British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Ben Cronin

BOF number 131070 | Club SAX | Association SEOA | Current Points 5889 | Current Ranking 2166th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/04/24 DFOK KOL 8 Green 01:27:36 32nd Navigation Chl
24/03/24 CHIG Regional and SWELL event Green 00:59:48 10th 970 Racing Chl: Silver
03/03/24 SAX National event Green 00:55:31 14th 965 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A 00:56:05 8th
10/02/24 SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) Green 01:01:31 19th Racing Chl: Silver
03/02/24 DFOK KOL 6 Green 01:04:24 4th Racing Chl: Bronze
20/01/24 SAX KOL event Green 01:05:50 4th Racing Chl: Silver
07/01/24 Kings Wood Green 01:04:40 19th 929 Racing Chl: Silver
25/11/23 SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Green 01:27:53 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 8A Green - junior men 01:26:25 25th 1078
21/10/23 Foots Cray KOL2 Green 00:46:24 8th Racing Chl: Gold
07/10/23 SAX KOL event Green 00:37:04 5th Racing Chl: Gold
25/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 Short 01:23:58 30th 925
24/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 Short 00:54:18 9th 1022
02/07/23 SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event Green 01:13:52 28th 903 Racing Chl: Silver
12/03/23 SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) 6/8A Green Men 01:17:58 44th 876
04/03/23 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Green 01:19:30 35th Racing Chl: Bronze
22/01/23 DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National Green 01:14:43 17th 917 Racing Chl: Bronze
03/12/22 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Green 01:09:30 13th Racing Chl: Bronze
08/10/22 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Green
02/10/22 DFOK Regional Event Green 01:10:42 8th 934 Racing Chl: Silver
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) 13 01:46:02 17th
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) 13 01:37:21 18th
18/06/22 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Green 01:26:16 10th Racing Chl: Bronze
04/06/22 SO Park-O 1 (followed by AGM) - Worth School, near Turners Hill Sprint 00:23:23 34th
22/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne Green 01:43:29 51st 761 Navigation Chl
14/05/22 Kent Orienteering League 9 Green 00:42:10 4th Racing Chl: Silver
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:03:46 29th Racing Chl: Silver
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Green 01:04:18 26th 887 Racing Chl: Silver
02/04/22 DFOK Come and Try It event Green 00:44:30 7th Racing Chl: Gold
19/03/22 Kent Orienteering League 7 Green 01:03:23 15th Racing Chl: Silver
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 01:29:07 35th 806 Racing Chl: Bronze
05/02/22 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Green 01:23:00 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Green 01:16:15 48th 808 Racing Chl: Bronze
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Short Green 00:41:15 4th 934 Racing Chl: Silver
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Light Green
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Light Green 00:57:10 4th Racing Chl: Bronze
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Short Green 01:20:46 21st Navigation Chl
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C19 01:29:14
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C19 00:44:57 33rd
26/09/20 DFOK KOL 1 Light Green 01:01:04 27th Racing Chl: Silver
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) LIGHT GREEN 01:09:21 11th Racing Chl: Bronze
01/02/20 KOL 6 Orange 00:27:50 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
11/01/20 DFOK KOL 5 Orange 00:27:22 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath ORANGE 00:41:01 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Light Green 01:25:25 5th Navigation Chl
07/12/19 KOL 4 Orange 00:28:45 1st Racing Chl: Gold
16/11/19 DFOK KOL 3 Orange 00:44:45 8th Racing Chl: Bronze
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 01:19:28 44th Racing Chl: Bronze
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:43:54 41st