British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Ian Teasdale

BOF number 158758 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 5942 | Current Ranking 2113th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/24 NWO SEOUL Regional Urban Event MUV / WSV (4) 00:50:27 23rd 808
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Green 01:04:56 16th 1030 Racing Chl: Bronze
05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 01:00:32 7th 954 Racing Chl: Bronze
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M75, W65) 01:22:34 53rd 940
21/04/24 Cumbrian galoppen Short Green 00:46:25 3rd 982 Racing Chl: Bronze
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W16, W65) 00:52:25 87th 934
17/03/24 BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 00:36:55 3rd 1000 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 01:04:35 29th 980
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) 00:49:37 15th 996
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 1 Long 00:29:01 86th
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) 01:09:13 33rd 876
26/12/23 Turkey Race 1 Short 00:47:13 18th
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Orange 00:55:58 16th Navigation Chl
22/10/23 BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen Orange 00:40:01 6th Racing Chl: Bronze
08/10/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Orange 00:48:56 8th Navigation Chl
03/09/23 WCOC regional Orange 00:53:18 6th Navigation Chl
02/09/23 BL Swindale North Very Short Green 00:34:51 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze
15/07/23 BL Nunwick Hall Novice 00:36:08 10th
18/06/23 BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:44:51 20th 1045 Racing Chl: Gold
04/06/23 YHOA Urban League - York City Race Course 2 01:06:24 40th 959
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40)
21/05/23 WCOC regional Green 00:58:11 17th 1047 Racing Chl: Silver
14/05/23 Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows Green 00:56:46 16th 1099 Racing Chl: Silver
13/05/23 BL Cockle Hill and Butterwick Crag Green 00:59:16 8th Racing Chl: Gold
26/04/23 Spring Series 2 Short 00:47:09 15th
22/04/23 BL Brampton Urban 2 00:47:18 23rd
16/04/23 Regional Middle Distance Blue 00:59:15 4th 1053 Racing Chl: Silver
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M60) 01:59:24 69th 1077
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 01:23:09 153rd 1021
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:21:19 105th 1017
02/04/23 BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:49:55 22nd 1057 Racing Chl: Gold
19/03/23 WCOC regional Green 00:58:18 28th 1065 Racing Chl: Gold
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 01:07:59 20th 984
05/03/23 Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) Green 01:03:39 18th Racing Chl: Bronze
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16;M60) 01:27:10 36th 1081
05/02/23 Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar Green 00:52:15 24th 1072 Racing Chl: Silver
29/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) Green 01:17:08 43rd 1070 Racing Chl: Bronze
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 3 01:06:10 68th 951
18/12/22 Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:07:34 17th 1050 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) W21E 02:17:53 52nd 893
12/11/22 RR SoSOL and ESOA Champs Green 00:56:31 18th 1013 Navigation Chl
05/11/22 Dean Clough Regional (4/4) Green 01:04:45 9th 969 Racing Chl: Silver
23/10/22 Faulds Brow Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:51:09 17th 1046 Racing Chl: Gold
09/10/22 National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:16:55 24th 1049
25/09/22 Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:16:47 21st 1012 Navigation Chl
18/09/22 Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:00:16 10th 1065 Racing Chl: Gold
17/09/22 Dales Weekend Green 00:51:02 12th 1056 Racing Chl: Silver
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 01:33:00 59th 996
10/08/22 Penrith Urban Event Course 3 00:55:49 32nd 978
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:55:31 27th 1096