British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

William Thomas

BOF number 115984 | Club DEVON | Association SWOA | Current Points 3777 | Current Ranking 3364th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/03/24 Killerton Brown 00:50:44 3rd 1275 Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:23:22 49th 1245
17/02/24 Varsity March 2024 Men's A 01:12:24 7th
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 1 00:55:08 15th 1257
20/11/22 Devon South West Orienteering League Brown 01:04:10 7th 1290 Racing Chl: Gold
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:01:53 6th 1287
24/09/22 NI Colour Series 5 Brown/M18 00:54:38 8th 1300
18/09/22 Caddihoe Day 2 1 00:48:26 27th 1159
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 02 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:14:16 4th 1324
10/07/22 Great Plantation Brown 02:00:48 6th Racing Chl: Silver
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:37:12 30th 1278
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:31:49 42nd 1270
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:22:43 98th 1240
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:39:42 26th 1265
27/02/22 Hound Tor Brown 01:19:47 6th Racing Chl: Gold
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:12:48 36th 1260
12/12/21 Kerno League Event Brown 01:15:19 4th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Brown 01:17:14 28th 1259 Racing Chl: Gold
21/11/21 Galoppen Blue 00:56:17 7th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold
14/11/21 South West Orienteering League Brown 01:18:56 6th 1258 Racing Chl: Gold
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:56:27 7th 1227
24/10/21 SW League Event 1 Brown 01:21:25 4th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) 00:38:46 11th 1216
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 14 (M16, W45) 01:03:35 13th 1230
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M16 00:55:13 12th 1242
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C5 00:33:17 7th 1261
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55)
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:06:34 14th 1225
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16) 01:19:02 10th 1230
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:49:14 32nd 1238
27/09/20 Level D event Brown 01:01:21 6th Racing Chl: Gold
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat GreenJM 00:42:38 5th
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event BLUE 00:58:56 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Green 00:36:22 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
11/01/20 BOK Local Event Green 00:56:47 12th Racing Chl: Gold
05/01/20 DEVON League Event 5 Blue 01:03:29 4th Racing Chl: Gold
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) 15 47:30:00 2nd
24/11/19 DEVON League Event 3 and QO FL3 Green 00:55:26 2nd Racing Chl: Silver
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:06:50 26th
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:22:30 3rd
13/10/19 South West League (Galoppen) Event 1, DEVON League Event 2 and KERNO Forest League 2 Green 00:40:42 1st Racing Chl: Gold
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M16 01:33:36 30th
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:19:27 8th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:16:53 33rd
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5A 00:15:32 25th
08/09/19 Forest League 1 Green 00:45:53 1st Racing Chl: Gold
01/09/19 DEVON League Event 1 Blue 01:02:33 1st Racing Chl: Gold
02/06/19 SWOA South-West Sprint Championships A3 00:15:10 4th
19/05/19 SWOA South-West Middle Distance Championships Course 9 00:34:31 2nd
12/05/19 BOK Regional Event (Galoppen) Green 00:36:27 1st Racing Chl: Gold