British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Derek Fryer

BOF number 112801 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6770 | Current Ranking 1151st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F12 00:10:43 5th 1093
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q14 00:16:23 11th 1068
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:10:43 39th
19/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event 3 Long 01:41:13
16/06/24 Cumbrian galoppen Brown 01:33:39 21st 1124 Racing Chl: Silver
12/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event 2 Long 00:57:38 29th
05/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event 1 Long 01:20:40 34th
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Green 00:44:16 5th 1105 Racing Chl: Silver
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Blue 00:57:32 9th 1113 Racing Chl: Silver
05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:57:50 25th 1131 Racing Chl: Silver
01/05/24 Spring Series Event Long 00:52:32
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) 00:54:16 13th 1143
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M70, W50) 00:41:22 13th 1100
21/04/24 Cumbrian galoppen Brown 01:38:43 31st 1094 Racing Chl: Silver
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W60) 01:27:13 22nd 1081
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M70, W60) 01:13:30 16th 1093
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:44:32 21st 1111
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W60) 00:18:40 24th 1061
17/03/24 BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:33:17 39th 1101 Racing Chl: Gold
21/02/24 Terrain Night Series 5 Long 01:36:21 28th
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 00:35:11 5th 1095
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:52:49 90th 1126
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:05:19 56th 1040
07/02/24 Terrain Night Series 4 Long 00:55:21 39th
24/01/24 Terrain Night Series 2 Short 00:34:05 6th
07/01/24 LOC Club Champs [Closed Event] Blue 01:11:14 11th Racing Chl: Silver
06/01/24 NWNL event Blue 01:29:49 17th Racing Chl: Bronze
30/12/23 Turkey Race 3 Long 00:52:45 38th
28/12/23 Turkey Race 2 Long 01:13:35 31st
26/12/23 Turkey Race 1 Long 00:56:07
29/11/23 Urban Night Series 5 Long 00:57:37 25th
26/11/23 Tim Watkins Trophy C 02:43:57 22nd 1119
15/11/23 Urban Night Series 3 Long 00:45:49 37th
08/11/23 Urban Night Series 2 Long 00:34:36 24th
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:06:32 34th 1102
22/10/23 BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:35:34 18th 1095 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 02:51:31 31st 1067 Racing Chl: Bronze
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs AM 4 00:15:28
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs PM 4 00:13:14 8th 1080
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, M70) 00:55:26 39th 1085
06/09/23 Park Series 4 Sprint A 00:25:05 13th
06/09/23 Park Series 4 Sprint B 00:22:49 20th
03/09/23 WCOC regional Brown 02:41:30 13th 1127 Navigation Chl
30/08/23 Park Series 3 Sprint B 00:19:42 15th
30/08/23 Park Series 3 Sprint A 00:19:06 23rd
16/08/23 Park Series 1 Sprint A 00:12:39 19th
16/08/23 Park Series 1 Sprint B 00:14:02 22nd
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:38:28 17th 1041
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:48:23 33rd 980
04/06/23 YHOA Urban League - York City Race Course 3 00:46:32 18th 1062