British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Erik Biernacki-Jablonski

BOF number 103500 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/07/24 Croeso Day 2 (UKOL) 12 00:33:22 11th
21/07/24 Croeso Day 1 (UKOL) 12 00:53:40 4th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F5 00:12:03 20th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q9 00:15:46 16th
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Light Green 00:14:18 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
15/06/24 SYO Urban Sprint Course D 00:09:25 2nd
09/06/24 Bedford Urban based at Mill Meadows Course 6 00:19:28 2nd
08/06/24 Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes Course 6 00:37:17 1st
02/06/24 BADO Urban Event 6 MJ WJ 00:31:34 2nd
01/06/24 SN Urban Course 6 00:26:44 2nd
19/05/24 Chelmsford City Urban Course6 00:22:25 1st
04/05/24 HH Saturday Series - Ellenbrook Short Blue 00:53:30 8th Racing Chl: Gold
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Light Green 00:32:49 1st Racing Chl: Gold
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 6 00:22:14 1st
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 21 00:55:58 9th
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 20 00:54:06 11th
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 20 00:27:42 7th
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:23:32 47th
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships GREEN 00:30:29
10/03/24 NOR - Bawsey Green 00:29:36 1st Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual Course 16 01:04:25 12th
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Light Green 00:37:39 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
24/02/24 SN Saturday Series Short Blue 01:10:15 21st Racing Chl: Silver
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:34:33 1st
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) 15 47:34:00 4th
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 L. Green 00:35:19 1st
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 6 00:22:49 2nd
21/01/24 HAVOC SWELL Light Green 00:36:24 1st Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Green 00:43:58 1st Racing Chl: Gold
06/01/24 HH Saturday Series - Hockeridge Short Blue 01:05:59
01/01/24 EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban 6 - MJ WJ 00:16:12 1st
10/12/23 Shouldham Warren EAL Orange 00:37:57 1st Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Green 00:49:09 7th Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 Tunstall EAL Orange 00:32:30 1st Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 9. Orange 00:32:11 14th
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) 14 01:00:55 4th
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend 7: M/WYJ 00:10:07 1st
29/10/23 NOR Cawston and Marsham Light Green 00:44:17 1st Racing Chl: Gold
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 6 00:26:57 5th
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Light Green 00:33:28 1st Racing Chl: Gold
07/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow Light Green 00:32:57 1st Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Orange 00:20:54 1st Racing Chl: Gold
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) Boys (M12-) 00:14:00 1st
15/09/23 DFOK Regional event Course 7 00:09:55 1st
27/08/23 MV Urban Event Course 6 00:16:10 1st
19/08/23 Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 7 00:16:48 2nd
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race M/WYJ 00:11:13 1st
09/07/23 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Orange 00:26:09 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
02/07/23 SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event Orange 00:24:55 1st Racing Chl: Gold
21/05/23 Harwich Urban (UKOL) Course 7 00:16:51 2nd