British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Mike Ralph

BOF number 127835 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 1702 | Current Ranking 4290th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/05/24 SO - SOG S8 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Green 01:06:22 18th Racing Chl: Bronze
20/04/24 SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! Green 00:48:11 17th Racing Chl: Gold
06/04/24 SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Green 01:20:51 28th Racing Chl: Bronze
23/03/24 SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School Green 01:07:28 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze
17/03/24 SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill Green 01:14:19 27th 889 Racing Chl: Bronze
09/03/24 SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood Green 01:15:39 17th Racing Chl: Bronze
02/03/24 SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place Green 01:25:01 30th Racing Chl: Bronze
24/02/24 SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) Green 00:55:41 27th Racing Chl: Silver
20/01/24 SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common Green 00:53:36 13th Racing Chl: Gold
06/01/24 SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common Green 01:08:10 22nd Racing Chl: Bronze
25/11/23 SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Green 01:51:11 25th Navigation Chl
18/11/23 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell Green 01:00:40 14th Racing Chl: Silver
28/10/23 SO - SOG A3 Green 01:05:48 10th Racing Chl: Silver
15/10/23 SO Regional Event Green 01:25:41 27th 813 Racing Chl: Bronze
07/10/23 SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe Green 01:01:42 19th Racing Chl: Silver
29/04/23 SO SOG S7 - Friston Forest (east), East Dean, Eastbourne Green 01:02:32 21st Racing Chl: Silver
15/04/23 SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Green 01:40:53
01/04/23 SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne Green 00:58:21 18th Racing Chl: Silver
12/03/23 SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) 6/8A Green Men
25/02/23 SO SOG S3 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (NW of A27/A22 junction) Green 01:07:33 17th Racing Chl: Bronze
18/02/23 SO SOG S2 - Angmering Estate (SW), off A27 at Crossbush, east of Arundel Green 01:00:01 18th Racing Chl: Silver
11/02/23 SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Green 00:59:41 18th Racing Chl: Silver
28/01/23 SO SOG A8 - Ditchling Common, Burgess Hill Green 00:57:06 14th Racing Chl: Bronze
07/01/23 SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington Green 00:48:20 9th Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/22 SO SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton Green 01:10:42 14th Racing Chl: Bronze
12/11/22 SO SOG A5 - Cowdray Forest, Balcombe Green 01:21:40 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze
29/10/22 SO SOG A4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 01:02:50 26th Racing Chl: Bronze
22/10/22 SO SOG A3 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe Green 01:17:55 22nd Racing Chl: Bronze
09/07/22 SO Park-O 4 - Withdean Park, Brighton Sprint 00:34:35 31st
04/06/22 SO Park-O 1 (followed by AGM) - Worth School, near Turners Hill Sprint 00:27:08 41st
19/02/22 SOG S2 - Millennium Wood, Cuckfield, Haywards Heath Green 01:26:37 32nd Navigation Chl
22/01/22 SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington Green 00:57:21 26th Racing Chl: Silver
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Green 01:25:23 38th Racing Chl: Bronze
11/12/21 SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) Green 00:47:20 28th Racing Chl: Gold
27/11/21 SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester Green 00:51:44 13th Racing Chl: Silver
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Green 01:33:16 44th 830 Racing Chl: Bronze
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Green 01:11:32 34th Racing Chl: Bronze
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Green 00:52:35 20th Racing Chl: Silver
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Green 00:46:06 19th Racing Chl: Gold
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:42:22 54th
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:46:53 14th Racing Chl: Gold
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:09:20 48th Racing Chl: Bronze
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 00:59:14 17th Racing Chl: Silver
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) GREEN 00:51:05 23rd Racing Chl: Silver
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Green 00:59:11 16th Navigation Chl
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 01:14:35 49th Navigation Chl
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Green 00:45:11 17th Racing Chl: Silver
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Green 01:04:16 25th Racing Chl: Bronze
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Green 00:56:39 12th Racing Chl: Bronze
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex GREEN 01:02:50 27th Racing Chl: Silver