British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Paul Chapman

BOF number 130952 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 5695 | Current Ranking 2339th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C2a 00:26:29 41st
29/05/24 GRAMP Summer Series - Westburn Long 00:20:03 7th
22/05/24 MAROC Auchenblae Urban Long 00:32:37 11th
19/05/24 MAROC Haughton CP Local Event Green 00:45:50 5th Racing Chl: Gold
01/05/24 MAROC Glen O'Dee Forest Sprint Orange 00:39:00 15th Racing Chl: Gold
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Short Blue 01:03:50 16th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold
17/04/24 MAROC Dess Forest Sprint Orange 00:31:56 14th Racing Chl: Gold
10/03/24 MAROC Bogendreip Regional Blue 01:34:03 8th 1091 Racing Chl: Bronze
14/02/24 GRAMP DNC Glen Dye Short 00:48:22 4th
07/02/24 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Short 00:53:02 3rd
07/01/24 MAROC Glen O'Dee Local Green 01:00:28 22nd Racing Chl: Silver
03/01/24 GRAMP DNC Elrick Short 00:45:51 2nd
13/12/23 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Short 00:52:46 3rd
29/11/23 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Short 00:23:21 2nd
26/11/23 MAROC Cambus O'May Local Green 01:20:29 15th Racing Chl: Silver
22/11/23 GRAMP DNC Foggieton Short Tech 00:45:53 4th
11/11/23 MAROC Local Event Potarch Green 00:54:11 13th Racing Chl: Silver
29/10/23 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Short Blue 01:01:12 3rd 1148 Racing Chl: Silver
13/09/23 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Duthie Park Long 00:34:36 11th
06/09/23 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Westhill Sprint 00:32:35 12th
30/08/23 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Danestone Sprint 00:43:40 9th
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:56:34 67th 1181
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:55:15 73rd 1151
28/06/23 GRAMP Summer Series Haddo harder 00:30:19 12th
07/06/23 GRAMP Summer Series Duthie Park Long Tech 00:30:59 10th
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) 01:02:10 18th 1123
24/05/23 GRAMP Forest Sprint Crathes Orange Sprint 00:34:44 17th
21/05/23 MAROC Corsedarder Local Green 00:54:43 19th Racing Chl: Silver
30/04/23 GRAMP regional Glen Dye Blue 01:18:37 15th 1150 Racing Chl: Silver
26/04/23 GRAMP Forest Sprint Tollo hill Sprint 00:34:13 15th
23/04/23 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 Short Brown 01:27:45 24th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold
19/04/23 MAROC Spring Series Tilquillie Spring sprint 00:31:34 19th
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:28:28 11th 1141
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:20:25 41st 1119
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W50) 01:25:38 17th 1107
26/02/23 GRAMP Balmedie Regional Blue 01:16:24 19th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/23 Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral 02 01:19:56 17th 1182
22/02/23 MAROC Tilqhillie DNC Night Event Short 00:41:54 6th
15/02/23 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Short 00:37:29 3rd
08/02/23 MAROC Potarch DNC Night Event Short 00:50:17 3rd
01/02/23 GRAMP DNC Glen Dye Medium 00:46:12 4th
25/01/23 MAROC Glen Davan DNC Night Event Short 00:42:00 2nd
18/01/23 GRAMP DNC Elrick Hill Short tech 00:50:31 6th
15/01/23 MAROC Potarch Regional (Resheduled) Blue 01:10:27 18th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold
11/01/23 MAROC Corsedarder DNC Night Event Short 00:36:55 4th
28/12/22 MAROC Dinnet DNC Night Event Short 00:48:24 3rd
30/11/22 MAROC Aboyne DNC Night Event Short 00:30:53 5th
16/11/22 MAROC Banchory West DNC Night Event short dnc 38:19:00 1st
13/11/22 MAROC Birsemore Regional Blue 01:33:12 14th 1174 Racing Chl: Bronze
02/10/22 GRAMP Crathes Regional Blue 01:14:27 16th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold