British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Diane Jacks

BOF number 157222 | Club WRE | Association WMOA | Current Points 6628 | Current Ranking 1356th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/07/24 Croeso - Rest Day Sprint 4 00:15:32 18th 1062
23/07/24 Croeso Day 3 01:16:33 72nd 996
22/07/24 Croeso Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W16, W50, W55) 00:50:08 37th 1059
21/07/24 Croeso Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W16, W55) 01:06:54 47th 1089
14/07/24 EMUL 2024 Chesterfield Urban 3 - WV MSV 00:59:51 12th 994
07/07/24 Whitchurch Urban - WMUL Event Course 4 00:40:14 3rd 1093
30/06/24 EPOC Urban Weekend (& Calderdale "Moving with a Map" 7) 3 00:49:23 10th 1050
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F11 00:14:40 17th 1040
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:14:40 268th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q11 00:17:58 16th 1036
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Green 00:35:23 14th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold
02/06/24 CLARO Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:52:59 28th 1064 Racing Chl: Gold
12/05/24 YHOA SuperLeague BLUE 01:16:28 18th 1081 Racing Chl: Silver
05/05/24 Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event 4 00:43:53 22nd 1041
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M65, W55) 01:28:39 40th 1048
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M75, W55) 00:39:47 20th 1032
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 01:36:53 40th 1095
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W55) 01:16:44 36th 1081
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M16, W55) 00:50:11 107th 1049
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 00:20:45 44th 1087
24/03/24 Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) Green 00:52:29 25th 1013 Racing Chl: Gold
10/03/24 NOR - Bawsey Blue 00:53:54 24th 1084 Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 9 (M65, W55) 01:10:34 12th 1094
03/03/24 Welsh Championships & Welsh League Short Blue 01:11:20 28th 1036 Racing Chl: Silver
25/02/24 SELOC Regional Blue 01:07:52 18th 1054 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 5 01:07:16 10th 1054
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:02:13 60th 1035
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:55:15 33rd 1104
04/02/24 EPOC/PFO Regional Event Blue 01:36:26 29th 1081 Racing Chl: Bronze
27/01/24 MDOC NW Night League Blue 01:17:04 12th Navigation Chl
21/01/24 Eyam Moor Short Blue 01:21:59 7th 1005 Navigation Chl
14/01/24 WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods Green 00:57:08 12th 1056 Racing Chl: Silver
13/01/24 SELOC NWNL Blue 01:19:52 17th Racing Chl: Bronze
10/12/23 Sutton Park South - WM League Green 00:46:27 10th 1066 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:18:04 9th 1066 Racing Chl: Silver
02/12/23 Hameldon Hill Regional Green 01:02:31 3rd 1044 Racing Chl: Bronze
02/12/23 NWNL Hameldon Hill Blue 01:30:14 15th Racing Chl: Bronze
26/11/23 SN Trophy Short Blue Women 01:05:39 18th 1086
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Green 00:56:02 39th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 WML Event - Burlish Top Green 00:42:35 15th 1013 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 5. Green - women 01:15:01 35th 1076
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Blue 01:13:06 39th 1093 Racing Chl: Bronze
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:22:36 32nd 1124 Racing Chl: Gold
29/10/23 EMOA League 2023 (Donisthorpe and Moira) Blue 01:16:06 19th 1054 Racing Chl: Silver
22/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Short Blue 01:11:13 9th 1097 Racing Chl: Silver
15/10/23 Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL course 4 00:38:26 16th 1041
08/10/23 Winsford Urban (UKUL) Course 4 - MUV WSV 00:46:52 12th 1067
01/10/23 Regional Event Blue 01:45:55 10th 1114 Racing Chl: Bronze
10/09/23 WMUL Event - Malvern Urban Course 4
03/09/23 Burton Dassett - WM League Green 00:46:07 8th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold