British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Richard Steptoe

BOF number 142401 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 5540 | Current Ranking 2535th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/07/24 Croeso Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M75, W65) 00:56:08 102nd 825
21/07/24 Croeso Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W65) 01:18:31 70th 918
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Short Green 00:41:08 16th 868 Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 18 (M85, W75, W80) 01:09:11 21st 842
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, W60) 01:03:34
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT GREEN 00:58:46 11th 891 Racing Chl: Silver
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Green 00:54:26 8th 937 Racing Chl: Silver
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Green 01:02:26 20th 918
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Green 01:01:40 13th 917 Racing Chl: Bronze
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W75) 00:54:49 14th 917
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Short Green 00:59:44 3rd 933 Racing Chl: Bronze
09/09/23 HH Saturday Series - Burnham Light Green 00:59:39 23rd Racing Chl: Silver
22/07/23 NGOC League Short Green 01:04:40 10th 826 Navigation Chl
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Short Green 00:57:18 7th 924 Racing Chl: Bronze
15/04/23 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event Short Green 00:52:59 4th 981 Racing Chl: Silver
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 23 (M80, W75) 01:23:44 44th 905
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:44:35 20th 936
02/04/23 Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League Short Green 00:50:24 17th 915 Racing Chl: Bronze
19/02/23 SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 01:03:10 23rd 840
15/02/23 MLS Puttenham Common Short Green 00:50:19 17th Racing Chl: Silver
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Short Green 00:58:55 30th 857 Racing Chl: Bronze
22/01/23 SMOC EA League - Rushmere Short Green 00:52:23 7th 903 Racing Chl: Silver
15/01/23 WAOC 50th Anniversary event Short Green 01:07:28 11th 858 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/12/22 CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. Short Green 00:54:39 4th 943 Racing Chl: Silver
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Short Green 01:11:25 11th 901 Racing Chl: Bronze
23/10/22 SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event Short Green 00:49:55 7th 889 Racing Chl: Bronze
16/10/22 TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge Short Green 00:57:41 15th 882 Racing Chl: Bronze
18/09/22 SOS Hatfield Forest Short Green 00:55:43 1st 929 Racing Chl: Bronze
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55) 01:11:34 57th 909
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 16 (M70, W55) 01:38:10 60th 1001
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:12:36 57th 968
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:53:07 58th 993
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Green 01:18:04 21st 996 Racing Chl: Bronze
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 27 (M70) 02:26:59 51st 919
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 01:25:46
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 00:59:16 45th 1005 Racing Chl: Gold
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Senior Green 01:01:32 24th 1015
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Green 01:07:04 31st 977 Racing Chl: Silver
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 01:11:19 72nd 974 Racing Chl: Bronze
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Green 01:03:47 27th 1014 Racing Chl: Gold
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Green 00:38:59 14th 1009 Racing Chl: Gold
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 00:42:55 9th Navigation Chl
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Green 01:07:13 15th 1012 Racing Chl: Silver
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Green 01:18:41 30th 955 Racing Chl: Bronze
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Green 01:00:47 36th 1029 Racing Chl: Gold
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:06:38 59th 974
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:55:47 53rd 964
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Green 01:06:39 17th 1009 Racing Chl: Silver
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:01:02 18th 1054
13/10/19 HH Regional Green 01:02:54 10th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold