOA Barnard Castle Barnard Castle
Sun 22/07/18 MV GLOSS Event Local MV SEOA Beddington Park Beddington
Sun 22/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 3 Regional Masterplan Adventure SOA Grangemouth North Grangemouth
Sun 22/07/18 Devon Relays Local DEVON SWOA Woodbury Common Budleigh Salterton
Sun 22/07/18 Bike O event Activity SAX SEOA tbc tbc
Tue 24/07/18 SLOW Park Race Local SLOW SEOA Alexandra and Ainsworth Estate tbc
Tue 24/07/18 Hertford Street-O Local HH SEOA Bengeo shops Hertford TL320138
Tue 24/07/18 Wrekin Summer Series 13 Local WRE WMOA Stanmore Country Park Bridgnorth S0740928
Wed 25/07/18 OD Summer Evening Event - Rugby Urban Local OD WMOA Rugby
Wed 25/07/18 LEI Summer League 14 Local LEI EMOA Foxton Locks Leicester SP691897
Wed 25/07/18 SBOC Local Event (Summer League 8) Local SBOC WOA Rhossili Swansea
Wed 25/07/18 Lincs Urban League 6 - Market Rasen Local HALO YHOA Market Rasen Market Rasen
Wed 25/07/18 Summer Series - Scolty Local GRAMP SOA Scolty Banchory NO687948
Thu 26/07/18 Summer Street Challenge Local NGOC SWOA Bishops Cleeve and Woodmancote Bishops Cleeve SO960270
Thu 26/07/18 Summer Series 5 Local KERNO SWOA Falmouth Falmouth
Sun 29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) National NWOA Silver Howe Ambleside
Mon 30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 National NWOA Angle Tarn Pikes Patterdale
Tue 31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 National NWOA Whinlatter Keswick
Tue 31/07/18 Wheathampstead Street-O Local HH SEOA Wheathampstead East Lane Harpenden TL178140
Wed 01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Regional LOC NWOA Ulverston Urban Ulverston
Wed 01/08/18 WEE 10 - Victoria Park Local LVO NIOA Victoria Park Belfast NW491304
Wed 01/08/18 Star Track Activity QO SWOA Bridgwater and Taunton College Taunton
Thu 02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 National NWOA Askham Fell Pooley Bridge
Thu 02/08/18 LEI Summer League 15 Local LEI EMOA Anstey Urban Leicester SK550086
Thu 02/08/18 Maprun Activity NGOC SWOA Stroud Stroud
Fri 03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) National LOC NWOA Graythwaite West Hawkshead
Sat 04/08/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local INT SOA Almondell Livingston NT091682
Mon 06/08/18 Introduction to orienteering Activity SMOC EAOA Stowe Buckingham
Tue 07/08/18 LEI Summer League 16 Local LEI EMOA Martinshaw Woods Leicester
Tue 07/08/18 Hemel Hempstead Street-O Local HH SEOA Hemel Hempstead
Tue 07/08/18 Wrekin Summer Series 14 Local WRE WMOA Cardingmill Valley Church Stretton SO442946
Tue 07/08/18 Introduction to orienteering Activity SMOC EAOA Stowe Buckingham
Wed 08/08/18 OD Summer Evening Event - Itchington Holt Local OD WMOA Itchington Holt Harbury
Wed 08/08/18 SBOC Local Event (Summer League 9) Local SBOC WOA Ogof Ffynnon Ddu Swansea
Wed 08/08/18 Summer Series 6 Local KERNO SWOA St Austell St Austell
Wed 08/08/18 Summer Series - Glen Dye Local GRAMP SOA Glen Dye Banchory
Wed 08/08/18 WEE 11 - Bangor Castle Local LVO NIOA Bangor Castle Bangor NW637347
Wed 08/08/18 Introduction to orienteering Activity SMOC EAOA Stowe Buckingham
Thu 09/08/18 Activate Informal Activity WSX SWOA Steamer Point Christchurch
Thu 09/08/18 Introduction to orienteering Activity SMOC EAOA Stowe Buckingham
Fri 10/08/18 Introduction to orienteering Activity SMOC EAOA Stowe Buckingham
Sat 11/08/18 Swadlincote Woodlands - S Derbyshire Challenge Local DVO EMOA Swadlincote Woodlands - tbc Swadlincote
Sat 11/08/18 Introduction to orienteering Activity SMOC EAOA Stowe Buckingham
Sun 12/08/18 Stowe Park Middle Distance Regional SMOC EAOA Stowe Park Buckingham SP681364
Sun 12/08/18 Summer Series Event 4 Local DEVON SWOA Core Copse Ottery St Mary
Sun 12/08/18 NGOC League 6 Local NGOC SWOA Minchinhampton Stroud SO859012
Sun 12/08/18 Park hall score and BBQ-- Local POTOC WMOA longton
Sun 12/08/18 LEI Summer League 17 and LEI Score Cup Local LEI EMOA Beacon Hill Leicester SK521148
Sun 12/08/18 Wessex Summer Series Local SARUM SWOA Tinneys Firs Downton
Tue 14/08/18 WIM Informal Local WIM SWOA Bytheway Fields, Leigh Road, Wimborne BH21 2BL Wimborne
Tue 14/08/18 Berkhamsted Street-O Local HH SEOA Canal Fields, Broadwater, Berkhamsted HP4 2AL Berkhamsted SP990082
Tue 14/08/18 Wrekin Summer Series 15 Local WRE WMOA Plush Hill Church Stretton SO452969
Wed 15/08/18 Ilam Park - National Trust Series Local DVO EMOA Ilam Park Ilam SK131506
Wed 15/08/18 OD Summer Evening Event - War Memorial Park Local OD WMOA War Memorial Park Coventry
Wed 15/08/18 LEI Summer League 18 Local LEI EMOA Glenfield Urban Leicester SK539059
Wed 15/08/18 SBOC Local Event (Summer League 10) Local SBOC WOA Whiteford Burrows Swansea
Wed 15/08/18 Summer series 7 Local KERNO SWOA Liskeard Liskeard
Wed 15/08/18 SOS Summer Series 4 Local SOS EAOA TBD
Wed 15/08/18 Summer Series - Templars Park Local GRAMP SOA Templars Park Aberdeen NO848998
Wed 15/08/18 WEE 12 - Orangefield Park Local LVO NIOA Orangefield Park Belfast NW494280
Thu 16/08/18 R2T2 Local NGOC SWOA Yorkley Community Centre Lydney SO638069
Sat 18/08/18 Chairman's Challenge and Social Local NGOC SWOA Elton Maizes Cinderford SO694138
Sat 18/08/18 Rosliston - S Derbyshire Challenge Local DVO EMOA Rosliston Forestry Centre - tbc Swadlincote
Sat 18/08/18 WIM Summer Picnic event Local WIM SWOA Wimborne Redcotts Park Wimborne
Sat 18/08/18 Junior Mini Series Activity SOS EAOA Danbury Country Park Chelmsford
Sat 18/08/18 Bike O event Activity SAX SEOA tbc tbc
Sun 19/08/18 East Midlands Urban League 2018 Regional LOG EMOA Lincoln City Lincoln
Sun 19/08/18 Urban event Local NATO NEOA Killingworth Killingworth
Sun 19/08/18 Tay Local Event Pitmedden Local TAY SOA Pitmedden Forest Abernethy
Sun 19/08/18 South West Sprint Championship Regional QO SWOA Longrun Meadow, Roughmoor and Tangier Taunton ST220248
Tue 21/08/18 Wheathampstead Street-O Local HH SEOA Wheathampstead East Lane St Albans TL178140
Tue 21/08/18 Wrekin Summer Series 16 Local WRE WMOA Nesscliffe Country Park Shrewsbury SJ385199
Wed 22/08/18 Longshaw - National Trust Series Local DVO EMOA Longshaw NT Sheffield SK296790
Wed 22/08/18 OD Summer Evening Event - Burton Dassett Hills Local OD WMOA Burton Dassett Hill Country Park Southam
Wed 22/08/18 LEI Summer League 19 Final and Presentations Local LEI EMOA Aylestone Meadows Leicester SK573014
Wed 22/08/18 SBOC Local Event (Sprint Series 1) Local SBOC WOA West Cross Swansea
Wed 22/08/18 WEE 13 - Craigavon Local LVO NIOA Craigavon Portadown NW159148
Fri 24/08/18 White Rose Night Score Event Local EBOR YHOA Helmsley
Sat 25/08/18 White Rose National EBOR YHOA Duncombe Park Helmsley
Sat 25/08/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA Yellowcraig Dirleton NT516856
Sat 25/08/18 NI Colour Series League - Event 4 Regional NWOC NIOA Magilligan (TBC) Limavady (TBC)
Sat 25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Regional EBOR YHOA Helmsley
Sun 26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague National EBOR YHOA Duncombe Park Helmsley
Sun 26/08/18 MV SEOUL Urban event Regional MV SEOA Leatherhead Leatherhead
Sun 26/08/18 STAG bto SOUL 7 Regional STAG SOA Summerston, Gilshochill & Maryhill Glasgow
Sun 26/08/18 Summer Series 8 Local KERNO SWOA Truro School Truro
Sun 26/08/18 White Rose Trail O Local EBOR YHOA Helmsley
Mon 27/08/18 White Rose Relays Regional EBOR YHOA Duncombe Park Helmsley
Tue 28/08/18 Ellenbrook Street-O Local HH SEOA St Albans
Wed 29/08/18 Hardwick Park - National Trust Series Local DVO EMOA Hardwick Park NT Chesterfield SK453639
Wed 29/08/18 OD Summer Evening Event - Warwick University Local OD WMOA Warwick University Campus Coventry
Wed 29/08/18 SBOC Local Event (Sprint Series 2) Local SBOC WOA Swansea University Bay Campus Swansea
Wed 29/08/18 WEE 14 - Tollymore Forest Local LVO NIOA Tollymore Forest Newcastle SB433882
Thu 30/08/18 Summer Street Challenge Local NGOC SWOA Pittville Cheltenham SO954235
Sat 01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major SWOA Bath University Bath ST773644
Sat 01/09/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local INT SOA Braidburn Valley Park Edinburgh NT242694
Sat 01/09/18 Highland Water Local SOC SCOA Southampton
Sun 02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) Major SWOA Stock Hill Wells ST548511
Sun 02/09/18 South Gare regional event Regional CLOK NEOA South Gare Redcar
Wed 05/09/18 SBOC Local Event (Sprint Series 3) Local SBOC WOA Oxwich Burrows Swansea
Wed 05/09/18 Monthly training Activity TAY SOA Bells Sports Centre, Perth Perth
Sat 08/09/18 Senior Home Internationals Individual National PFO NWOA Hurstwood North West
Sat 08/09/18 Hurstwood National Event National PFO NWOA Hurstwood Burnley SD881313
Sat 08/09/18 Whitchurch Urban WMUL5 Regional WRE WMOA Whitchurch Whitchurch SJ539415
Sat 08/09/18 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Lauriston Castle Edinburgh NT203758
Sat 08/09/18 West Park - Long Eaton Local DVO EMOA West Park Long Eaton
Sat 08/09/18 HH Urban Event Regional HH SEOA Hatfield Hatfield
Sat 08/09/18 WIM Informal Local WIM SWOA Rowlands Hill, Wimborne BH21 1AN Wimborne
Sat 08/09/18 SN Saturday Series - Event 1 Local SN SEOA Horsell Common Woking
Sun 09/09/18 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relay National SYO YHOA Tankersley Sheffield
Sun 09/09/18 Senior Home Internationals Relays National PFO NWOA Hurstwood North West
Sun 09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Local TVOC SCOA Thame
Sun 09/09/18 NGOC League 7 Local NGOC SWOA Painswick Beacon Gloucester SO870118
Sun 09/09/18 Hurstwood Regional Event Regional PFO NWOA Hurstwood Burnley SD881313
Sun 09/09/18 Hanley(west mids) Urban Regional POTOC WMOA HANLEY SJ886487
Sun 09/09/18 SMOC Keyne-O, Linford Wood Local SMOC EAOA Linford Wood Milton Keynes
Sun 09/09/18 Forest League 1 Regional KERNO SWOA Hayle Towans Hayle
Sun 09/09/18 L'Etape du SHI relay Local PFO NWOA Hurstwood Burnley SD878316
Sun 09/09/18 QO Club Champs Local QO SWOA Willetts Wood Taunton ST095335
Sun 09/09/18 MV Try-O Local MV SEOA Nonsuch Park Cheam
Wed 12/09/18 SOS Summer Series 5 Local SOS EAOA TBD
Sat 15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race National SLOW SEOA London
Sat 15/09/18 Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event Regional BL NWOA Swindale North/Haweswater Penrith NY510162
Sat 15/09/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Dufftown Local MOR SOA Dufftown Dufftown NJ323400
Sat 15/09/18 GRAMP bto SOUL 8 Regional GRAMP SOA Balgownie Aberdeen
Sat 15/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Regional ERYRI WOA Newborough Forest Newborough, Anglesey
Sat 15/09/18 Technique Training Activity NGOC SWOA tbc tbc
Sun 16/09/18 East Midlands Urban League 2018 Regional NOC EMOA TBC Nottingham
Sun 16/09/18 EPOC National Event National EPOC YHOA Marsden Moor Huddersfield
Sun 16/09/18 The John Bennison Long O - ** To be Re-arranged** Local WRE WMOA Scout Hut , Church St. Church Stretton SO451936
Sun 16/09/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow Regional WCOC NWOA High Brow Dockray NY380219
Sun 16/09/18 ESOC Ultrasprint Local ESOC SOA Bush Estate Penicuik NT245635
Sun 16/09/18 Ampthill Park Local event Local WAOC EAOA Ampthill Park Ampthill TL024382
Sun 16/09/18 NWO Corinium Canter Urban Event Regional NWO SWOA Cirencester Cirencester SP010015
Sun 16/09/18 NOR colour coded Local NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 16/09/18 ASO Score & Introductory Event Local BOK SWOA Blaise Castle Estate Bristol ST558787
Sun 16/09/18 Tay Local Event Local TAY SOA Templeton Woods Dundee
Sun 16/09/18 LOK City of London Race Sunday Regional LOK SEOA Bloomsbury Bloomsbury
Sun 16/09/18 MWOC local Local MWOC WOA Claer Ddu Tregaron SN788683
Sun 16/09/18 Devon Club Championships Local DEVON SWOA Virtuous Lady Yelverton
Sun 16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships National ERYRI WOA Newborough Forest Newborough, Anglesey
Sat 22/09/18 Lancaster University Sprint Regional SROC NWOA Lancaster university Lancaster
Sat 22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 National SARUM SWOA Perham Down Tidworth
Sat 22/09/18 Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 1 - Calderstones Park Local DEE NWOA Calderstones Park Liverpool
Sat 22/09/18 Junior Mini Series Activity SOS EAOA Maldon Promenade Park Maldon
Sun 23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 National BASOC SOA Scotland
Sun 23/09/18 Lancaster Urban event National SROC NWOA Lancaster Lancaster
Sun 23/09/18 YHOA Urban League Regional SYO YHOA Gleadless Sheffield
Sun 23/09/18 SUFFOC colour coded Regional SUFFOC EAOA Ickworth Park Bury St Edmunds TL825619
Sun 23/09/18 Caddihoe Day 2 National SARUM SWOA Sidbury Hill Tidworth
Sun 23/09/18 Edges Green Local NN NEOA Edges Green Haltwhistle
Sun 23/09/18 WML Titterstone Clee Regional HOC WMOA Titterstone Clee Ludlow SO598757
Sun 23/09/18 Try Orienteering Local MV SEOA Beddington Park Beddington
Wed 26/09/18 Winter activity evening Activity DFOK SEOA Woodland Farm Trust Eltham
Sat 29/09/18 Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual National DVO EMOA Chatsworth tbc
Sat 29/09/18 Veteran Home Internationals Individual Event National SWOC WOA Pwll Du Blaenavon
Sat 29/09/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA Butterdean Gladsmuir NT458732
Sat 29/09/18 Welsh League Regional SWOC WOA Pwll Du Blaenavon
Sat 29/09/18 Gawthorpe Hall, Autumn Series (2/3) Local PFO NWOA Gawthorpe Hall Padiham, Burnley SD805339
Sun 30/09/18 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays National DVO EMOA Carsington Pastures tbc
Sun 30/09/18 Veteran Home Internationals Relays National SWOC WOA Clydach Terrace South Wales
Sun 30/09/18 YHOA Championships and Superleague Regional CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Sun 30/09/18 Dorset Delight Regional WSX SWOA Agglestone Heath Poole 034836
Sun 30/09/18 EM Score Championships 2018 Regional DVO EMOA Carsington Pastures Matlock
Sun 30/09/18 HAVOC SWELL 2018/19 Regional HAVOC EAOA Thorndon Country Park South Herongate TQ634898
Sun 30/09/18 Clydach Score Event Local SWOC WOA Clydach Brynmawr
Sat 06/10/18 Junior Home Internationals Individual National STAG SOA Errochty Pitlochry NN767637
Sat 06/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 National STAG SOA Errochty Scotland NN767637
Sat 06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) National DEE NWOA Formby Dunes Formby
Sat 06/10/18 BOK Local Event (ASO) Local BOK SWOA Tyntesfield Wraxall
Sat 06/10/18 Faulds Brow Local Event Local BL NWOA Faulds Brow, Nr Caldbeck Wigton
Sat 06/10/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local INT SOA Mortonhall Edinburgh NT262684
Sat 06/10/18 NI Colour Series League - Event 5 Regional FERMO NIOA TBC TBC
Sat 06/10/18 SN Saturday Series - Event 2 Local SN SEOA Frimley Fuel Allotments Frimley
Sun 07/10/18 Junior Home Internationals Relays National ESOC SOA Bonskeid Pitlochry
Sun 07/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) National SELOC NWOA Liverpool University Liverpool
Sun 07/10/18 East Midlands Urban League 2018 Regional LEI EMOA Shepshed Loughborough
Sun 07/10/18 NE Score Championships Local NATO NEOA Jesmond Dene Newcastle
Sun 07/10/18 NOR colour coded Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 07/10/18 SMOC Keyne-O, Campbell Park Local SMOC EAOA Campbell Park Milton Keynes
Sun 07/10/18 Tony Haw Score - Ryton Pools Regional OD WMOA Ryton Pools Country Park Coventry SP370724
Sun 07/10/18 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA ?Hens Wood Marlborough SU246686
Sun 07/10/18 Forest League 2 Regional KERNO SWOA Hardhead Downs Bodmin
Sun 07/10/18 QOFL1 Local QO SWOA Taunton
Sun 07/10/18 SO District Event Regional SO SEOA Rewell Woods Arundel
Sun 07/10/18 Salisbury Trench Local SOC SCOA Bramshaw
Mon 08/10/18 Night League and Club Night Local WSX SWOA Bournemouth
Sat 13/10/18 British Schools Score Championships National WIM SWOA Moors Valley Country Park Ringwood
Sat 13/10/18 October Odyssey day 1 National CLOK NEOA Flyingdales Whitby
Sat 13/10/18 NGOC League 8 Regional NGOC SWOA Cranham and Witcombe Woods Gloucester SO913127
Sat 13/10/18 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Holyrood Park Edinburgh NT281731
Sat 13/10/18 Berryhill local event-- Local POTOC WMOA h
Sat 13/10/18 Northern Ireland Long Championships Regional NWOC NIOA Pomeroy Forest Pomeroy
Sat 13/10/18 Towneley Park, Autumn Series (3/3) Local PFO NWOA Towneley Park Burnley SD857313
Sat 13/10/18 Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 2 - Altcar Local DEE NWOA Altcar Hightown
Sun 14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 National CLOK NEOA Sneaton Whitby
Sun 14/10/18 East Midlands League 2018 Regional DVO EMOA Grangewood Swadlincote
Sun 14/10/18 Chalkney, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Chalkney Earls Colne TL875275
Sun 14/10/18 SOLWAY SoSOL Regional SOLWAY SOA Dalbeattie
Sun 14/10/18 Devon Galoppen and Devon League Event 1 Regional DEVON SWOA Golden Dagger Moretonhampstead
Sun 14/10/18 Raemoir - Level C Regional GRAMP SOA Raemoir Banchory
Sun 14/10/18 MWOC local Local MWOC WOA Ystwyth Valley Devil's Bridge SN764756
Sun 14/10/18 HH Jack of Herts Regional HH SEOA Northaw tbc
Thu 18/10/18 Wessex Night League Local SOC SCOA Southampton
Sat 20/10/18 Tinto Twin Night Event Local TINTO SOA Lanark
Sat 20/10/18 YHOA Urban League Regional HALO YHOA Gainsborough Gainsborough
Sat 20/10/18 GO City Race Regional GO SEOA Godalming Godalming
Sat 20/10/18 DVO Club Championships - closed event, DVO members only Local DVO EMOA Shipley Country Park Ilkeston
Sat 20/10/18 DFOK KOL 2 Local DFOK SEOA Hucking Maidstone
Sat 20/10/18 British Orienteering Association and Club Conference 2018 National BOF BOF TBD West Midlands
Sat 20/10/18 Technique Training Activity NGOC SWOA tbc tbc
Sun 21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final Major WCH WMOA Abraham's Valley Rugeley SJ994210
Sun 21/10/18 Tinto Twin Day Event Local TINTO SOA Lanark
Sun 21/10/18 2018 Welsh League Event Regional ERYRI WOA Llechweddgain Transfynydd
Sun 21/10/18 Fontburn Reservoir Local NN NEOA Fontburn Reservoir Morpeth
Thu 25/10/18 Spook-O Activity WCOC NWOA Whinlatter Visitors Centre Cockermouth
Sat 27/10/18 Oxford City Race Local OUOC SCOA Oxford
Sat 27/10/18 Alfreton Park Local DVO EMOA Alfreton Park Alfreton
Sat 27/10/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA Winton estate Pencaitland NT435701
Sat 27/10/18 Fforest Fawr Local SWOC WOA Cardiff
Sat 27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Regional MOR SOA Forres
Sun 28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle National MOR SOA Roseisle Elgin
Sun 28/10/18 EBOR Urban Regional EBOR YHOA Woodthorpe York
Sun 28/10/18 WMOA Relays - Sutton Park (tbc) Regional OD WMOA Sutton Park Sutton Coldfield
Sun 28/10/18 High Ash Regional WAOC EAOA High Ash Mundford TL735752
Sun 28/10/18 2018 Welsh League Event Regional SBOC WOA Mynydd y Garn (TBC) TBC
Sun 28/10/18 SE Score Champs Regional SAX SEOA Eridge Park tbc
Sun 28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Regional SARUM SWOA Collingbourne Woods Ludgershall
Wed 31/10/18 Winter activity evening Activity DFOK SEOA Woodland Farm Trust Eltham
Sat 03/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour Weekend (Twin Peak Day 1) National MDOC NWOA Offerton Streets Stockport
Sat 03/11/18 Western Night League Local NGOC SWOA Sheepscombe Gloucester SO913118
Sat 03/11/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 Regional INT SOA Eliburn Livingston NT033681
Sat 03/11/18 Winchester City Urban Regional BAOC SCOA Winchester City Winchester
Sun 04/11/18 November Classic National SOC SCOA Hampton Ridge Southampton
Sun 04/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour weekend (Twin Peak Day 2) National MDOC NWOA Central Manchester and Castlefield Manchester
Sun 04/11/18 SUFFOC colour coded Regional SUFFOC EAOA Kings Forest Bury St Edmunds TL825747
Sun 04/11/18 East Midlands League 2018 Regional NOC EMOA TBC Nottingham
Sun 04/11/18 Simsonside regional event Local NATO NEOA Simonside Rothbury
Sun 04/11/18 SoSOL 10 Regional INT SOA Dechmont Law Livingston NT033694
Wed 07/11/18 SBOC Local Event (Night League 1) Local SBOC WOA Clyne Gardens Swansea
Sat 10/11/18 NGOC League 9 Local NGOC SWOA Kidnalls Lydney, Forest of Dean SO627048
Sat 10/11/18 Grampian Mountain Challenge Day 1 Local GRAMP SOA Braemar Braemar
Sat 10/11/18 Stone local event Local POTOC WMOA stone
Sat 10/11/18 Western Night League Local BOK SWOA Stoke Park Estate Bristol
Sat 10/11/18 Shipley Country Park Local DVO EMOA Shipley Country Park Shipley
Sat 10/11/18 NI Colour Series League - Event 6 Regional LVO NIOA Tyrella Newcastle
Sat 10/11/18 SN Saturday Series - Event 3 Local SN SEOA Witley Common Godalming
Sat 10/11/18 Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 3 - Colomendy Local DEE NWOA Colomendy Mold
Sun 11/11/18 LOK SE League event National LOK SEOA Holmbury Hill Dorking
Sun 11/11/18 Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Treeton Sheffield
Sun 11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Regional LOC NWOA Holme Fell Coniston
Sun 11/11/18 The Ercall WML9 WM Champs Regional WRE WMOA The Ercall Wellington SJ640097
Sun 11/11/18 Grampian Mountain Challenge Day 2 Local GRAMP SOA Braemar Braemar
Sun 11/11/18 NOR colour coded Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 11/11/18 BOK Local Event (ASO) Local BOK SWOA Stoke Park Estate Bristol
Sun 11/11/18 Forest League 3 Regional KERNO SWOA Mount Edgcumbe Torpoint
Sun 11/11/18 SBOC Local Event (Winter League 2) Local SBOC WOA Margam Park Margam
Sun 11/11/18 QOFL 2 Local QO SWOA Taunton
Sat 17/11/18 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Royal High School and Davidson's Mains Park Edinburgh NT203753
Sat 17/11/18 SE Night Champs Local MV SEOA St Leonards Forest Horsham
Sat 17/11/18 Milton Rigg Local Event Local BL NWOA Milton Rigg Woods Brampton
Sat 17/11/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin Local MOR SOA Culbin Forest Forres
Sat 17/11/18 Gwaelod y Garth Local SWOC WOA Cardiff ST141838
Sat 17/11/18 World Schools Qualification Event National PFO NWOA Tockholes Woods Blackburn, with Darwen SD664213
Sun 18/11/18 British Schools Orienteering Championships National SELOC NWOA tbc
Sun 18/11/18 Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Roundhay Park Leeds
Sun 18/11/18 2018 Welsh League Event Regional MWOC WOA Ynys Las Aberystwyth SN608936
Sun 18/11/18 WIM Galoppen Regional WIM SWOA Brownhills, New Forest TBC Burley
Sun 18/11/18 Coalmire regional event Regional CLOK NEOA Coalmire Stokesley
Sun 18/11/18 HAVOC colour coded and EAL Regional HAVOC EAOA Epping SW Chingford
Sun 18/11/18 ESOC SoSOL Regional ESOC SOA Dalkeith Park Dalkeith NT334676
Sun 18/11/18 East Midlands League 2018 Regional DVO EMOA Linacre Reservoirs Chesterfield SK355730
Sun 18/11/18 SO District Event Regional SO SEOA Tilgate Forest Crawley
Wed 21/11/18 SBOC Local Event (Night League 2) Local SBOC WOA Oxwich Burrows Swansea
Sat 24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) National GO SEOA Puttenham Common and Britty Wood Puttenham
Sat 24/11/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA Saltoun Wood Pencaitland NT465669
Sun 25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) Major SN SEOA Hindhead & Devil's Punchbowl Hindhead
Sun 25/11/18 Regional Event Regional CLARO YHOA Nutwith & Roomer Harrogate
Sun 25/11/18 East Midlands League 2018 Regional LEI EMOA Bradgate Park Leicester
Sun 25/11/18 The Broaks, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA The Broaks Braintree TL789311
Sun 25/11/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - Leaps Beck Regional WCOC NWOA Leaps Beck Kirkland NY087182
Sun 25/11/18 Rowney Warren event Regional WAOC EAOA Rowney Warren Shefford TL123403
Sun 25/11/18 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA ?West Woods Marlborough SU153663
Sun 25/11/18 Scottish Score Champs Regional RR SOA Walkerburn
Sun 25/11/18 Devon League Event 2 Regional DEVON SWOA Holne Moor Asburton
Wed 28/11/18 Winter activity evening Activity DFOK SEOA Woodland Farm Trust Eltham
Sat 01/12/18 YHOA Night League Regional CLARO YHOA Plumpton Rocks Harrogate
Sat 01/12/18 Western Night League Local NGOC SWOA Leckhampton Hill Cheltenham SO948189
Sat 01/12/18 Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 4 - Marbury Local DEE NWOA Marbury Country park Northwich
Sun 02/12/18 YHOA Superleague National SYO YHOA Ramsley Moor Chesterfield
Sun 02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Local STAG SOA Glasgow
Sun 02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Local STAG SOA Glasgow
Sun 02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Local STAG SOA Glasgow
Sun 02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Regional MV SEOA South Ashdown Forest Row
Sun 02/12/18 Local event Local NATO NEOA Warkworth Links Warkworth
Sun 02/12/18 WML Event #10 Regional WCH WMOA Beaudesert Stafford
Sun 02/12/18 NOR colour coded and EAL Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 02/12/18 TVOC Level C Regional Event & SCOL Regional TVOC SCOA Shotover Country Park Oxford
Sun 02/12/18 Forest League 4 Regional KERNO SWOA Trelissick Truro
Sun 02/12/18 QOFL 3 Local QO SWOA Taunton
Sun 02/12/18 Highland Water Local SOC SCOA Southampton
Mon 03/12/18 Night League and Club Night Local WSX SWOA Bournemouth
Wed 05/12/18 SBOC Local Event (Night League 3) Local SBOC WOA Pembrey Country Park Llanelli
Sat 08/12/18 YHOA Night League Twigmoor Woods Regional HALO YHOA Scunthorpe SE933062
Sat 08/12/18 NGOC League 10 Local NGOC SWOA Standish Woods Stroud SO835077
Sat 08/12/18 Coombs Wood Local Event Local BL NWOA Armathwaite Midway Penrith and Carlisle
Sat 08/12/18 Tyn y Coed Local SWOC WOA Creigiau Cardiff ST083828
Sat 08/12/18 GO Christmas CATI Local GO SEOA Newlands Corner Guildford
Sat 08/12/18 Harliquins Club Champs Local HOC WMOA Clent Hills Hagley SO939805
Sun 09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event National CHIG SEOA Epping NW Epping
Sun 09/12/18 Oakwood Urban, East Midlands & UK Urban League Regional DVO EMOA Oakwood Oakwood
Sun 09/12/18 YHOA Superleague Regional HALO YHOA Mausoleum Woods and Cottagers Dale Wood Brigg
Sun 09/12/18 Local event Local NN NEOA tbd tbd
Sun 09/12/18 OD Club Champs & WMOA League #12 - Itchington Holt Regional OD WMOA Itchington Holt Harbury, Warks SP369557
Sun 09/12/18 Tay Xmas Score Local TAY SOA Perth
Sun 09/12/18 BOK Score Event and Club Champs Local BOK SWOA Sandford & Lyncombe Hill Weston-Super-Mare ST434593
Thu 13/12/18 Wessex Night League Local SOC SCOA Southampton
Sat 15/12/18 Holcombe Ranges Night (NWNL) Local PFO NWOA Holcombe Ranges Ramsbottom SD763158
Sun 16/12/18 SN Trophy SE League Event National SN SEOA tbc
Sun 16/12/18 East Midlands Championships National NOC EMOA The Dukeries Ollerton
Sun 16/12/18 WML British Camp Regional HOC WMOA British Camp Great Malvern SO763403
Sun 16/12/18 Holcombe Ranges Day Regional PFO NWOA Holcombe Ranges Ramsbottom SD763158
Sun 16/12/18 SBOC Local Event (Winter League 3) Local SBOC WOA Penmaen/Nicholaston Swansea
Sun 16/12/18 Aberystwyth University Local MWOC WOA University Aberystwyth SN596821
Sun 16/12/18 Devon League Event 3 Local DEVON SWOA Mutters Moor Sidmouth
Sun 16/12/18 FVO Barrwood colour coded Local FVO SOA Barr Wood Stirling NS796866
Sun 16/12/18 SN Wellington College Local SN SCOA Wellington College Wokingham
Sat 22/12/18 YHOA Night League Regional EPOC YHOA Newmillerdam East Pennines
Sat 22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Regional SO SEOA Brighton Brighton
Sat 22/12/18 The Infamous Christmas Choc O Activity WRE WMOA Long Mynd Church Stretton
Sun 23/12/18 Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA Newmillerdam East Pennines
Sun 23/12/18 Festive Frolics Local NATO NEOA Plessey Cramlington
Mon 24/12/18 Christmas Eve Fun Run and Walk Activity WRE WMOA The Wrekin Wellington
Wed 26/12/18 Boxing day Score Event Local WCH WMOA Blindly Heath
Wed 26/12/18 Charity score Local NN NEOA Houghall Woods Durham
Wed 26/12/18 WIM Boxing Day Canter Local WIM SWOA Moors Valley Country Park - East Side Ringwood
Thu 27/12/18 SO Xmas Score Local SO SEOA Brighton Brighton
Sat 29/12/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic Local ELO SOA Levenhall Links Musselburgh NT347734
Sat 29/12/18 OD Christmas Relays Local OD WMOA Rough Close Scout Camp Coventry
Sun 30/12/18 Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA University of York York
Sun 30/12/18 East Midlands League 2018 Regional LEI EMOA Martinshaw Woods Leicester SK497061
Sun 30/12/18 Hogmanay Hooey Local NATO NEOA Bolam Lake Morpeth
Sun 30/12/18 Devon Christmas Novelty Event Local DEVON SWOA Haldon Forest Park Exeter
Sun 30/12/18 BKO Early New Years Eve event Local BKO SCOA Bracknell
Tue 01/01/19 Derby West Urban Event Local DVO EMOA Markeaton Park Derby
Tue 01/01/19 Laurie Bradley New Year's Day Score Regional OD WMOA Sutton Park (tbc) Sutton Coldfield
Tue 01/01/19 New Years Day Score Local SARUM SWOA TBA
Wed 02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Local BAOC SWOA Bulford Ranges Bulford
Sun 06/01/19 Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Adel Woods Leeds
Sun 06/01/19 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA ?Fyfield Down Marlborough SU135710
Sun 06/01/19 WRE Club Champs - Lilleshall Local WRE WMOA Lilleshall Sports Centre Newport SJ750145
Sun 06/01/19 STAG Score 1 Local STAG SOA Pollok Country Park Glasgow NS555621
Sun 06/01/19 Bedfords Park Regional HAVOC EAOA Brentwood
Thu 10/01/19 Wessex Night League Local SOC SCOA Southsea
Sun 13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event National DFOK SEOA Chelwood Forest Row
Sun 13/01/19 BOK Local Event (ASO) Local BOK SWOA Ashton Court Bristol
Sun 13/01/19 Forest League 5 Local KERNO SWOA Lanhydrock Bodmin
Sun 13/01/19 Burley West, New Forest Regional SOC SCOA Southampton
Sun 13/01/19 2019 Welsh League Event Regional WOA North/Mid/South Wales
Sat 19/01/19 SN Saturday Series - Event 4 Local SN SEOA Merrist Wood Guildford
Sun 20/01/19 GO SE League Event National GO SEOA Verdley Midhurst
Sun 20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Regional SYO YHOA Hugset Barnsley
Sun 20/01/19 NGOC Galoppen Regional NGOC SWOA tbc
Thu 24/01/19 Kent Night Cup Local MV SEOA Dorking
Sat 26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend Regional EUOC SOA Edinburgh
Sat 26/01/19 YHOA Night League Regional EBOR YHOA York
Sat 26/01/19 Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 5 - Erddig Local DEE NWOA Erddig Wrexham
Sun 27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend Regional EUOC SOA Edinburgh
Sun 27/01/19 BKO Concorde Chase National BKO SCOA Bracknell
Sun 27/01/19 Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA East Pennines
Sun 27/01/19 BOK Local Event (ASO) Local BOK SWOA Stockhill Priddy
Sun 27/01/19 QOFL 4 Local QO SWOA Taunton
Wed 30/01/19 Winter activity evening Activity DFOK SEOA Woodland Farm Trust Eltham
Thu 31/01/19 Wessex Night League - Lyndhurst Local SOC SCOA Lyndhurst
Sat 02/02/19 Icenian 2019 Regional CUOC EAOA Thetford
Sat 02/02/19 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA Copse Wood Marlborough SU281618
Sun 03/02/19 Bush Heath event National WAOC EAOA Bush Heath Mildenhall TL726754
Sun 03/02/19 Bickerton Hill Middle Distance National Event National DEE NWOA Bickerton Hill Tarporley SJ509587
Sun 03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O Regional ESOC SOA Broxburn & Uphall Broxburn NT072719
Sun 03/02/19 WIM Regional Regional WIM SWOA Wareham, Dorset TBC
Sat 09/02/19 Scottish Night Championships Regional SOA East of Scotland
Sat 09/02/19 YHOA Night League Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sat 09/02/19 Western Night League Local BOK SWOA Leigh Woods Bristol
Sat 09/02/19 BOK Local Event (ASO) Local BOK SWOA Leigh Woods Bristol
Sat 09/02/19 New Forest Local SOC SCOA Southampton
Sat 09/02/19 SN Saturday Series - Event 5 Local SN SCOA Hindhead Haslemere
Sun 10/02/19 MV SE League Event National MV SEOA Headley Heath Dorking
Sun 10/02/19 Regional Event Regional DVO EMOA Birchen Edge Matlock SK277721
Sun 10/02/19 Knettishall Heath event Regional SUFFOC EAOA Knettishall Heath Thetford
Sun 10/02/19 WSX Galoppen Regional WSX SWOA tbc
Sun 10/02/19 OD WMOA League Hartshill Hayes Local OD WMOA Hartshill Hayes Country Park Nuneaton
Sat 16/02/19 YHOA Night League & Northern Night Championships Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
Sun 17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level B Event National TVOC SCOA High Wycombe High Wycombe
Sun 17/02/19 STAG SoSOL Local STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sun 17/02/19 QOFL 5 Local QO SWOA Taunton
Sun 17/02/19 2019 Welsh League Event Regional WOA North/Mid/South Wales
Sat 23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) Major MAROC SOA Muir of Dinnet Scotland
Sat 23/02/19 SE Score Champs Regional HH SEOA tbc tbc
Sun 24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event National HH SEOA Ashridge North Dunstable
Sun 24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League (UKOL) National MAROC SOA Deeside
Sun 24/02/19 Forest League 6 & Galoppen Regional KERNO SWOA Craddock Moor Liskeard
Sat 02/03/19 Sunset and Beyond Relay Regional SOC SCOA Southampton
Sat 02/03/19 Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 6 - Little Budworth Local DEE NWOA Little Budworth Country Park Tarporley
Sun 03/03/19 2019 Welsh Orienteering Championships National MWOC WOA Nash Wood Presteigne SO300630
Sun 03/03/19 AIRE National Event National AIRE YHOA Valley of Desolation Skipton
Sun 03/03/19 SMOC EAL event Regional SMOC EAOA tba South Midlands
Sun 03/03/19 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA Cherhill Down Calne SU047693
Sun 03/03/19 Tim Watkins Trophy Local SROC NWOA Silverhow Ambleside
Sat 09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) National SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sat 09/03/19 BOK Local Event (ASO) Local BOK SWOA Walcombe to Pen Hill Wells
Sat 09/03/19 Western Night League Local BOK SWOA Walcombe to Pen Hill Wells
Sat 09/03/19 SN Saturday Series - Event 6 Local SN SEOA Wisley Common Cobham
Sun 10/03/19 Sarum Saunter National SARUM SWOA Fonthill? Fonthill
Sun 10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) Major SYO YHOA Wharncliffe Woods Sheffield
Sun 10/03/19 WAOC urban event Regional WAOC EAOA Royston Royston
Sun 10/03/19 Level C and SWELL event Regional CHIG SEOA Hainault Forest Romford
Sun 17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat National BL NWOA ??
Sun 17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat National SAX SEOA East Ashdown Forest Row
Sun 17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat National SOA Scotland
Sun 17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat National NATO NEOA ??
Sun 17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat National OD WMOA ??
Sun 17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat National NOC EMOA Sherwood Pines Ollerton
Sun 17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat National NGOC SWOA ??
Sun 17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat National SOC SCOA New Forest Southampton
Sat 23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Regional LOC NWOA Haverthwaite TBC Haverthwaite
Sun 24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic National SROC NWOA Hampsfell Grange over Sands
Sun 24/03/19 East Anglian Championships National NOR EAOA North Norfolk
Sun 24/03/19 Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA Deffer and Cawthorne Woods Barnsley
Sun 24/03/19 QO Galoppen Regional QO SWOA tbc
Sun 24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Regional DFOK SEOA Balcombe Crawley
Sun 24/03/19 Crich Chase, to be Level C Local DVO EMOA Belper
Sat 30/03/19 NGOC Southern Champs Weekend Event (UKOL) National NGOC SWOA Gloucester
Sat 30/03/19 Middle Distance Race incorporating BUCS Relays National FVO SOA Central Scotland
Sun 31/03/19 BOK Trot and Southern Championships (UKOL) Major BOK SWOA Moseley Green West & Cannop Ponds South Bristol
Sun 31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating BUCS Individual National FVO SOA Scotland
Sun 31/03/19 Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA York
Sat 06/04/19 SN Saturday Series - Event 7 Local SN SCOA Alice Holt Farnham
Sun 07/04/19 Acorn event National CLOK NEOA tbd
Sun 07/04/19 NWO Galoppen Regional NWO SWOA Savernake Forest (TBC) Marlborough SU230655
Sun 07/04/19 Forest League 7 Local KERNO SWOA Hustyn Camelford
Sun 14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
Sun 14/04/19 YHOA Middle Distance Championships Regional CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Sun 14/04/19 Thorndon North Regional HAVOC EAOA Brentwood
Sun 14/04/19 QOFL 6 Local QO SWOA Taunton
Sun 14/04/19 2019 Welsh League Event Regional WOA South Wales (Probably)
Fri 19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Major SCOA Rutherford Laboratories Didcot
Sat 20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) Major SCOA Windmill Hill South Central
Sun 21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) Major BKO SCOA Cold Ash Newbury
Mon 22/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Major SCOA Highmoor Henley-on-Thames
Sun 28/04/19 Regional Event Regional HALO YHOA East Yorkshire
Sun 28/04/19 BOK Local Event (ASO) Local BOK SWOA Westonbirt Tetbury
Sun 28/04/19 Forest League 8 Local KERNO SWOA Poldice Redruth
Sat 04/05/19 British Mixed Sprint Relays National AIRE YHOA Leeds
Sun 05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Major AIRE YHOA Kilnsey North & Arncliffe Grassington
Mon 06/05/19 British Relay Championships Major AIRE YHOA Middleton Park Leeds
Sun 12/05/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
Sun 12/05/19 BOK Regional Event (Galoppen) Regional BOK SWOA Wavering Down Winscombe
Sun 12/05/19 Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sat 18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend National LOC NWOA Caw TBC Lake District
Sun 19/05/19 SO "Sunny Sussex" weekend / SE League Event National SO SEOA Eartham tbc
Sun 19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend National LOC NWOA Stickle Pike TBC Lake District
Sun 19/05/19 Sarum Urban event - Wilton TBC Local SARUM SWOA Wilton Salisbury
Sun 19/05/19 Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA Royds Hall East Pennines
Sun 19/05/19 Calke Abbey, to be Level C Local DVO EMOA Ticknall
Sun 19/05/19 2019 Welsh League Event Regional WOA North Wales (possibly)
Sat 25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) National SOA Galloway
Sat 25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2017 Day 1 Urban/Sprint National HOC WMOA West Midlands
Sun 26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 Major HOC WMOA Brown Clee Bridgnorth
Sun 26/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Relay Regional SOA Galloway
Sun 26/05/19 Regional Urban Event Regional CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Mon 27/05/19 York City Race Regional EBOR YHOA York
Mon 27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2017 Day 3 Middle National HOC WMOA West Midlands
Sun 02/06/19 Regional Urban Event Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sun 02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs Regional SO SEOA tbc
Sat 08/06/19 Sprint and Urban Weekend (UKOL) National OD WMOA Warwick University (tbc) Coventry
Sun 09/06/19 Sprint and Urban Weekend (UKOL) National OD WMOA City of Coventry (tbc) Coventry
Sun 09/06/19 Simon Peck Summer Series event 1 Local SUFFOC EAOA Clare Country Park Clare
Sat 15/06/19 BOK Blast National BOK SWOA University of the West of England (UWE) Bristol
Sun 16/06/19 Newcastle/Gateshead urban National NATO NEOA Newcastle
Sun 16/06/19 BOK Blast National BOK SWOA Thornbury Thornbury
Sun 16/06/19 Allestree Urban, to be Level C Local DVO EMOA Allestree
Sat 22/06/19 YHOA Sprint Championships Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sun 23/06/19 Harvester Relays??? National ??
Sun 23/06/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
Sun 23/06/19 Regional Urban Event Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sun 23/06/19 Simon Peck Summer Series event 2 Local SUFFOC EAOA Gunton Denes Lowestoft
Sun 23/06/19 2019 Welsh League Event Regional WOA North/Mid/South Wales
Sun 30/06/19 EBOR Club Championships Regional EBOR YHOA York
Sun 30/06/19 TVOC Urban Event Regional TVOC SCOA Bicester Bicester
Sun 30/06/19 Adams-Avery and ASO Relays Local BOK SWOA East Harptree Woods East Harptree
Sun 07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final National EAOA Hatfield Forest Bishop's Stortford
Sun 07/07/19 Regional Urban Event Regional AIRE YHOA Lower Baildon Baildon
Sun 07/07/19 Moonraker (Draft) Local SARUM SWOA TBD
Sat 13/07/19 WCH weekend Sprint Event National WCH WMOA West Midlands
Sun 14/07/19 WCH weekend Classic Event National WCH WMOA West Midlands
Sun 14/07/19 Simon Peck Summer Series event 3 Local SUFFOC EAOA Christchurch Park Ipswich
Sun 21/07/19 Regional Urban Event Regional EPOC YHOA Elland Halifax
Sun 28/07/19 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 National Strathearn
Sun 28/07/19 Scottish Six Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOLx2 tbc) National STAG SOA Auchingarrich Comrie NN794197
Mon 29/07/19 Scottish Six Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 National STAG SOA Edinchip Lochearnhead NN589237
Tue 30/07/19 Scottish Six Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 National STAG SOA Dundurn & Cnoc a' Mhadaidh St.Fillans NN702236
Thu 01/08/19 Scottish Six Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 National STAG SOA Grandtully Grandtully NN925528
Fri 02/08/19 Scottish Six Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 National STAG SOA Craig a'Barns Dunkeld NO006468
Sat 03/08/19 Scottish Six Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 National STAG SOA Culteuchar & Dron Forgandenny NO078173
Sun 11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Regional SMOC EAOA Buckingham
Sat 17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - provisional National YHOA Yorkshire
Sun 18/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - provisional National YHOA Yorkshire
Sat 24/08/19 White Rose National EBOR YHOA Scarborough
Sun 25/08/19 White Rose National EBOR YHOA Scarborough
Sun 25/08/19 MV Urban event National MV SEOA Epsom Epsom
Mon 26/08/19 White Rose Relays National EBOR YHOA Scarborough
Sat 07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual National SBOC WOA South Wales
Sat 07/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League Regional AIRE YHOA Nunroyd Park and High Royds Guiseley
Sun 08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays National ??
Sun 08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays National SBOC WOA South Wales
Sun 08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National STAG SOA Scotland
Sun 08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend Urban Event/YHOA Urban League Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds City Centre Leeds
Sat 14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major LEI EMOA Loughborough University Loughborough
Sun 15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Major DVO EMOA Chinley Churn Chapel-en-le-Frith
Sat 21/09/19 City of London Race (provisional) National SLOW SEOA London
Sat 21/09/19 Veteran Home Internationals Relays National SOA Scotland
Sun 22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual National ESOC SOA Scotland
Sun 22/09/19 Regional Event Regional CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Sun 22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Local LOC NWOA Harter Fell TBC Coniston
Sat 28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships National SYO YHOA Wombwell Barnsley
Sat 28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 National DEVON SWOA tbc
Sun 29/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships National SYO YHOA Tankersley Sheffield
Sun 29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 National DEVON SWOA tbc
Sun 29/09/19 Weald Park Regional HAVOC EAOA Brentwood
Sat 05/10/19 EuroCity Race Tour National DEE NWOA Liverpool
Sun 06/10/19 European City Race Tour - Liverpool National SELOC NWOA Liverpool City Centre Liverpool
Sun 06/10/19 SAX Urban event National SAX SEOA Folkstone Folkstone
Sun 06/10/19 Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA Rishworth Moor East Pennines
Sun 06/10/19 West Harling event Regional SUFFOC EAOA West Harling Thetford
Sun 06/10/19 2019 Welsh League Event Regional WOA North/Mid/South Wales
Sat 12/10/19 British Schools Score Championships National MDOC NWOA Heaton Park Manchester SD830045
Sat 12/10/19 Junior Home Internationals Individual National LVO NIOA Northern Ireland
Sun 13/10/19 YHOA Championships and Superleague National SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sun 13/10/19 Junior Home Internationals Relays National LVO NIOA Northern Ireland
Sun 13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National INT SOA Scotland
Sat 19/10/19 Regional Urban Event Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sun 20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Major MV SEOA Pippingford Park Crowborough
Sat 26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 National CUOC EAOA Cambridge
Sat 26/10/19 October Odyssey day 1 National NATO NEOA tbd
Sun 27/10/19 October Odyssey day 2 & NEOA champs National NATO NEOA tbd
Sun 27/10/19 Pleasley Park, to be Level C Local DVO EMOA Bolsover SK515650
Sat 02/11/19 YHOA Night League Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sat 02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) National SO SEOA Chichester Chichester
Sun 03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) National SOC SCOA Castle Malwood Southampton
Sun 03/11/19 Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA York
Sun 03/11/19 Langdon Hills Regional HAVOC EAOA Langdon
Sat 09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 National MDOC NWOA Buxton
Sun 10/11/19 Twin Peak Day 2 National MDOC NWOA Buxton
Sun 10/11/19 TVOC Regional Event Level C Regional TVOC SCOA Wendover Wendover
Sat 16/11/19 YHOA Night League Regional CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Sun 17/11/19 British Schools Orienteering Championships National SOC SCOA ??
Sun 17/11/19 SN SE League Event National SN SEOA tbc tbc
Sun 17/11/19 Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sun 24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event National SLOW SEOA tbc tbc
Sun 24/11/19 Regional Event Regional CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Sun 24/11/19 Chatsworth, to be Level C Local DVO EMOA Baslow
Sun 24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Local LOC NWOA Bethecar TBC Oxen Park
Sun 01/12/19 Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
Sun 01/12/19 Daisy's Wood event Regional SUFFOC EAOA Daisy's Wood Woodbridge TM345503
Sun 01/12/19 BOK Regional Galoppen Event Local BOK SWOA Cannop Ponds Lydney
Sun 01/12/19 OD WMOA League & Club Champs Brandon Woods Local OD WMOA Brandon Woods Coventry
Sun 08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance National CHIG SEOA Epping tbc
Sun 08/12/19 East Midlands Championships 2019 National LOG EMOA Grimsthorpe Castle Bourne TF047229
Sun 08/12/19 2019 Welsh League Event Regional WOA South Wales (Probably)
Sat 14/12/19 YHOA Night League Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sun 15/12/19 Regional Event Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sat 21/12/19 YHOA Night League Regional EPOC YHOA Storthes Hall East Pennines
Sun 22/12/19 Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA Storthes Hall East Pennines
Sun 29/12/19 Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA York
Sun 19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event National DFOK SEOA Shorne Woods CP and Darnley Estate Gravesend
Sun 26/01/20 Southern Championships (UKOL) Major BKO SCOA South Central
Sun 02/02/20 GO SE League Event National GO SEOA tbc tbc
Sun 02/02/20 DEE Middle Distance Thurstaston National DEE NWOA Thurstaston Common Birkenhead SJ246858
Sun 09/02/20 Midlands Championships (UKOL) Major DVO EMOA Shining Cliff Matlock
Sun 16/02/20 MV SE League Event National MV SEOA Balcombe Crawley
Sat 22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (TVOC) Major TVOC SCOA Hambleden Henley-on-Thames
Sun 23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B National TVOC SCOA Hambleden Henley-on-Thames
Sat 29/02/20 Middle Race & 2020 Welsh League race Regional SWOC WOA Merthyr Common Brynmawr
Sun 01/03/20 2020 Welsh Orienteering Championships National SWOC WOA Merthyr Common Trefil
Sun 01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland National HH SEOA Burnham Beeches/Egypt Woods Slough
Sun 01/03/20 National Event National SYO YHOA Burbage Sheffield
Sun 08/03/20 Sarum Saunter National SARUM SWOA Great Ridge West Salisbury
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National SWOA Everywhere
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National SCOA Everywhere
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National LOK SEOA Everywhere
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National WMOA Everywhere
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National EAOA Everywhere
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National NWOA Everywhere
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National EPOC YHOA Everywhere
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National SOA Everywhere
Sat 21/03/20 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Major SEOA South East
Sun 22/03/20 British Relay Championships Major SEOA South East
Sat 28/03/20 BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships National CUOC EAOA Cambridge
Sun 29/03/20 BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships National CUOC EAOA Cambridge
Fri 10/04/20 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Major NEOA Stockton Riverside Stockton
Sat 11/04/20 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) Major NEOA Falling Foss Whitby
Sun 12/04/20 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) Major NEOA Mulgrave Woods Whitby
Mon 13/04/20 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Relays Major NEOA Hutton Mulgrave and Skelder Whitby
Fri 17/04/20 SO "Sunny Sussex" weekend / SE League Event 17May2020 (not April) (to be Level B) Regional SO SEOA tbc
Sun 19/04/20 East Anglian Championships National HAVOC EAOA Epping SW Epping
Sat 25/04/20 Spring in the Lakes Middle distance event National SROC NWOA Blakeholme Kendal
Sun 26/04/20 Spring in Lakes National LOC NWOA Ulpha Park TBC TBC
Sat 09/05/20 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Major LOC NWOA Summerhouse Knott Newby Bridge
Sun 10/05/20 Lake District Championship Weekend – Northern Chapionships Major MDOC NWOA High Dam Newby Bridge
Sat 23/05/20 Scottish Championships - Individual National SOA Scotland
Sun 24/05/20 Scottish Championships Relays Regional SOA Scotland
Sat 20/06/20 British Mixed Sprint Relays National NWOA North West
Sun 21/06/20 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major NWOA North West
Sun 28/06/20 Harvester Relays??? National ???
Sun 05/07/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Final National SWOA ???
Sat 05/09/20 Senior Home Internationals Individual National SOA Scotland
Sun 06/09/20 Senior Home Internationals Relays National SOA Scotland
Sun 06/09/20 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays National ???
Sat 12/09/20 Dales Weekend National AIRE YHOA Yorkshire Dales
Sun 13/09/20 Dales Weekend National AIRE YHOA Yorkshire Dales
Sat 19/09/20 Veteran Home Internationals Individual National FERMO NIOA Northern Ireland
Sun 20/09/20 Veteran Home Internationals Relays National FERMO NIOA Northern Ireland
Sat 26/09/20 Junior Inter Regional Championships National SCOA South Central
Sun 27/09/20 Junior Inter Regional Championships National SCOA South Central
Sat 10/10/20 Junior Home Internationals Individual National EMOA East Midlands
Sat 10/10/20 British Schools Score Championships National ???
Sat 10/10/20 DEE Urban Week End National DEE NWOA Chester
Sun 11/10/20 Junior Home Internationals Relays National EMOA East Midlands
Sun 11/10/20 DEE Urban Week End National DEE NWOA Chester
Sun 18/10/20 CompassSport Cup Final Major SOA Scotland
Sat 31/10/20 Salisbury City Race (UKOL) National SARUM SWOA Salisbury
Sun 01/11/20 November Classic (UKOL) National SOC SCOA Southampton
Sun 15/11/20 British Schools Orienteering Championships National ???
Sat 30/01/21 Icenian 2021 Regional CUOC EAOA Brandon