British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Keith Tonkin

BOF number 110201 | Club BL | Association NWOA | Current Points 7517 | Current Ranking 404th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C1 00:28:28 111th
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C1 00:23:37 81st 1253
07/07/24 AIRE Leeds Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (YUL) Green 00:35:04 2nd 1202 Racing Chl: Gold
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:11:07 69th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q12 00:13:03 1st 1205
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F10 00:11:07 1st 1231
16/06/24 Cumbrian galoppen Blue 00:57:22 4th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold
29/05/24 Northern Urban League 1 - Grantown on Spey Long 00:42:42 13th
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M16, M65, W45, W50) 01:05:32 11th 1214
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Black 00:59:09 57th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Black 02:23:29 44th 1204 Racing Chl: Bronze
12/05/24 STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:25:51 1st 1206
11/05/24 STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend SPRINT UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:21:43 1st 1223
10/05/24 STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend Supporting Event Long 00:33:56 32nd
05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:32:14 11th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M65, W55) 00:53:53 1st 1218
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45) 00:35:54 3rd 1211
21/04/24 Cumbrian galoppen Brown 01:13:21 19th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M65, W50) 01:04:28 3rd 1213
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:30:46 2nd 1206
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 00:14:14 2nd 1222
25/02/24 SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend 1 MO 00:50:58 3rd
24/02/24 Scottish Night Championships Course 1 01:06:19 14th 1252
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 00:48:23 3rd 1268
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:41:13 3rd 1199
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:44:05 9th 1174
31/01/24 Terrain Night Series 3 Long 00:36:52 7th
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 4 00:34:21 6th 1246
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 4 00:11:51 4th 1242
26/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN 1 00:23:47 57th
21/01/24 Simonside Classic Blue 00:47:59 1st 1160 Racing Chl: Gold
10/01/24 Terrain Night Series 1 Long 00:41:38 23rd
28/12/23 Turkey Race 2 Long 01:02:20 17th
29/11/23 Urban Night Series 5 Short 00:34:12 2nd
26/11/23 Hexham Urban 1 00:59:51 7th 1169
25/11/23 North East Night Championships A 01:11:43 6th 1245
18/11/23 SROC NW Night league event Blue 00:36:49
15/11/23 Urban Night Series 3 Long 00:32:35 10th
11/11/23 CLOK Night Event & YHOA Night Event Long (Green) 00:51:46 10th 1196
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:59:28 4th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold
22/10/23 BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:14:14 14th 1208 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:58:26 22nd 1211 Racing Chl: Silver
01/10/23 October Odyssey Day 2 Black 01:25:32 8th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold
30/09/23 October Odyssey Day 1 Black 00:58:29 6th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/23 MDOC UKUL event 4 00:25:34 2nd 1181
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs AM 2 00:16:12 11th 1209
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs PM 2 00:14:46 8th 1229
10/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships Brown 01:26:52 10th 1211 Racing Chl: Gold
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 5: MUV, WSV 00:34:00 1st 1214
02/09/23 BL Swindale North Blue 01:02:35 10th Racing Chl: Gold