British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Jonathan Ward

BOF number 132336 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 6545 | Current Ranking 1390th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/06/24 Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes Course 4 00:47:04 43rd 866
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Green 01:36:34 32nd 916 Navigation Chl
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Green 00:48:02 34th 953 Racing Chl: Gold
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Green 01:20:18 27th 885 Racing Chl: Silver
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 4 00:35:47 9th 1049
17/03/24 SOS Hockley Woods Blue 02:26:19 22nd 746 Racing Chl: Bronze
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 5 (M45, M50) 02:02:11 13th 1009
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Blue 01:21:22 55th 1038 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:01:38 17th 1056
04/02/24 Rowney Doubler-Night and Day Blue 01:00:39 10th 1063 Racing Chl: Gold
03/02/24 Rowney Warren Night event Short Blue 01:30:03
28/01/24 SOS Highwoods Blue 01:12:34 15th 1083 Racing Chl: Gold
21/01/24 HAVOC SWELL Blue 01:54:30 17th 963 Racing Chl: Silver
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Blue 01:33:08 32nd 1043 Racing Chl: Silver
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Blue 01:28:04 41st 1005 Racing Chl: Silver
26/11/23 Tunstall EAL Blue 01:27:05 14th 1052 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 2. Short Brown 02:45:29 81st 980
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Blue 01:31:16 67th 986 Racing Chl: Bronze
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 2 01:03:05 38th 1082
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Blue 01:26:36 43rd 976 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 2 Course 2 01:00:57 11th 1079
07/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow Blue 01:22:41 20th 996 Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/23 Ampthill with East Anglian Schools Champs Short Green 00:38:06 1st Racing Chl: Gold
17/09/23 SOS Chalkney Blue 02:05:21 5th Navigation Chl
03/09/23 EMOA Urban League 2023 University of Nottingham Course 2 00:53:55 11th 1140
13/08/23 RUGBY URBAN - WMUL 2 01:08:10 12th 1098
20/05/23 Sudbury Urban (UKOL) UKOL 2 WO MV (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 01:08:31 14th 1095
23/04/23 HAVOC Regional and SWELL Event Green 01:08:59 21st 944 Racing Chl: Silver
02/04/23 Peterborough Urban 2 00:53:03 14th 1112
19/03/23 SOS Danbury Common Blue 01:29:33 49th 792 Racing Chl: Bronze
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:17:22 14th 1117 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint B 00:19:02 23rd 1146
05/02/23 Tangham EA Champs Blue 01:20:04 31st 969 Racing Chl: Gold
22/01/23 SMOC EA League - Rushmere Blue 01:48:41 43rd 803 Racing Chl: Bronze
15/01/23 WAOC 50th Anniversary event Blue 01:27:17 40th 981 Racing Chl: Silver
08/01/23 Nowton Park and Hardwick Heath Blue 01:05:06 12th 1000 Racing Chl: Gold
27/11/22 EA Champs Blue 01:16:46 36th 1002 Racing Chl: Gold
20/11/22 Wordwell Blue 01:24:29 23rd 977 Racing Chl: Gold
30/10/22 SOS Hylands Park Blue 00:58:32 5th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold
23/10/22 Haywood Warren BLUE 01:58:48 33rd 925 Racing Chl: Bronze
09/10/22 WAOC Urban Course 2 00:59:53 11th 1079
02/10/22 Haughley Park (incorporating EA School Champs) Short Blue 01:05:38 26th 1023 Racing Chl: Gold
25/09/22 SMOC Milton Keynes Urban 2 00:51:29 13th 1113
18/09/22 SOS Hatfield Forest Blue 01:31:54 24th 1023 Racing Chl: Gold
11/09/22 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Blue 01:39:40 24th 859 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/09/22 Mousehold Heath Blue 02:22:59 12th 821 Navigation Chl
19/06/22 SOS Highwoods - Note change of venue! Green 01:21:25 18th 888 Racing Chl: Bronze
29/05/22 Kings Lynn Urban 2 01:39:51 19th 652
15/05/22 Colchester Urban Course 2 01:08:16 14th 1044
03/04/22 SOS Hockley Blue 02:00:08 25th 801 Racing Chl: Bronze