British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Jon Shepherd

BOF number 139474 | Club INVOC | Association SOA | Current Points 5664 | Current Ranking 2393rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C35 00:58:41 76th 1105
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:33:06 51st 1184
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 3 00:15:28 52nd 1094
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C35 01:23:16 49th 1173
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:00:29 84th 1108
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:09:06 38th 1192
17/05/23 INVOC Schools / evening Green 00:56:50 6th Racing Chl: Silver
23/04/23 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 Blue 01:05:01 19th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M55) 01:22:35 37th 1206
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 01:02:45 85th 1150
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:18:09 66th 1140
12/03/23 STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 01:34:33 18th 1163 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/02/23 INVOC - SOUL2 Course 3
29/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) Brown 01:55:19 45th 1220 Racing Chl: Silver
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 3 00:45:30 13th 1179
25/01/23 NNC Forres Golf Course Event Long 00:42:14 13th
07/12/22 NNC Altyre Night Event Long 00:47:56 8th
09/10/22 Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 Blue 00:52:47 2nd 1259 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/22 Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race Blue 01:04:21 38th 1119 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/09/22 Junior Inter Area Weekend - individual races, incorporating Scottish Junior Cup Brown 01:36:45 11th 1204 Racing Chl: Silver
28/05/22 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:32:46 9th 1211
25/05/22 Cawdor Wood, Cawdor Green 01:00:17 7th Racing Chl: Silver
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M55) 01:27:54 42nd 1167
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:45:42 46th 1175
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:18:16 27th 1196
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:05:35 11th 1193
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 00:38:16 29th 1220
01/04/22 Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races Course 1 00:25:20 41st 1178
27/03/22 Craig Leach (East)/Craig Dunain Brown 01:49:31 3rd Racing Chl: Silver
09/02/22 Northern Night Cup 2 Long 00:45:23 9th
26/01/22 Northern Night Cup 6 Long 01:05:11 19th
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:59:56 22nd 1217
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:44:09 34th 1144
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Blue 01:03:56 13th 1221 Racing Chl: Gold
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:37:39 29th 1144 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 2 Short Brown/Blue 00:43:15 26th 1198
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C5 00:44:29 27th 1186
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:29:26 51st
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:29:26 22nd 1189
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:25:55 36th 1148
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Blue 01:04:07 25th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55) 01:38:52 21st 1217
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6A (M55) 00:47:42 16th 1244
16/12/20 MOR Culbin - a level D night orienteering event Long 01:08:32 8th
21/11/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 29:42:00 7th Navigation Chl
31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 31:54:00 15th Navigation Chl
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 01:16:34 37th Racing Chl: Gold
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 00:57:05 4th 1204
01/03/20 Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM Brown 01:36:18 5th Racing Chl: Gold
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Brown 72:26:00 9th 1221 Navigation Chl