British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Katja Neumann

BOF number 113425 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 6121 | Current Ranking 1907th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:33:23 51st 1001
01/05/24 MAROC Glen O'Dee Forest Sprint Orange 00:42:00 17th Racing Chl: Gold
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Short Blue 01:33:53 44th 965 Racing Chl: Bronze
17/04/24 MAROC Dess Forest Sprint Orange 00:37:11 20th Racing Chl: Gold
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 01:59:38 69th 1015
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W55) 01:30:57 80th 997
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M16, W55) 00:46:21 89th 1082
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 00:26:08 103rd 975
10/03/24 MAROC Bogendreip Regional Green 01:20:33 11th 1006 Racing Chl: Bronze
07/02/24 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Short 01:46:09 15th
31/01/24 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Short 01:12:35 13th
10/01/24 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Medium 01:16:56 12th
07/01/24 MAROC Glen O'Dee Local Green 00:59:41 20th Racing Chl: Silver
20/12/23 GRAMP DNC Dunnottar Short 00:50:23 12th
29/11/23 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Short 00:26:03
22/11/23 GRAMP DNC Foggieton Short Tech 01:14:05 15th
15/11/23 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Short 01:07:56 14th
11/11/23 MAROC Local Event Potarch Light Green 00:42:23 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
08/11/23 GRAMP DNC Hazlehead Medium 00:55:48 32nd
01/11/23 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Short 00:57:47 11th
24/09/23 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Blue 02:03:48 28th 990 Navigation Chl
17/09/23 MAROC Pannanich Regional Green 01:46:59 13th 981 Navigation Chl
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C27 00:54:41 39th 1020
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 02:18:39 59th 872
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C27 01:36:40 55th 946
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 01:40:39 65th 791
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C27 02:20:32 61st 766
14/06/23 GRAMP Summer Series Foggieton harder 00:48:15 20th
30/04/23 GRAMP regional Glen Dye Green 01:09:07 12th 1033 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/04/23 GRAMP Forest Sprint Tollo hill Sprint 00:49:18 29th
23/04/23 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 Short Blue 01:05:54 16th 1103 Racing Chl: Silver
19/04/23 MAROC Spring Series Tilquillie Spring sprint 00:34:27
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 02:34:56 53rd 983
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 01:20:08 128th 956
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:20:54 92nd 1005
19/03/23 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Green 01:03:12 41st 849 Racing Chl: Bronze
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 3 01:04:58 47th 982
12/03/23 STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 Green 01:43:17 17th 1012 Navigation Chl
22/02/23 MAROC Tilqhillie DNC Night Event Short 01:06:45 21st
15/02/23 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Short 01:07:19 12th
08/02/23 MAROC Potarch DNC Night Event Short 01:16:06 14th
01/02/23 GRAMP DNC Glen Dye Medium 01:26:52
15/01/23 MAROC Potarch Regional (Resheduled) Green 01:04:16 14th 995 Racing Chl: Bronze
11/01/23 MAROC Corsedarder DNC Night Event Short 01:03:22 20th
28/12/22 MAROC Dinnet DNC Night Event Short 01:08:15
30/11/22 MAROC Aboyne DNC Night Event Short 00:37:42 12th
16/11/22 MAROC Banchory West DNC Night Event short dnc 61:07:00 12th
09/11/22 GRAMP DNC Hazlehead Short Tech 00:48:41 20th
02/10/22 GRAMP Crathes Regional Green 01:20:27 18th 916 Racing Chl: Bronze
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 01:35:58 40th 1045