British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Cat Chapman

BOF number 153078 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 6984 | Current Ranking 904th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) 01:20:31 31st 1151
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 2 00:23:54 52nd 1129
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 2 00:24:14 66th 1037
29/10/23 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Blue 01:07:26 14th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 1/2 00:43:49 33rd 1133
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 2/3 00:14:25 26th 1164
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 2 (MQ2) 00:15:35 23rd 1149
06/09/23 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Westhill Sprint 00:29:09 8th
30/08/23 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Danestone Sprint 00:39:33 3rd
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:28:48
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C31 01:11:05 34th 1175
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:48:17 31st 1175
28/06/23 GRAMP Summer Series Haddo harder 00:30:25 13th
07/06/23 GRAMP Summer Series Duthie Park Long Tech 00:36:08 15th
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:02:51 23rd 1221
24/05/23 GRAMP Forest Sprint Crathes Orange Sprint 00:25:40 7th
21/05/23 MAROC Corsedarder Local Green 00:48:24 9th Racing Chl: Gold
30/04/23 GRAMP regional Glen Dye Blue 01:09:15 9th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold
23/04/23 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 Blue 01:08:37 25th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold
19/04/23 MAROC Spring Series Tilquillie Spring sprint 00:26:45 10th
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:22:39 13th 1177
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:35:14 25th 1168
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:19:51 70th 1164
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 01:18:43 17th 1149
12/03/23 STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Brown 01:47:17
26/02/23 GRAMP Balmedie Regional Brown 01:16:40 25th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/23 Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral 04 00:53:46 10th 1167
25/02/23 MAROC Ballater Sprint Sprint 00:27:25 31st
22/02/23 MAROC Tilqhillie DNC Night Event Long 01:07:58 4th
08/02/23 MAROC Potarch DNC Night Event Long 01:19:12 4th
01/02/23 GRAMP DNC Glen Dye Long 01:09:28 6th
29/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) Blue 01:25:57 21st 1196 Racing Chl: Silver
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 2 00:56:00 52nd 1147
25/01/23 MAROC Glen Davan DNC Night Event Long 01:21:19 9th
18/01/23 GRAMP DNC Elrick Hill Long tech 01:08:53 4th
15/01/23 MAROC Potarch Regional (Resheduled) Blue 01:00:40 8th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold
11/01/23 MAROC Corsedarder DNC Night Event Long 01:05:06 8th
28/12/22 MAROC Dinnet DNC Night Event Long 01:18:22 8th
16/11/22 MAROC Banchory West DNC Night Event long dnc 55:58:00 7th
13/11/22 MAROC Birsemore Regional Blue 01:18:41 5th 1221 Racing Chl: Silver
09/11/22 GRAMP DNC Hazlehead Long Tech 00:45:38 14th
02/10/22 GRAMP Crathes Regional Blue 01:03:11 12th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/22 NI Colour Series 5 W18 01:04:40 8th 1138
04/09/22 Junior Inter Area Weekend - individual races, incorporating Scottish Junior Cup Blue 01:13:04 14th 1196 Racing Chl: Silver
10/08/22 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Cove Sprint 00:22:25 7th
30/07/22 Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 2 Long 00:24:15 36th 1158
30/07/22 Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 1 Long 00:50:08 31st 1210
15/05/22 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 01:02:07 32nd 1110 Racing Chl: Silver
11/05/22 Potarch sprint Sprint 00:30:04 12th
04/05/22 Bellwood sprint Sprint 00:22:01 4th